Fencing - Women's Individual Épée

Atlanta 1996

  1. (8000=21230) Laura Flessel-Colovic (FRA/1996-2008)
  2. (5000=6250) Valérie Barlois-Mevel-Leroux (FRA/1996-2000)
  3. (3200=3203) Szalay-Horváth Gyöngyi (HUN/1996-2000)
  4. 4 Margherita Zalaffi 30 Italy ITA
  5. (717.5=25076) Nagy Timea (HUN/1996-2004)
  6. 6 Adrienn Hormay 24 Hungary HUN
  7. 7 Eva-Maria Ittner 34 Germany GER
  8. 8 Go Jeong-Jeon 24 South Korea KOR
  9. 9 Claudia Bokel 22 Germany GER
  10. 10 Sophie Moressée-Pichot 34 France FRA
  11. (80=5080) Gianna Hablützel-Bürki (SUI/1996-2000)
  12. 12 Katja Nass 27 Germany GER
  13. 13 Viktoriya Titova 24 Ukraine UKR
  14. 14 Elisa Uga 28 Italy ITA
  15. 15 Oksana Yermakova 23 Estonia EST
  16. 16 Leslie Marx 29 United States USA
  17. 17 Taymi Chappe 27 Spain ESP
  18. 18 Maarika Võsu 24 Estonia EST
  19. 19 Mariya Mazina 32 Russia RUS
  20. 20 Karina Aznavuryan 21 Russia RUS
  21. 21 Joanna Jakimiuk 20 Poland POL
  22. 22 Heidi Rohi 30 Estonia EST
  23. 23 Yeva Vybornova 21 Ukraine UKR
  24. 24 Mirayda García 27 Cuba CUB
  25. 25 Yan Jing 25 China CHN
  26. 26 Laura Chiesa 24 Italy ITA
  27. 27 Niki-Katerina Sidiropoulou 22 Greece GRE
  28. 28 Kim Hui-Jeong 21 South Korea KOR
  29. 29 Yuliya Garayeva 27 Russia RUS
  30. 30 Lee Geum-Nam 19 South Korea KOR
  31. 31 Helena Elinder 22 Sweden SWE
  32. 32 Eva Fjellerup 34 Denmark DEN
  33. 33 Rosa María Castillejo 27 Spain ESP
  34. 34 Minna Lehtola 29 Finland FIN
  35. 35 Milagros Palma 23 Cuba CUB
  36. 36 Tamara Savic'-Šotra 24 Serbia and Montenegro SCG
  37. 37 Nhi Lan Le 32 United States USA
  38. 38 Sarah Osvath 32 Australia AUS
  39. 39 Elaine Cheris 50 United States USA
  40. 40 Noriko Kubo 24 Japan JPN
  41. 41 Tamara Esteri 29 Cuba CUB
  42. 42 Yuko Arai 22 Japan JPN
  43. 43 Michèle Wolf 35 Switzerland SUI
  44. 44 Mariette Schmit 42 Luxembourg LUX
  45. 45 Sandra Kenel 23 Switzerland SUI
  46. 46 Nanae Tanaka 21 Japan JPN
  47. 47T Mitch Escanellas 23 Puerto Rico PUR
  48. 47T Henda Zaouali 35 Tunisia TUN

Sydney 2000

  1. (8000=25076) Nagy Timea (HUN/1996-2004)
  2. (5000=5080) Gianna Hablützel-Bürki (SUI/1996-2000)
  3. (3200=21230) Laura Flessel-Colovic (FRA/1996-2008)
  4. 4 LOGOUNOVA Tatiana RUS
  5. (1250=6250) Valérie Barlois-Mevel-Leroux (FRA/1996-2000)
  6. 6 ORTIZ Zuleydis CUB
  7. 7 ZALAFFI Margherita ITA
  8. 8 BOKEL Claudia GER
  9. 9 MINCZA Ildiko HUN
  10. 10 DUPLITZER Imke GER
  11. 11 MAZINA Maria RUS
  12. 12 ROMAGNOLI Diana SUI
  13. 13 RENTMEISTER Andrea AUT
  14. 14 TRIPATHI Sangita FRA
  15. 15 LAMON Sophie SUI
  16. 16 VANSOVICA Julija LAT
  17. 17 CASCIOLI Cristina ITA
  18. (3.2=3203) Szalay-Horváth Gyöngyi (HUN/1996-2000)
  19. 19 SCHALM Sherraine CAN
  20. 20 HALLS Evelyn AUS
  21. 21 GARCIA Mirayda CUB
  22. 22 KO Jung-Sun KOR
  23. 23 YANG Shaoqi CHN
  24. 24 ANDENAES Ragnhild NOR
  25. 25 LIANG Qin CHN
  26. 26 MOERCH Margrete NOR
  27. 27 ESTERI Tamara CUB
  28. 28 AZNAVOURIAN Karina RUS
  29. 29 NASS Katja GER
  30. 30 LI Na CHN
  31. 31 SOTRA Tamara YUG
  32. 32 STEVENS Arlene USA
  33. 33 LESOIL Silvia NOR
  34. 34 GAMIR Zahra ALG
  35. 35 ESPINOZA Angela COL
  36. 36 BRAVO Caterin CHI
  37. 37 PETROVA Anisa UZB
  38. 38 GONCHAROVA Natalya KAZ
  39. 39 MOUSTAFA May EGY

Athina 2004

  1. (8000=25076) Nagy Timea (HUN/1996-2004)
  2. (5000=21230) Laura Flessel-Colovic (FRA/1996-2008)
  3. (3200) Maureen Nisima (FRA/2004)
  4. 4 MINCZA-NEBALD Ildiko HUN
    quarter finals - losers
  5. HRISTOU Jeanne GRE
  6. KIM Hee-Jeong KOR
  7. DUPLITZER Imke GER
  8. ZHANG Li CHN
    Round of 16 losers -
  9. KIRALY PICOT Hajnalka FRA 7-11
  10. LOGOUNOVA Tatiana RUS
  11. (65.94=14666) Britta Heidemann (GER/2004-12)
  12. LI Na CHN
  13. BRANZA Ana ROM
  14. CASCIOLI Cristiana ITA
  15. BOKEL Claudia GER
  16. HALLS Evelyn AUS
    Round of 64 winners - second round losers
  17. GOMEZ CHIVAS Eimey CUB
  18. SHEN Weiwei CHN
  19. JAMES Kamara USA
  20. MACKAY Sherraine CAN
  21. ESPINOSA TORO Angela Maria COL
  22. TOL Sonja NED
  23. ERMAKOVA Oxana RUS
  24. KAVELAARS Monique CAN
  25. HORMAY Adrienn HUN
  26. KAZIMIRCHUK Nadiya UKR
  27. SIVKOVA Anna RUS
  28. HARADA Megumi JPN
  29. SIDIROPOULOU Niki GRE
  30. KIM Mi Jung KOR
  31. LEE Keum-Nam KOR
  32. MAGKANOUDAKI Dimitra GRE
    first round losers
  33. 33 DUNNETTE Catherine CAN
  34. 37 TYCHLER Natalia RSA
  35. 36 BARLOW Rachel RSA
  36. 35 GAMIR Zahra ALG
  37. 38 WILSON Kelly-Anne RSA
  38. 39 NDONG Aminata SEN
  39. 34 BEER Jessica Eliza NZL

2008


Written 2004-08-17 - last modified 2004-08-17

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.