Judo - Men's Half Heavyweight (-100 kg)
- (9600=16071) Aurélio Miguel (BRA/1988-96)
- (6000=6041) Marc Meiling (GER/1984-88)
- (3120) Dennis Stewart (GBR/1988)
- (3120=16517) Robert Van de Walle (BEL/1976-92)
- 5T Jacek Beutler 24 Poland POL
- 5T Ji?í Sosna 28 Czechoslovakia TCH
- (492=3612) Theo Meijer (NED/1988-92)
- (492=6754) Stéphane Traineau (FRA/1988-2000)
- 7T Juri Fazi 27 Italy ITA
- (195=6195) Robert Berland (USA/1984-88)
lost in round two (11-16)
- 12T Moisés Torres 23 Angola ANG
- 12T Ahmed Barbach Morocco MAR
- 12T Viktor Poddubny 23 Soviet Union URS
- 12T István Varga 28 Hungary HUN
- (40.5=1271) Joe Meli (CAN/1976,84-88)
- 12T Hitoshi Sugai 25 Japan JPN
lost in repêchage round one (17-17)
- (6=3618) Bjarni Friðriksson (ISL/1980-92)
lost in round one (18-21)
- 18T Liu Anpai 22 China CHN
- (2.175=9602) Ha Hyeong-Ju (KOR/1984-88)
- 18T Marko Valev 18 Bulgaria BUL
- 18T Viliame Takayawa 39 Fiji FIJ
- (9600=10852) Kovács Antal (HUN/1992-2004)
- (6000=6022) Raymond Stevens (GBR/1992-96)
- (3120=3257) Dmitry Sergeyev (RUS/1992-96)
- (3120=3612) Theo Meijer (NED/1988-92)
- (1230=8217) Indrek Pertelson (EST/1992,2000-04)
- (1230=10830) Paweł Nastula (POL/1992-2000)
- (492=16517) Robert Van de Walle (BEL/1976-92)
- 7T Yasuhiro Kai 24 Japan JPN
- 9T Odvogiin Baljinnyam 32 Mongolia MGL
- 9T Belarmino Salgado 25 Cuba CUB
- 9T Leo White 34 United States USA
- (136.5=16071) Aurélio Miguel (BRA/1988-96)
- 17T Jorge Aguirre 30 Argentina ARG
- 17T Luigi Guido 24 Italy ITA
- (21.75=6754) Stéphane Traineau (FRA/1988-2000)
- 17T Ji?í Sosna 32 Czechoslovakia TCH
- 13T Yun Sang-Sik 23 South Korea KOR
- 13T Vladas Burba 25 Lithuania LTU
- 13T Moisés Torres 26 Angola ANG
- 13T Radu Ivan 23 Romania ROU
- 21T Moussa Sall 25 Senegal SEN
- 21T Joseph Ndjumbi 27 Gabon GAB
- 21T Simon Magalashvili 24 Israel ISR
- 21T Vadims Voinovs 27 Latvia LAT
- 21T Parnel Legros 35 Haiti HAI
- 21T Ilias Nikas 28 Greece GRE
- (0.234=3618) Bjarni Friðriksson (ISL/1980-92)
- 21T Aiman El-Shewy 24 Egypt EGY
- 21T Dano Panti? 20 Individual Olympic Athletes IOA
- 21T Mohamed Doukouré 38 Guinea GUI
- 21T Mamute Mbonga 28 Congo (Kinshasa) COD
- 32T Pat Roberge 21 Canada CAN
- 32T Detlef Knorrek 27 Germany GER
- 32T Hengky Pie 25 Indonesia INA
- (9600=10830) Paweł Nastula (POL/1992-2000)
- (6000) Kim Min-Su (KOR/1996)
- (3120=16071) Aurélio Miguel (BRA/1988-96)
- (3120=6754) Stéphane Traineau (FRA/1988-2000)
- (1230=10852) Kovács Antal (HUN/1992-2004)
- 5T Ben Sonnemans 24 Netherlands NED
- 7T Alejandro Bender 20 Argentina ARG
- 7T Yoshio Nakamura 25 Japan JPN
- 9T Antonio Felicité 21 Mauritius MRI
- 9T Pedro Soares 21 Portugal POR
- (136.5=3257) Dmitry Sergeyev (RUS/1992-96)
- 9T Daniel Gowing 25 New Zealand NZL
- 13T Sergey Shakimov 24 Kazakhstan KAZ
- 13T Luigi Guido 28 Italy ITA
- 13T Vernharð Þorleifsson 22 Iceland ISL
- 13T Leonid Svirid 29 Belarus BLR
- (21.75=6022) Raymond Stevens (GBR/1992-96)
- 17T Mevlud Lobzhanidze 27 Georgia GEO
- 17T Keith Morgan 22 Canada CAN
- 17T Angel Sánchez 21 Cuba CUB
- 21T Nacanieli Takayawa-Qerawaqa 20 Fiji FIJ
- 21T Willan Bouza 34 Uruguay URU
- 21T Arturo Gutiérrez 23 Mexico MEX
- 21T Khayrullo Nazriev 23 Tajikistan TJK
- 21T Radu Ivan 27 Romania ROU
- 21T Detlef Knorrek 31 Germany GER
- 21T Bassel El-Gharbawy 19 Egypt EGY
- 21T Dmitry Solovyov 32 Uzbekistan UZB
- 21T Rene Capo 35 United States USA
- 21T Semír Pepic 23 Slovakia SVK
- 31T Mohamed Bu Sakher 28 Kuwait KUW
- 31T Ronny Gómez 30 Costa Rica CRC
- (9600=9737) Kosei Inoue (JPN/2000-04)
- (6000=10247) Nicolas Gill (CAN/1992-2004)
- (3120=6754) Stéphane Traineau (FRA/1988-2000)
- (3120) Yury Styopkin (RUS/2000)
- (1230=4354) Arik Ze'evi (ISR/2000-12)
- 5T Luigi Guido 32 Italy ITA
- 7T Iveri Jikurauli 24 Georgia GEO
- 7T Mário Sabino Júnior 27 Brazil BRA
- (136.5=6137) Armen Bagdasarov (UZB/1996-2000)
- 9T Ato Hand 25 United States USA
- 9T Ben Sonnemans 28 Netherlands NED
- 9T Yosvani Kessel 23 Cuba CUB
lost in round two
- AC Radu Ivan 31 Romania ROU
- AC Franz Birkfellner 23 Austria AUT
- (21.75=10852) Kovács Antal (HUN/1992-2004)
- AC Marius Paškevicius 20 Lithuania LTU
lost in repechage round one
- 13T Daniel Gowing 29 New Zealand NZL
- 13T Pedro Soares 26 Portugal POR
- 13T Sadok Khalki 21 Tunisia TUN
- 13T Sami Belgroun 25 Algeria ALG
lost in round one
- AC Alejandro Bender 24 Argentina ARG
- AC Askhat Zhitkeyev 19 Kazakhstan KAZ
- AC Bassel El-Gharbawy 23 Egypt EGY
- AC Daniel Gürschner 27 Germany GER
- AC Daniel Rusitovic 24 Australia AUS
- (0.215=6492) Jang Seong-Ho (KOR/2000-08)
- AC José Augusto Geraldino 29 Dominican Republic DOM
- AC Leonid Svirid 33 Belarus BLR
- AC Luís Gregorio López 21 Venezuela VEN
- (0.215=10830) Paweł Nastula (POL/1992-2000)
- AC Vadim Sergeyev 35 Kyrgyzstan KGZ
- AC Yen Kuo-Che 29 Chinese Taipei TPE
lost in preliminary round
- AC Song Qitao 22 China CHN
- (9600=13538) Igor Makarov (BLR/2004,12)
- (6000=6492) Jang Seong-Ho (KOR/2000-08)
- (3120) Michael Jurack (GER/2004)
- (3120=4354) Arik Ze'evi (ISR/2000-12)
- 5T Mövlud Mir?liyev 30 Azerbaijan AZE
- 5T Elco van der Geest 25 Netherlands NED
- 7T Askhat Zhitkeyev 23 Kazakhstan KAZ
- 7T Ghislain Lemaire 32 France FRA
lost in repechage round two
- (136.5=9737) Kosei Inoue (JPN/2000-04)
- AC Iveri Jikurauli 28 Georgia GEO
- AC Franck Martial Moussima 20 Cameroon CMR
- AC Oreidis Despaigne 22 Cuba CUB
lost in round two
- AC Dmitry Maksimov 26 Russia RUS
- AC Michele Monti 34 Italy ITA
- AC Sami Belgroun 29 Algeria ALG
- AC Martin Kelly 31 Australia AUS
lost in repechage round one
- AC Bassel El-Gharbawy 27 Egypt EGY
- AC Timo Peltola 32 Finland FIN
- AC Rhadi Ferguson 31 United States USA
- AC Vasileios Iliadis 27 Greece GRE
lost in round one
- AC Ramón Ayala 24 Puerto Rico PUR
- AC Vitaliy Bubon 21 Ukraine UKR
- (0.215=10247) Nicolas Gill (CAN/1992-2004)
- AC Yhya Hasaba 30 Syria SYR
- AC Barry Kirk Jackman 23 Barbados BAR
- AC Masoud Khosravinejad 24 Iran IRI
- (0.215=10852) Kovács Antal (HUN/1992-2004)
- AC Andrés Loforte 25 Argentina ARG
- AC Batjargalyn Odkhüü 27 Mongolia MGL
- AC Zoltán Pálkovács 23 Slovakia SVK
- AC Mário Sabino Júnior 31 Brazil BRA
- AC José Eugenio Vásquez 25 Dominican Republic DOM
lost in preliminary round
- AC Amel Mekic 22 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH
2008
Written 2004-08-26 - last modified 2023-07-17
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.