Handball - Men
1984
-
1 Soviet Union UrsURS Gold
(3200=6500) Aleksandr Karshakevich (urs-BLR/1980,88)
(3200=6500) Voldemaras Novickis (urs-LTU/1980,88)
(3200=22760) Andrey Lavrov (urs-eun-RUS/1988-2004)
(3200=11520) Aleksandr Tuchkin (urs-RUS/1988,2000-04)
(3200=10035) Valery Gopin (urs-eun-RUS/1988-96)
(3200=6400) Igor Chumak (urs-eun-RUS/1988-92)
(3200) Aleksandr Rymanov (urs-RUS/1988)
(3200) Yury Nesterov (urs-RUS/1988)
(3200) Georgy Sviridenko (urs-BLR/1988)
(3200) Andrey Tyumentsev (urs-RUS/1988)
(3200) Mikhail Vasilyev (urs-RUS/1988)
(3200) Yury Shevtsov (urs-BLR/1988)
(3200) Vyacheslav Atavin (urs-RUS/1988)
(3200) Konstantin Sharovarov (urs-BLR/1988)
-
2 South Korea KorKOR Silver
Choi Seok-Jae • Gang Jae-Won • Kim Jae-Hwan • Go Seok-Chang • Im Jin-Seok • O Yong-Gi • Park Do-Heon • Park Yeong-Dae • No Hyeon-Seok • Sim Jae-Hong • Sin Yeong-Seok • Yun Tae-Il • Lee Sang-Hyo
-
3 Yugoslavia YugYUG Bronze
(1280=6000) Momir Rnić (yug-SRB/1980-88)
(1280=4480) Veselin Vujović (yug-SRB/1984-88)
(1280=4480) Slobodan Kuzmanovski (yug-SRB/1984-88)
(1280=4480) Mirko Bašić (yug-CRO/1984-88)
(1280=5600) Goran Perkovac (yug-CRO/1988,96)
(1280=5600) Irfan Smajlagić (yug-CRO/1988,96)
(1280=5600) Alvaro Načinović (yug-CRO/1988,96)
(1280=5600) Zlatan Saračević (yug-CRO/1988,96)
(1280=5760) Iztok Puc (yug-CRO-SLO/1988,96-2000)
(1280) Rolando Pušnik •
(1280) Muhamed Memić •
(1280) Zlatko Portner •
(1280) Jožef Holpert •
(1280) Boris Jarak •
(1280) Ermin Velić
-
4 Hungary HunHUN
(800) Géza Tóth •
(800) Imre Bíró •
(800) Jakab Sibalin •
(800=1760) Fodor János (HUN/1980,88)
(800) János Gyurka •
(800) József Bordás •
(800) László Marosi •
(800) Mihály Kovács •
(800) Mihály Iváncsik •
(800) Ottó Csicsay •
(800) Péter Kovács •
(800) Tibor Oross •
(800) László Hoffmann •
(800=1760) Szabó László (HUN/1980,88)
-
5 Sweden SweSWE
Björn Jilsén • Claes Hellgren • Erik Hajas • Johan Eklund • Magnus Wislander • Mats Fransson • Mats Olsson • Ola Lindgren • Peder Järphag • Per Carlén • Per Carlsson • Staffan Olsson • Sten Sjögren • Pär Jilsén
-
6 Czechoslovakia TchTCH
František Štika • Jan Novák • Jiří Kotrč • Jozef Škandík • Karel Jindřichovský • Libor Sovadina • Michal Barda • Milan Brestovanský • Milan Folta • Miroslav Bajgar • Peter Mesiarik • Petr Baumruk • Tomáš Bartek • Zdeněk Vaněk
-
7 East Germany GdrGDR
(200=4250) Wieland Schmidt (gdr-GER/1980,88)
(200=4313) Frank-Michael Wahl (gdr-GER/1980,88-92)
Andreas Neitzel • Bernd Metzke • Holger Schneider • Holger Winselmann • Matthias Hahn • Mike Fuhrig • Jens Fiedler • Peter Hofmann • Peter Pysall • Rüdiger Borchardt • Stephan Hauck
-
8 Iceland IslISL
Alfreð Gíslason • Atli Hilmarsson • Bjarki Sigurðsson • Brynjar Kvaran • Einar Þorvarðarson • Geir Sveinsson • Guðmundur Guðmundsson • Guðmundur Hrafnkelsson • Jakob Sigurðsson • Karl Þráinsson • Kristján Arason • Páll Ólafsson • Sigurður Gunnarsson • Sigurður Sveinsson • Þorgils Mathiesen
-
9 Spain EspESP
(80=708) Eugeni Serrano (ESP/1980-88)
(80) Jaume Fort •
(80) Jaime Puig •
(80) Javier Reino •
(80) Jesús Fernández •
(80) Jesús Gómez •
(80) Juan Javier Cabanas •
(80=708) Juan de la Puente (ESP/1980-88)
(80=1329) Juan Francisco Muñoz (ESP/1980-92)
(80) Joan Sagalés •
(80=708) Juan José Uria (ESP/1980-88)
(80) Julián Ruiz •
(80) Lorenzo Rico •
(80) Miguel Zúñiga •
(80) Ricardo Marín
-
10 Algeria AlgALG
(50) Abdelhak Bouhalissa •
(50) Abdel Salem Ben Magh Soula •
(50) Ben Ali Beghouach •
(50) Brahim Bourdrali •
(50) Abu Sofiane Draouci •
(50) Fethnour Lacheheb •
(50) Kamel Ouchia •
(50) Mahmoud Bouanik •
(50) Mourad Boussebt •
(50=120) Omar Azzeb (ALG/1980-88)
(50) Salah Bouchekriou •
(50) Zineddine Mohamed Seghir •
(50=100) Ahcen Djeffal (ALG/1980,88)
(50) Makhlouf Ait Hocine
did not play:
(-=50) Mohamed Machou (ALG/1980)
-
11 Japan JpnJPN
Hidetada Ito • Hiroshi Yanai • Izumi Fujii • Kazuhiro Miyashita • Kenji Tamamura • Kiyoshi Nishiyama • Kodo Yamamoto • Koji Tachiki • Seiichi Takamura • Shinichi Shudo • Shinji Okuda • Takashi Taguchi • Toshiyuki Yamamura • Yoshihiro Nikawadori • Yukihiro Hashimoto
-
12 United States UsaUSA
Jim Buehning • Scott Driggers • Craig Fitschen • Steve Goss • Robert Hillery • Boyd Janny • Bryant Johnson • Bill Kessler • Steve Kirk • Pete Lash, Jr. • Joe McVein • Rod Oshita • Joe Story • Michael Sullivan
-
1 Unified Team EunEUN Gold
(3200=22760) Andrey Lavrov (urs-eun-RUS/1988-2004)
(3200=10035) Valery Gopin (urs-eun-RUS/1988-96)
(3200=6400) Igor Chumak (urs-eun-RUS/1988-92)
(3200=12270) Vasily Kudinov (eun-RUS/1992-2004)
(3200=7450) Talant Duyshebayev (eun-KGZ-ESP/1992-2004)
(3200=3700) Oleg Grebnev (eun-RUS/1992-96)
(3200=3700) Oleg Kiselyov (eun-RUS/1992-96)
(3200) Andrey Barbashinsky (eun-BLR/1992)
(3200) Serhiy Bebeshko (eun-UKR/1992)
(3200) Yuriy Havrylov (eun-UKR/1992)
(3200) Mikhail Yakimovich (eun-BLR/1992)
(3200) Igor Vasilyev (eun-RUS/1992)
-
2 Sweden SweSWE Silver
Magnus Andersson • Robert Andersson • Anders Bäckegren • Per Carlén • Magnus Cato • Erik Hajas • Robert Hedin • Patrik Liljestrand • Ola Lindgren • Mats Olsson • Staffan Olsson • Axel Sjöblad • Tommy Suoraniemi • Tomas Svensson • Pierre Thorsson • Magnus Wislander
-
3 France FraFRA Bronze
Philippe Debureau • Philippe Gardent • Denis Lathoud • Pascal Mahé • Philippe Médard • Gaël Monthurel • Laurent Munier • Frédéric Perez • Thierry Perreux • Alain Portes • Éric Quintin • Jackson Richardson • Stéphane Stoecklin • Jean-Luc Thiébaut • Denis Tristant • Frédéric Volle
-
4 Iceland IslISL
Bergsveinn Bergsveinsson • Birgir Sigurðsson • Einar Sigurðsson • Geir Sveinsson • Guðmundur Hrafnkelsson • Gunnar Andrésson • Gunnar Gunnarsson • Héðinn Gilsson • Jakob Sigurðsson • Júlíus Jónasson • Konráð Ólavsson • Patrekur Jóhannesson • Sigurður Bjarnason • Valdimar Grímsson
-
5 Spain EspESP
(500) Aitor Etxaburu •
(500) Alberto Urdiales •
(500) Aleix Franch •
(500) Angel Hermida •
(500) David Barrufet •
(500) Enric Massip •
(500) Fernando Bolea •
(500) Iñaki Urdangarín •
(500) Jaume Fort •
(500) Juan Francisco Alemany •
(500) Juan Javier Cabanas •
(500=1329) Juan Francisco Muñoz (ESP/1980-92)
(500) Lorenzo Rico •
(500) Luis Eduardo García •
(500) Mateo Garralda •
(500) Ricardo Marín
-
6 South Korea KorKOR
Jo Beom-Yeon • Jo Chi-Hyo • Jo Yeong-Sin • Choi Seok-Jae • Jeong Gang-Uk • Gang Jae-Won • Lee Gi-Ho • Lee Gyu-Chang • Lee Seon-Sun • Im Jin-Seok • Mun Byeong-Uk • Baek Sang-Seo • Park Do-Heon • Sim Jae-Hong • Yun Gyeong-Sin
-
7 Hungary HunHUN
Attila Borsos • Attila Horváth • Ferenc Zoltán Füzesi • Igor Zubjuk • Imre Bíró • István Csoknyai • Jakab Sibalin • János Szathmári • József Éles • László Marosi • László Sótonyi • Mihály Iváncsik • Ottó Csicsay • Richárd Mezei • Sandor Győrffy
-
8 Romania RouROU
(128) Adi Popovici •
(128) Alexandru Dedu •
(128) Alexandru Buligan •
(128) Costica Neagu •
(128) Dumitru Berbece •
(128) Sorin Toacsen •
(128) Gheorghe Răduță •
(128) Rudi Prisăcaru •
(128) Ion Mocanu •
(128=2688) Marian Dumitru (ROU/1980-84,92)
(128=2688) Maricel Voinea (ROU/1980-84,92)
(128) Mitică Bontaș •
(128) Robert Licu •
(128) Cristian Zaharia •
(128) Ionel Radu
-
9 Czechoslovakia TchTCH
Bohumír Prokop • Ján Sedláček • Ľubomír Švajlen • Ľuboš Hudák • Martin Šetlík • Michal Tonar • Milan Folta • Petr Házl • Peter Kakaščík • Peter Kalafut • Peter Mesiarik • Petr Baumruk • Roman Bečvář • Václav Lanča • Zdeněk Vaněk • Zoltán Bergendi
-
10 Germany GerGER
(50=4313) Frank-Michael Wahl (gdr-GER/1980,88-92)
Andreas Thiel • Bernd Roos • Hendrik Ochel • Holger Schneider • Holger Winselmann • Jan Holpert • Jochen Fraatz • Klaus-Dieter Petersen • Matthias Hahn • Michael Klemm • Michael Krieter • Richard Ratka • Stephan Hauck • Volker Zerbe • Wolfgang Schwenke
-
11 Egypt EgyEGY
Hosam Abdallah • Ayman Abdel Hamid Soliman • Mohamed Abdel Mohamed • Ahmed Belal • Ahmed Debes • Ahmed El-Attar • Ahmed El-Awady • Aser El-Kasaby • Khaled El-Kordy • Adel El-Sharkawy • Ashraf Mabrouk Awaad • Yasser Mahmoud • Gohar Al-Nil • Amer Serageldin
-
12 Brazil BraBRA
José Luiz Aguiar e Ramalho • Sérgio Carnasciali • Drean Dutra • Miltinho • Rodrigo Hoffelder • Jabá • Gilberto Cardoso • José Luiz Vieira • Macarrão • Xexa • Paulo Moratore • SB • Cláudio Brito • Edson Rizzo
-
1 Croatia CroCRO Gold
(3200=5600) Goran Perkovac (yug-CRO/1988,96)
(3200=5600) Irfan Smajlagić (yug-CRO/1988,96)
(3200=5600) Alvaro Načinović (yug-CRO/1988,96)
(3200=5600) Zlatan Saračević (yug-CRO/1988,96)
(3200=5760) Iztok Puc (yug-CRO-SLO/1988,96-2000)
(3200=12720) Venio Losert (CRO/1996,2004-12)
(3200=9600) Slavko Goluža (CRO/1996,2004)
(3200=9600) Valter Matošević (CRO/1996,2004)
(3200) Vladimir Jelčić (CRO/1996)
(3200) Božidar Jović (CRO/1996)
(3200) Vladimir Šujster (CRO/1996)
(3200) Bruno Gudelj (CRO/1996)
(3200) Nenad Kljaić (CRO/1996)
(3200) Zoran Mikulić (CRO/1996)
(3200) Patrik Čavar (CRO/1996)
(3200) Valner Franković (CRO/1996)
-
2 Sweden SweSWE Silver
Andreas Larsson • Erik Hajas • Johan Pettersson • Magnus Andersson • Magnus Wislander • Martin Frändesjö • Mats Olsson • Ola Lindgren • Per Carlén • Pierre Thorsson • Robert Andersson • Robert Hedin • Staffan Olsson • Stefan Lövgren • Tomas Sivertsson • Tomas Svensson
-
3 Spain EspESP Bronze
(1280=7450) Talant Duyshebayev (eun-KGZ-ESP/1992-2004)
Aitor Etxaburu • Alberto Urdiales • Demetrio Lozano • Fernando Hernández • Iñaki Urdangarín • Jaume Fort • Jesús Fernández • Josu Olalla • Jordi Nuñez • José Javier Hombrados • Juan Pérez • Mateo Garralda • Rafael Guijosa • José Salvador Esquer • Raúl González
-
4 France FraFRA
Eric Amalou • Grégory Anquetil • Stéphane Cordinier • Yohan Delattre • Christian Gaudin • Stéphane Joulin • Guéric Kervadec • Denis Lathoud • Pascal Mahé • Bruno Martini • Gaël Monthurel • Raoul Prandi • Jackson Richardson • Philippe Schaaf • Stéphane Stoecklin • Frédéric Volle
-
5 Russia RusRUS
(500=22760) Andrey Lavrov (urs-eun-RUS/1988-2004)
(500=10035) Valery Gopin (urs-eun-RUS/1988-96)
(500=12270) Vasily Kudinov (eun-RUS/1992-2004)
(500=3700) Oleg Grebnev (eun-RUS/1992-96)
(500=3700) Oleg Kiselyov (eun-RUS/1992-96)
(500=3700) Dmitry Filippov (RUS/1996-2000)
(500=3700) Igor Lavrov (RUS/1996-2000)
(500=3700) Lev Voronin (RUS/1996-2000)
(500=3700) Pavel Sukosyan (RUS/1996-2000)
(500=6225) Dmitry Torgovanov (RUS/1996-2004)
(500=6225) Sergey Pogorelov (RUS/1996-2004)
(500=6225) Vyacheslav Gorpishin (RUS/1996-2004)
Aleksey Frantsuzov • Andrey Lavrov • Oleg Grebnev • Oleg Kiselyov • Oleg Kuleshov • Vasily Kudinov
-
6 Egypt EgyEGY
Ahmed El-Awady • Ahmed El-Attar • Ahmed Ali • Hosam Abdallah • Mahmoud Soliman • Gohar Al-Nil • Yasser Mahmoud • Khaled Mahmoud • Ayman El-Alfy • Mohamed Bakir El-Nakib • Amro El-Geioushy • Ashraf Mabrouk Awaad • Ayman Abdel Hamid Soliman • Ahmed Belal • Saber Hussein • Sameh Abdel Waress
-
7 Germany GerGER
Andreas Thiel • Christian Scheffler • Christian Schwarzer • Daniel Stephan • Holger Löhr • Jan Fegter • Jan Holpert • Karsten Kohlhaas • Klaus-Dieter Petersen • Markus Baur • Martin Schmidt • Martin Schwalb • Stefan Kretzschmar • Thomas Knorr • Volker Zerbe
-
8 Switzerland SuiSUI
Carlos Lima • Christian Meisterhans • Daniel Spengler • Marc Baumgartner • Matthias Zumstein • Nick Christen • René Barth • Robbie Kostadinovich • Rolf Dobler • Roman Brunner • Stefan Schärer • Urs Schärer • Alex Vasilakis
-
9 United States UsaUSA
Derek Brown • Greg Caccia • David DeGraaf • Yaro Dachniwsky • Robert Dunn • Denny Fercho • Joe Fitzgerald • Tom Fitzgerald • Darrick Heath • John Keller • Cliff Mannon • Steve Penn • Matt Ryan • Mark Schmocker • Michael Thornberry • Chip Van Os
-
10 Algeria AlgALG
Amar Daoud • Abdel Ghani Loukil • Redouane Aouachria • Salim Nedjel-Hammou • Nabil Rouabhi • Redouane Saïdi • Ben Ali Beghouach • Sofiane Lamali • Abdel Djalil Bouanani • Mahmoud Bouanik • Rabah Gherbi • Achour Hasni • Sofiane Khalfallah • Mohamed Bouziane • Salim Abes • Karim El-Mahouab
-
11 Brazil BraBRA
Cachorrão • Testão • Petrolina • Marquinho • SB • Fausto Steinwandter • Paulo Moratore • Miltinho • Daniel Pinheiro • Agberto • Xexa • China • Macarrão • Rodrigo Hoffelder • Jabá • Menta
-
12 Kuwait KuwKUW
(20) Abbas Al-Harbi •
(20) Abdul Ridha Al-Boloushi •
(20) Adel Al-Kahham •
(20) Bandar Al-Shammari •
(20=40) Ismael Shah Al-Zadah (KUW/1980,96)
(20) Khaldoun Al-Khashti •
(20) Khaled Al-Mulla •
(20) Mishal Al-Ali •
(20) Naser Al-Otaibi •
(20) Qaied Al-Adwani •
(20) Salah Al-Marzouq •
(20) Salem Al-Marzouq
-
1 Russian Federation
(3200=22760) Andrey Lavrov (urs-eun-RUS/1988-2004)
(3200=11520) Aleksandr Tuchkin (urs-RUS/1988,2000-04)
(3200=12270) Vasily Kudinov (eun-RUS/1992-2004)
(3200=3700) Dmitry Filippov (RUS/1996-2000)
(3200=3700) Igor Lavrov (RUS/1996-2000)
(3200=3700) Lev Voronin (RUS/1996-2000)
(3200=3700) Pavel Sukosyan (RUS/1996-2000)
(3200=6225) Dmitry Torgovanov (RUS/1996-2004)
(3200=6225) Sergey Pogorelov (RUS/1996-2004)
(3200=6225) Vyacheslav Gorpishin (RUS/1996-2004)
(3200=6000) Denis Krivoshlykov (RUS/2000-08)
(3200=6000) Eduard Koksharov (RUS/2000-08)
(3200) Dmitry Kuzelev (RUS/2000)
(3200) Oleg Khodkov (RUS/2000)
(3200) Stanislav Kulinchenko (RUS/2000)
-
2 Sweden
SVENSSON Tomas, GENTZEL Peter, BOQUIST Martin, WISLANDER Magnus, LINDGREN
Ola, FRAENDESJOE Martin, FRANZEN Mathias, LOEVGREN Stefan, THORSSON Pierre,
ANDERSSON Magnus, LARSSON Andreas, VRANJES Ljubomir
-
3 Spain
(1280=7450) Talant Duyshebayev (eun-KGZ-ESP/1992-2004)
NUNEZ Jordi, BARRUFET David, UGALDE Antonio, XEPKIN Andriy, GUIJOSA Rafael,
MASIP Enric, URDANGARIN Inaki, OLALLA Iosu, LOZANO Demetrio,
PEREZ Juan, ORTEGA Antonio
-
4 Yugoslavia
PERIC Dejan, STERBIK Arpad, NIKOLIC Ratko, JOVANOVIC Nedeljko, PERUNICIC
Nenad, BUTULIJA Igor, LAPCEVIC Ivan, KAPISODA Petar, MILOSAVLJEVIC Zikica,
DJUKANOVIC Goran, SKRBIC Dragan, GOLIC Nebojsa
-
5 Germany
FRITZ Henning, HOLPERT Jan, BEZDICEK Mike, von BEHREN Frank, WENTA Bogdan,
SCHWARZER Christian, PETERSEN Klaus-Dieter, ZERBE Volker, BAUR Markus,
LAKENMACHER Sven, KUNZE Joerg, KEHRMANN Florian
-
6 France
(320=10830) Jerome Fernandez (FRA/2000-12)
(320=10830) Didier Dinart (FRA/2000-12)
(320=10830) Guillaume Gille (FRA/2000-12)
(320=10830) Bertrand Gille (FRA/2000-12)
GAUDIN Christian, MARTINI Bruno, BURDET Cedric, ANQUETIL Gregory, GIRAULT
Olivier, WILTBERGER Marc, JOULIN Stephane, RICHARDSON Jackson
-
7 Egypt
MOHAMED Sharaf Eldin, EL NAKIB Mohamed, HANY El Fakharany, AWAAD Ashraf,
SABER Hussein, GOHAR Mohamed, SHERIF Moon, EL-ALFI Ayman, ELGEIOUSHY Amro,
MARWAN Ragab, BELAL Ahmed, ZAKY Hussein
-
8 Slovenia
(200=5760) Iztok Puc (yug-CRO-SLO/1988,96-2000)
PUSNIK Rolando, LAPAJNE Beno, SERBEC Uros, VUGRINEC Renato, JOVICIC Zoran,
BEDEKOVIC Branko, CVIJIC Gregor, PUNGARTNIK Roman, LIKAVEC Jani,
PAJOVIC Ales, LUBEJ Zoran
-
9 Korea
LEE Suik-Houng, KANG Il-Koo, PARK Min-Chul, CHO Bum-Yun, HONG Ki-Il, YOON
Kyung-Shin, PARK Jung-Jin, CHOI Hyun-Ho, PARK Sung-Rip, MOON Byung-Wook,
CHO Chi-Hyo, PAEK Won-Chul
-
10 Tunisia
SANAA Mohamed Riadh, ZEHANI Slim, AYED Anouar, TEJ Issam, BEN AMOR Oualid,
MADI Mohamed, MESSAOUDI Mohamed, MADI Ali, SIOUD Sobhi, SEBOUI Dhaker, BOUSNINA
Ouissem, MEGUENNEM Haikel
-
11 Cuba
CUESTA Damian, IGLESIAS Misael, CARDENAS Amauris, SILVEIRA Luis, URIOS Rolando,
HARDY Raul, MARCOS Odael, ROMERO Felix, NORIS Yunier, MONTES Miguel, WONG
Diego, HERNANDEZ Jose
-
12 Australia
BAJAN Cristian, SHEHAB Karim, RAMADANI Taip, SESTIC Dragan, McCORMACK Darryl,
PAVLOVIC Rajan, BACH Peter, SCHOFIELD Lee, GROENINTWOUD Kristian, TAYLOR
Brendon, GARNETT Russell, SESTIC Sasa
-
1- CRO - Croatia
(3200=12720) Venio Losert (CRO/1996,2004-12)
(3200=9600) Slavko Goluža (CRO/1996,2004)
(3200=9600) Valter Matošević (CRO/1996,2004)
(3200=6600) Ivano Balić (CRO/2004-12)
(3200=6600) Blaženko Lacković (CRO/2004-12)
(3200=6600) Drago Vuković (CRO/2004-12)
(3200=6600) Igor Vori (CRO/2004-12)
(3200=4000) Davor Dominiković (CRO/2004-08)
(3200=4000) Mirza Džomba (CRO/2004-08)
(3200=4000) Goran Šprem (CRO/2004-08)
(3200=4000) Petar Metličić (CRO/2004-08)
(3200) Nikša Kaleb (CRO/2004)
(3200) Vlado Šola (CRO/2004)
(3200) Denis Špoljarić (CRO/2004)
(3200) Vedran Zrnić (CRO/2004)
-
2-GER - Germany
-
1 FRITZ Henning
-
4 DRAGUNSKI Mark
-
5 KRETZSCHMAR Stefan 9/15 60 0/4 5/6 1/1 3/4
-
7 IMMEL Jan Olaf
-
8 SCHWARZER Christian 3/4 75 2/3 1/1 1 1
-
9 PETERSEN Klaus-Dieter 1
-
10 von BEHREN Frank 1/1 100 1/1 1
-
11 ZERBE Volker 2/7 29 2/7 1 1
-
12 RAMOTA Christian
-
13 BAUR Markus 0/3 0 0/2 0/1 1
-
14 ZEITZ Christian 1/3 33 0/1 0/1 1/1 1
-
15 JANSEN Torsten
-
18 STEPHAN Daniel 3/12 25 0/1 2/10 1/1
-
19 KEHRMANN Florian 5/9 56 3/6 2/3
-
-
3- RUS - Russia
(1280=22760) Andrey Lavrov (urs-eun-RUS/1988-2004)
(1280=11520) Aleksandr Tuchkin (urs-RUS/1988,2000-04)
(1280=6225) Dmitry Torgovanov (RUS/1996-2004)
(1280=6225) Sergey Pogorelov (RUS/1996-2004)
(1280=6225) Vyacheslav Gorpishin (RUS/1996-2004)
(1280=6000) Denis Krivoshlykov (RUS/2000-08)
(1280=6000) Eduard Koksharov (RUS/2000-08)
-
3 IVANOV Vitali 3/6 50 1/3 1/2 1/1
-
5 KULESHOV Oleg 1/2 50 1/2
-
9 KUDINOV Vasily 4/6 67 3/5 1/1
-
13 GORBATIKOV Alexander
-
15 RASTVORTSEV Alexey 7/11 64 7/11
-
16 KOSTYGOV Alexey
-
18 GORPICHIN Viatcheslav 1
-
20 CHIPURIN Mikhail 0/1 0 0/1 1 2
-
4- HUN - Hungary
-
1 SZATHMARI Janos
-
2 HARSANYI Gergely Janos
-
3 ILYES Ferenc
-
4 CSASZAR Gabor
-
5 MEZEI Richard 1/2 50 1/2 1
-
7 GAL Gyula 4/5 80 1/2 1/1 2/2
-
8 IVANCSIK Gergo 1/2 50 1/2
-
12 FAZEKAS Nandor
-
13 DIAZ Ivo 2/2 100 1/1 1/1 1
-
14 PEREZ Carlos 10/22 45 9/21 1/1
-
15 PASZTOR Istvan 2/5 40 0/1 2/4 1 2
-
17 LALUSKA Balazs 1/3 33 1/2 0/1
-
19 NAGY Laszlo 4/8 50 2/2 1/4 1/2
-
24 LENDVAY Peter 1/2 50 1/2 2
-
-
5- FRA - France
-
(500=10830) Jerome Fernandez (FRA/2000-12)
-
(500=10830) Didier Dinart (FRA/2000-12)
-
(500=10830) Guillaume Gille (FRA/2000-12)
-
(500=10830) Bertrand Gille (FRA/2000-12)
-
(500=10350) Daniel Narcisse (FRA/2004-12)
-
(500=10350) Nikola Karabatic (FRA/2004-12)
-
(500=10350) Thierry Omeyer (FRA/2004-12)
-
1 PLOQUIN Yohann
-
4 BURDET Cedric 4/6 67 1/1 3/5 1 1
-
7 KERVADEC Gueric 1
-
9 ANQUETIL Gregory 1/2 50 0/1 1/1
-
11 GIRAULT Olivier 3/4 75 1/1 2/2 0/1 1
-
17 RICHARDSON Jackson 3/6 50 0/1 0/1 2/3 1/1 1
-
18 ABATI Joel 3/3 100 1/1 1/1 1/1
-
-
6- GRE - Greece
-
4 TZIMOURTOS Dimitrios 1/2 50 1/1 0/1 1
-
6 VASILAKIS Alexandros
-
7 ZARAVINAS Giorgos 1/1 100 1/1
-
8 CHATSATOURIAN Gregor 1/2 50 0/1 1/1
-
9 BALOMENOS Spyros 0/7 0 0/2 0/5 1 1
-
10 KOKOLODIMITRAKIS Nikolaos 1 1
-
11 GRAMMATIKOS Nikolaos 7/11 64 1/1 1/4 4/5 1/1 1
-
12 KAFFATOS Dimitrios
-
13 ZIVOULOVIC Sasa 0/1 0 0/1
-
14 TROUPIS Andreas 0/1 0 0/1
-
16 CHRYSOPOULOS Jiotsa
-
17 CHALKIDIS Giorgos 3/3 100 3/3 1 2
-
19 ALVANOS Alexis 1/5 20 1/5
-
20 KARYPIDIS Savvas 1/3 33 1/2 0/1
-
-
7- ESP - Spain
(200=7450) Talant Duyshebayev (eun-KGZ-ESP/1992-2004)
-
1 HOMBRADOS Jose
-
2 ENTRERRIOS Alberto 1
-
6 O'CALLAGHAN Xavier 4/7 57 2/2 0/2 2/3 1
-
8 BELAUSTEGUI Jon 0/1 0 0/1
-
9 GARRALDA Mateo 0/3 0 0/1 0/1 0/1
-
11 LOZANO Demetrio 4/7 57 2/5 1/1 1/1
-
13 HERNANDEZ Fernando 0/1 0 0/1 1
-
14 PEREZ Juan 3/5 60 3/5 1
-
15 COLON Manuel 7/9 78 4/6 3/3
-
16 BARRUFET David
-
17 GARCIA Juan 2/4 50 0/1 1/2 1/1
-
18 ROMERO Iker 4/5 80 3/4 1/1 1
-
19 URIOS Rolando 4/4 100 4/4
-
20 ORTEGA Antonio 3/3 100 2/2 1/1
-
-
8- KOR - Korea
-
1 HAN Kyung-Tai
-
5 KIM Tea-Wan 1/2 50 0/1 1/1
-
6 KIM Sung-Heon 2/8 25 2/7 0/1
-
7 YOON Kyung-Min 5/14 36 0/1 2/9 0/1 3/3 1
-
8 LIM Duk-Jun 3/5 60 1/1 2/4
-
9 CHOI Seung-Wook 0/1 0 0/1
-
10 PARK Chan-Yong 2/2 100 1/1 1/1 1
-
11 OH Yun-Suk
-
12 LEE Chang-Woo
-
13 YOON Kyung-Shin 7/10 70 3/4 2/3 2/3 1
-
15 LEE Tea-Young 2/5 40 2/4 0/1
-
17 LEE Jae-Woo 2/10 20 1/6 1/1 0/3
-
19 JI Seung-Hyun 0/1 0 0/1 1 1
-
20 PAEK Won-Chul
-
-
9-ISL - Iceland
-
1 ERADZE Roland
-
2 SIGHVATSSON Robert 2/3 67 1/2 1/1
-
4 JONSSON Einar Orn 2/3 67 1/2 1/1 1
-
5 SIGURDSSON Sigfus 2/3 67 2/3 1
-
6 SIGURDSSON Dagur 0/1 0 0/1
-
8 GYLFASON Gylfi 1/3 33 1/1 0/1 0/1
-
9 SIGURDSSON Gudjon Valur 8/10 80 3/4 2/2 0/1 2/2 1/1
-
10 GUDJONSSON Snorri Steinn 2/3 67 1/1 0/1 1/1
-
11 STEFANSSON Olafur 3/7 43 0/1 1/4 2/2 1
-
12 HRAFNKELSSON Gudmundur
-
13 SIGTRYGGSSON Runar 1/1 100 1/1 1
-
15 HALLGRIMSSON Asgeir Orn 1/3 33 0/2 1/1 1
-
17 GARCIA PADRON Jalesky 5/11 45 1/2 1/2 2/6 1/1
-
18 GUNNARSSON Robert 2/3 67 1/1 1/2
-
-
10- BRA - Brazil
-
2 KOJOROSKI Jaqson 2/4 50 1/3 1/1
-
4 SILVA Adalberto 5/13 38 1/1 2/10 2/2
-
5 NASCIMENTO Jose 1/2 50 1/1 0/1
-
6 ALVES JUNIOR Jair Henrique 1/2 50 1/2 1
-
7 RUY Renato 6/6 100 2/2 4/4
-
8 SOUZA Bruno 6/12 50 1/1 4/10 1/1
-
9 MATOS Agberto
-
10 JUSTINO Helio 2/4 50 1/1 0/2 1/1
-
11 BALDACIN Daniel 0/2 0 0/2 1 3 1
-
12 VASCONCELOS Alexandre 1
-
14 MAZIERO Ivan Bruno 1/2 50 1/2 1
-
16 SANTOS Marcos Paulo
-
18 SANTANA Bruno 1/3 33 1/3
-
20 SILVA Gustavo Henrique 1
-
-
11- SLO - Slovenia
-
1 PODPECAN Dusan
-
2 KOZLINA Miladin 2/2 100 1/1 1/1 1
-
4 VUGRINEC Renato
-
6 KASTELIC Andrej 3/5 60 2/3 0/1 1/1
-
7 KAVTICNIK Vid 4/8 50 1/2 2/4 0/1 1/1
-
8 OSTIR Marko 0/1 0 0/1
-
9 NATEK Jure 1/2 50 0/1 1/1 1
-
13 TOMSIC Tomaz 2/3 67 2/3 1
-
14 RUTENKA Siarhei 4/8 50 1/2 1/1 1/3 1/2
-
15 PAJOVIC Ales 2/5 40 1/1 1/4 3 1
-
16 LAPAJNE Beno
-
17 BRUMEN Matjaz 6/11 55 2/3 3/4 0/2 1/2 1
-
18 ZORMAN Uros
-
20 ZVIZEJ Luka 6/10 60 1/2 1/4 1/1 1/1 2/2 1
-
-
12- EGY - Egypt
-
1 SHARAF ELDIN Mohamad
-
6 EL AHMAR Ahmed 5/8 63 3/5 1/2 1/1
-
7 HUSSEIN Saber
-
8 FAHIM Wael 1/1 100 1/1
-
10 MOEMEN Sherif 3/9 33 0/1 0/2 2/4 0/1 1/1
-
11 YOUSSEF Ramy 0/1 0 0/1 1
-
12 NAKIB Mohamed
-
13 KARAM Mahmoud 3/8 38 3/8 1 2
-
14 RAGAB Marwan
-
15 ABDEL SALAM Mohamed 2/8 25 1/2 0/5 1/1
-
17 KESHK Mohamed 4/7 57 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/1 1
-
18 EL FAKHARANY Hany 1
-
19 YOSRY Hassan 6/9 67 2/4 3/4 1/1
-
2008
Written 2008-08-24 - last modified 2023-07-05
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.