Judo - Women's Half Middleweight (-63 kg)
-
(9600) Catherine Fleury-Vachon (FRA/1992)
-
(6000=7230) Yael Arad (ISR/1992-96)
-
(3120) Zhang Di (CHN/1992)
-
(3120) Yelena Petrova (RUS/1992)
-
5T Frauke Eickhoff 24 Germany GER
-
5T Gu Hyeon-Suk 23 South Korea KOR
-
7T Xiomara Griffith 22 Venezuela VEN
-
7T Begoña Gómez 27 Spain ESP
-
9T Diane Bell 28 Great Britain GBR
-
9T Ileana Beltran 21 Cuba CUB
-
(136.5=9393) Gella Vandecaveye (BEL/1992-2004)
-
9T Miroslava Jánošíková 23 Czechoslovakia TCH
-
13T Nicola Morris 24 New Zealand NZL
-
13T Debbie Warren-Jeans 28 Zimbabwe ZIM
-
(3.435=4353) Jenny Gal (NED-ITA/1992-2000)
-
16T Susanne Profanter 22 Austria AUT
-
16T Zsuzsa Nagy 16 Hungary HUN
-
16T Gisela Hämmerling 22 Switzerland SUI
-
16T Birgit Blum 24 Liechtenstein LIE
-
20T Eleucadia Vargas 22 Dominican Republic DOM
-
20T Bogusława Olechnowicz 29 Poland POL
-
20T Tânia Ishii 23 Brazil BRA
-
20T Lkhamaasürengiin Badamsüren 20 Mongolia MGL
-
20T Michelle Buckingham 23 Canada CAN
-
20T Laurie Pace 26 Malta MLT
-
20T Thant Phyu Phyu 25 Myanmar MYA
-
20T Felicité Makounawode 21 Central African Republic CAF
-
20T Lynn Roethke 31 United States USA
-
20T Takako Kobayashi 24 Japan JPN
-
(9600) Yuko Emoto (JPN/1996)
-
(6000=9393) Gella Vandecaveye (BEL/1992-2004)
-
(3120=4353) Jenny Gal (NED-ITA/1992-2000)
-
(3120=6240) Jeong Seong-Suk (KOR/1996-2000)
-
(1230=7230) Yael Arad (ISR/1992-96)
-
5T İlknur Kobaş 19 Turkey TUR
-
7T Sara Álvarez 21 Spain ESP
-
7T Xiomara Griffith 26 Venezuela VEN
-
9T Hajer Tbessi 25 Tunisia TUN
-
9T Susann Singer 26 Germany GER
-
9T Tatyana Bogomyagkova 24 Russia RUS
-
9T Ileana Beltran 25 Cuba CUB
-
13T Laurie Pace 30 Malta MLT
-
13T Catherine Fleury-Vachon 30 France FRA
-
13T Michelle Buckingham 27 Canada CAN
-
16T Michaela Vernerová 22 Czech Republic CZE
-
16T Liu Lizhe 20 China CHN
-
16T Valentina Kamsulyeva 25 Kazakhstan KAZ
-
16T Diane Bell 32 Great Britain GBR
-
20T Celita Schutz 28 United States USA
-
20T Wu Ching 22 Hong Kong HKG
-
20T Cristiane Parmigiano 17 Brazil BRA
-
20T Birgit Blum 28 Liechtenstein LIE
-
20T Lara Sullivan 26 Australia AUS
-
(9600) Séverine Vandenhende (FRA/2000)
-
(6000=6022) Li Shufang (CHN/2000-04)
-
(3120=9393) Gella Vandecaveye (BEL/1992-2004)
-
(3120=6240) Jeong Seong-Suk (KOR/1996-2000)
-
5T Anja von Rekowski 24 Germany GER
-
(1230=4353) Jenny Gal (NED-ITA/1992-2000)
-
7T Saida Dhahri 21 Tunisia TUN
-
7T Vânia Ishii 27 Brazil BRA
-
9T Anna Sarayeva 21 Russia RUS
-
9T Celita Schutz 32 United States USA
-
9T Karen Roberts 23 Great Britain GBR
-
9T Olga Artamonova 22 Kyrgyzstan KGZ
-
13T Sophie Roberge 26 Canada CAN
-
AC Bilkisu Yusuf 23 Nigeria NGR
-
AC Carly Dixon 27 Australia AUS
-
AC Daniëlle Vriezema 23 Netherlands NED
-
AC Eleucadia Vargas 30 Dominican Republic DOM
-
AC Eszter Csizmadia 22 Hungary HUN
-
AC Ji Kyong-Sun 24 North Korea PRK
-
AC Keiko Maeda 20 Japan JPN
-
AC Kenia Rodríguez 27 Cuba CUB
-
AC Sara Álvarez 25 Spain ESP
-
(9600=19200) Ayumi Tanimoto (JPN/2004-08)
-
2 Claudia Heill 22 Austria AUT Silver
-
(3120=16515) Urška Žolnir (SLO/2004-12)
-
(3120=28838) Driulys González (CUB/1992-2008)
-
5T Daniela Krukower 29 Argentina ARG
-
5T Marie-Hélène Chisholm 25 Canada CAN
-
7T Lucie Décosse 23 France FRA
-
7T Hong Ok-Song 20 North Korea PRK
lost in repechage round two
-
AC Saida Dhahri 25 Tunisia TUN
-
AC Lee Bok-Hui 25 South Korea KOR
-
AC Ronda Rousey 17 United States USA
-
(136.5=9393) Gella Vandecaveye (BEL/1992-2004)
lost in round two
-
AC Henriëtte Möller 31 South Africa RSA
-
AC Eleni Tabasi 27 Greece GRE
-
(21.75=6022) Li Shufang (CHN/2000-04)
-
AC Carly Dixon 31 Australia AUS
lost in repechage round one
-
AC Sarah Clark 26 Great Britain GBR
-
AC Diana Maza 19 Ecuador ECU
lost in round one
-
AC Sara Álvarez 29 Spain ESP
-
AC Vânia Ishii 30 Brazil BRA
-
(1.=6377) Ylenia Scapin (ITA/1996-2008)
-
AC Anna von Harnier 23 Germany GER
-
2008
Written 2004-08-27 - last modified 2004-08-27
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.