Judo - Men's Middleweight (-90 kg)
- (9600=19201) Peter Seisenbacher (AUT/1980-88)
- (6000) Vladimir Shestakov (RUS/1988)
- (3120=3166) Ben Spijkers (NED/1984-92)
- (3120) Akinobu Osako (JPN/1988)
- 5T Fabien Canu 28 France FRA
- 5T Densign White 26 Great Britain GBR
QF
- (495=497.2) Gyáni János (HUN/1980,88)
- 11T Liu Junlin 25 China CHN
rep3
- 7T Chiu Heng-An 21 Chinese Taipei TPE
- 7T Kim Seung-Gyu 21 South Korea KOR
R3
- 13T Bill Vincent 31 New Zealand NZL
- 13T Odvogiin Baljinnyam 28 Mongolia MGL
- 13T Charles Griffith 25 Venezuela VEN
- (40.5=232.5) Georgi Petrov (BUL/1980,88)
- 13T Riad Chibani 24 Algeria ALG
- (40.5=4391) Wálter Carmona (BRA/1980-88)
rep2
- 9T Josateki Basalusalu 33 Fiji FIJ
- 9T Jorge Bonnet 23 Puerto Rico PUR
R2
- 19T Sandro López 20 Argentina ARG
- 19T Louis Jani 30 Canada CAN
- 19T Bito Maduro 24 Aruba ARU
- 19T José António Inácio 21 Angola ANG
- 19T Rene Capo 27 United States USA
- 19T Ivan Todorov 20 Yugoslavia YUG
- (0.463=41.82) Franch Casadei (SMR/1980-88)
- 19T Ng Chiu Fan 26 Hong Kong HKG
- 19T William Medina 20 Colombia COL
- 19T Yousuf Al-Hammad 24 Kuwait KUW
- 19T West Iqiebor 23 Nigeria NGR
- 19T Tiberius Nyachwaya 33 Kenya KEN
- (0.463=40.96) Ankiling Diabone (SEN/1980,88)
- 19T James Waithe 26 Barbados BAR
R1
- 33T Luc Suplis 24 Belgium BEL
- 33T Michael Bazynski 29 West Germany FRG
- 33T Eric-Louis Bessi 29 Monaco MON
- 33T Arnold Frick 22 Liechtenstein LIE
- (9600=19200) Waldemar Legień (POL/1988-92)
- (6000=7230) Pascal Tayot (FRA/1988-92)
- (3120=3161) Hirotaka Okada (JPN/1988-92)
- (3120=10247) Nicolas Gill (CAN/1992-2004)
- 5T Adrian Croitoru 21 Romania ROU
- 5T Axel Lobenstein 27 Germany GER
- 7T Daniel Kistler 30 Switzerland SUI
- 7T Yang Jong-Ok 28 South Korea KOR
- (40.5=3166) Ben Spijkers (NED/1984-92)
- 9T Nikola Filipov 27 Bulgaria BUL
- 9T Andrés Franco 25 Cuba CUB
- 9T León Villar 22 Spain ESP
- 13T Wang Nan 21 China CHN
- 13T Michael Oduor 29 Kenya KEN
- 13T Károly Korbel 20 Hungary HUN
- 13T Giorgio Vismara 27 Italy ITA
- 17T Chris Bacon 22 Australia AUS
- 17T Densign White 30 Great Britain GBR
- 17T Ilualoma Isako 23 Congo (Kinshasa) COD
- 17T Sandro López 24 Argentina ARG
- 21T Oleg Maltsev 24 Unified Team EUN
- 21T Jambalyn Ganbold 32 Mongolia MGL
- 21T Wagner Castropil 26 Brazil BRA
- 21T Rajinder Kumar Dhanger 30 India IND
- 21T Yahia Mufarrih 23 Yemen YEM
- 21T Hermate Souffrant 24 Haiti HAI
- 21T Isaac Angbo 26 Cote d'Ivoire CIV
- 21T André Mayounga 23 Central African Republic CAF
- 21T Joseph Wanag 25 United States USA
- 21T Aly Attyé 28 Senegal SEN
- 21T Pedro Cristóvão 27 Portugal POR
- 21T Aporosa Boginisoko 23 Fiji FIJ
- 33T Filip Leščak 31 Slovenia SLO
- (9600) Jeon Gi-Yeong (KOR/1996)
- (6000=6137) Armen Bagdasarov (UZB/1996-2000)
- (3120=19827) Mark Huizinga (NED/1996-2004)
- (3120=3120) Marko Spittka (GER/1996-2000)
- 5T Adrian Croitoru 25 Romania ROU
- (1230=10967) Hidehiko Yoshida (JPN/1992-2000)
- (195=10247) Nicolas Gill (CAN/1992-2004)
- 7T Oleg Maltsev 28 Russia RUS
- 9T Algimantas Merkevičius 27 Lithuania LTU
- 9T Darcel Yandzi 23 France FRA
- 9T Edelmar Zanol 21 Brazil BRA
- 9T Yosvany Despaigne 20 Cuba CUB
- 13T Somoza Celestin 23 Haiti HAI
- (3.435=3123) Ruslan Mashurenko (UKR/1996-2000)
- 13T Sergey Alimzhanov 29 Kazakhstan KAZ
- 13T Serge Biwole Abolo 20 Cameroon CMR
- 17T Brian Olson 23 United States USA
- 17T David Wilkinson 22 Australia AUS
- 17T León Villar 26 Spain ESP
- 17T Pablo Elisii 24 Argentina ARG
- 21T Ao Tegen 21 China CHN
- 21T Wu Kuo-Hui 24 Chinese Taipei TPE
- 21T Petr Lacina 22 Czech Republic CZE
- 21T Sergio Murray 25 Netherlands Antilles AHO
- 21T Sergej Klischin 29 Austria AUT
- 21T Ryan Birch 27 Great Britain GBR
- 21T Giorgi Ts'mindashvili 20 Georgia GEO
- 21T Abel Ndenguet 26 Congo (Brazzaville) CGO
- 21T Adil Kaaba 25 Morocco MAR
- 21T Skander Hachicha 24 Tunisia TUN
- 21T Krisna Bayu 21 Indonesia INA
- 32T Marek Pisula 27 Poland POL
- 32T Rodolfo Cano 31 Guatemala GUA
- (9600=19800) Mark Huizinga (NED/1996-2004)
- (6000=6137) Carlos Honorato (BRA/2000-04)
- (3120=3257) Frédéric Demontfaucon (FRA/2000-08)
- (3120=3123) Ruslan Mashurenko (UKR/1996-2000)
- 5T Keith Morgan 26 Canada CAN
- 5T Rəsul Səlimov 18 Azerbaijan AZE
- 7T Brian Olson 27 United States USA
- 7T Fernando González 31 Spain ESP
- 9T Adrian Croitoru 29 Romania ROU
- 9T Eduardo Costa 22 Argentina ARG
- (136.5=10967) Hidehiko Yoshida (JPN/1992-2000)
- 9T Jean-Claude Raphaël 27 Mauritius MRI
lost in round two
- AC Skander Hachicha 28 Tunisia TUN
- AC Yu Seong-Yeon 24 South Korea KOR
- AC Xu Zhiming 20 China CHN
- AC Dmitry Morozov 26 Russia RUS
lost in repechage round one
- 13T Carlos Santiago 22 Puerto Rico PUR
- 13T Krisna Bayu 25 Indonesia INA
- 13T Robert Ivers 31 Australia AUS
- 13T Yosvany Despaigne 24 Cuba CUB
lost in round one
- AC Batjargalyn Odkhüü 23 Mongolia MGL
- AC Gabriel Lama 26 Chile CHI
- AC Georgi Gugava 21 Georgia GEO
- AC José Vicbart Geraldino 22 Dominican Republic DOM
- AC Kamol Muradov 25 Uzbekistan UZB
- AC Khaled Meddah 22 Algeria ALG
- AC Lee Chih-Feng 20 Chinese Taipei TPE
- AC Luis René López 22 Venezuela VEN
- (0.215=3120) Marko Spittka (GER/1996-2000)
- AC Michele Monti 30 Italy ITA
- AC Sergey Shakimov 28 Kazakhstan KAZ
- AC Victor Florescu 26 Moldova MDA
- (9600) Zurab Zviadauri (GEO/2004)
- (6000=6022) Hiroshi Izumi (JPN/2004-08)
- (3120) Khasanbi Taov (RUS/2004)
- (3120=19827) Mark Huizinga (NED/1996-2008)
- 5T Hwang Hui-Tae 26 South Korea KOR
- 5T Winston Gordon 27 Great Britain GBR
- 7T Daniel Kelly 26 Australia AUS
- 7T Eduardo Costa 26 Argentina ARG
lost in repechage round two
- (136.5=6137) Carlos Honorato (BRA/2000-04)
- (136.5=3257) Frédéric Demontfaucon (FRA/2000-08)
- AC Sergey Kukharenko 28 Belarus BLR
- AC Keith Morgan 30 Canada CAN
lost in round two
- AC Hesham Misbah 22 Egypt EGY
- AC Valentyn Hrekov 28 Ukraine UKR
- AC Brian Olson 31 United States USA
- AC Tsend-Ayuushiin Ochirbat 29 Mongolia MGL
lost in repechage round one
- AC José Vicbart Geraldino 26 Dominican Republic DOM
- AC Francesco Lepre 29 Italy ITA
- AC Dionysios Iliadis 21 Greece GRE
- AC Przemysław Matyjaszek 26 Poland POL
lost in round one
- AC David Alarza 27 Spain ESP
- AC Krisna Bayu 29 Indonesia INA
- AC Toni Besolí 28 Andorra AND
- AC José Gregorio Camacho 21 Venezuela VEN
- AC Gerhard Dempf 25 Germany GER
- AC Yosvany Despaigne 28 Cuba CUB
- AC Abbas Fallah 27 Iran IRI
- AC José Goldschmied 28 Mexico MEX
- AC Gabriel Lama 30 Chile CHI
- AC Khaled Meddah 26 Algeria ALG
- AC Rostand Barry Melaping 25 Cameroon CMR
- AC Vyacheslav Pereteyko 23 Uzbekistan UZB
2008
Written 2004-08-26 - last modified 2023-07-16
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.