Diving - Men's Platform

Platform

1984

Soul 1988

  1. (6400=25200) Greg Louganis (USA/1976,84-88)
  2. (4000=6560) Xiong Ni (CHN/1988-92)
  3. (2560=2570) Jesús Meña (MEX/1988-92)
  4. (1600=1606) Georgy Chogovadze (URS-EUN/1988-92)
  5. (1000=7271) Jan Hempel (GDR-GER/1988-2000)
  6. (640=3200) Li Kongzheng (CHN/1984-88)
  7. (400) Steffen Haage (GDR/1988)
  8. (256=1256) Vladimir Timoshinin (URS-RUS/1988,96)
  9. (160) Jorge Mondrágon (MEX/1988)
  10. (100=106.6) Isao Yamagishi (JPN/1984-92)
  11. (64=320) David Bédard (CAN/1984-88)
  12. (40=200) Patrick Jeffrey (USA/1988,96)
    did not qualify for final
  13. (25.6=1026) Albin Killat (FRG/1984-88)
  14. (16=273.6) Keita Kaneto (JPN/1988-96)
  15. (10=1052) Bob Morgan (GBR/1984-96)
  16. (6.4=8.96) Domenico Rinaldi (ITA/1984-88)
  17. (4) Oscar Bertone (ITA/1988)
  18. (2.56=42.56) Craig Rogerson (AUS/1988-92)
  19. (1.6) Graeme Banks (AUS/1988)
  20. (1) Jeffrey Hirst (CAN/1988)
  21. (0.64) Jeffrey Arbon (GBR/1988)
  22. (0.4) Willi Meyer (FRG/1988)
  23. (0.256=1.856) Frédéric Pierre (FRA/1988-92)
  24. (0.16=1.76) Tom Lemaire (BEL/1984-88)
  25. (0.1) Emilio Ratia (ESP/1988)
  26. (0.064) Lee Sun-Gee (KOR/1988)

Barcelona 1992

  1. (6400) Sun Shuwei (CHN/1992)
  2. (4000) Scott Donie (USA/1992)
  3. (2560=6560) Xiong Ni (CHN/1988-92)
  4. (1600=7271) Jan Hempel (GDR-GER/1988-2000)
  5. (1000=1052) Bob Morgan (GBR/1984-96)
  6. (640=12000) Dmitry Sautin (EUN-RUS/1992-2000)
  7. (400=656) Michael Kühne (GER/1992-96)
  8. (256=273.6) Keita Kaneto (JPN/1988-96)
  9. (160) Rafael Alvarez (ESP/1992)
  10. (100) Matt Scoggin (USA/1992)
  11. (64=64.4) Alberto Acosta (MEX/1992-96)
  12. (40=42.56) Craig Rogerson (AUS/1988-92)
    did not qualify for final
  13. (25.6) Michael Murphy (AUS/1992)
  14. (16) Bruno Fournier (CAN/1992)
  15. (10=2570) Jesús Meña (MEX/1988-92)
  16. (6.4=1606) Georgy Chogovadze (URS-EUN/1988-92)
  17. (4) Alessandro De Botton (ITA/1992)
  18. (2.56=106.6) Isao Yamagishi (JPN/1984-92)
  19. (1.6=1.856) Frédéric Pierre (FRA/1988-92)
  20. (1=1.17) Gabriel Chereches (ROM/1992-2000)
  21. (0.64) William Hayes (CAN/1992)
  22. (0.4) Grzegorz Kozdra?ski (POL/1992)
  23. (0.256=0.356) Dario Di Fazio (VEN/1992-96)

Atlanta 1996

  1. (6400=12000) Dmitry Sautin (EUN-RUS/1992-2000)
  2. (4000=7271) Jan Hempel (GDR-GER/1988-2000)
  3. (2560) Xiao Hailiang (CHN/1996)
  4. (1600=13200) Tian Liang (CHN/1996-2004)
  5. (1000=1256) Vladimir Timoshinin (URS-RUS/1988,96)
  6. (640=800) David Pichler (USA/1996-2000)
  7. (400) Fernando Platas (MEX/1996)
  8. (256=656) Michael Kühne (GER/1992-96)
  9. (160=200) Patrick Jeffrey (USA/1988,96)
  10. (100=1100) Ken Terauchi (JPN/1996-2000)
  11. (64) Sergey Kudrevich (BLR/1996)
  12. (40) Richard Frece (AUT/1996)
    did not qualify for final
  13. (25.6=1052) Bob Morgan (GBR/1984-96)
  14. (16) Jimmy Sjodin (SWE/1996)
  15. (10=60) Choe Hyong-Gil (PRK/1996-2004)
  16. (6.4) Andrey Kvochinski (BLR/1996)
  17. (4=4) Damir Akhmetbekov (KAZ/1996-2000)
  18. (2.56=668.2) Leon Taylor (GBR/1996-2004)
    did not qualify for semi-final
  19. (1.6=273.6) Keita Kaneto (JPN/1988-96)
  20. (1=2.28) Roman Volod'kov (UKR/1996-2004)
  21. (0.64) Samat Muratov (KAZ/1996)
  22. (0.4=64.4) Alberto Acosta (MEX/1992-96)
  23. (0.256) Daniel Pavon (ESP/1996)
  24. (0.16=1.17) Gabriel Chereches (ROM/1992-2000)
  25. (0.1=0.356) Dario Di Fazio (VEN/1992-96)
  26. (0.064) Oleh Yanchenko (UKR/1996)
  27. (0.04=0.104) Emil Zhabrayilov (AZE/1996-2000)
  28. (0.0256) Tony Lawson (AUS/1996)
  29. (0.016=0.016) Suchat Pichi (THA/1996-2000)
  30. (0.01) Tony Iglesias (BOL/1996)
  31. (-2.64) Kwon Kyung-Min (KOR/1996)
  32. (-2.4=-2.43) Hovhannes Avtandilyan (ARM/1996-2000)
  33. (-2.26) Sui Ng (HKG/1996)
  34. (-2.16) Gocha Gakharia (GEO/1996)
  35. (-2.1) Abdul Al-Matrouk (KUW/1996)
  36. (-3.64) Chuan Hung-Ping (TPE/1996)
  37. (-3.4) Vukan Vuleti? (YUG/1996)

Sydney 2000

  1. (6400=13200) Tian Liang (CHN/1996-2004)
  2. (4000=10400) Hu Jia (CHN/2000-04)
  3. (2560=12000) Dmitry Sautin (EUN-RUS/1992-2000)
  4. (1600=3200) Alexandre Despatie (CAN/2000-04)
  5. (1000=1100) Ken Terauchi (JPN/1996-2000)
  6. (640) Mark Ruiz (USA/2000)
  7. (400) Igor Lukashin (RUS/2000)
  8. (256=4896) Mathew Helm (AUS/2000-08)
  9. (160=800) David Pichler (USA/1996-2000)
  10. (100=356) Robert Newbery (AUS/2000-04)
  11. (64=464) Heiko Meyer (GER/2000-04)
  12. (40=60) Choe Hyong-Gil (PRK/1996-2004)
    did not qualify for final
  13. (25.6=668.2) Leon Taylor (GBR/1996-2004)
  14. (16=16.1) José Antonio Guerra (CUB/2000-04)
  15. (10=7271) Jan Hempel (GDR-GER/1988-2000)
  16. (6.4=10.4) Pak Yong-Ryong (PRK/2000-04)
  17. (4=20) Christopher Kalec (CAN/2000-04)
  18. (2.56=3.56) Massimiliamo Mazzucchi (ITA/2000-04)
    did not qualify for semi-final
  19. (1.6) Francisco Pérez (MEX/2000)
  20. (1) Gilles Emptoz-Lacote (FRA/2000)
  21. (0.64=2.28) Roman Volod'kov (UKR/1996-2004)
  22. (0.4) Jesus Iory (CUB/2000)
  23. (0.256) Oleksandr Skrypnik (UKR/2000)
  24. (0.16) Yeoh Ken-Nee (MAS/2000)
  25. (0.1) Mohammed Azheem Bahari (MAS/2000)
  26. (0.064=0.104) Emil Zhabrayilov (AZE/1996-2000)
  27. (0.04) Juan Uran (COL/2000)
  28. (0.026=0.186) Cassius Duran (BRA/2000-04)
  29. (0.016) Yoo Chang-Joon (KOR/2000)
  30. (0.01=1.17) Gabriel Chereches (ROM/1992-2000)
  31. (-2.64) Aleksey Gurman (KAZ/2000)
  32. (-2.4) Cho Dae-Don (KOR/2000)
  33. (-2.26=1000) Peter Waterfield (GBR/2000-04)
  34. (-2.16=-2.42) Hajnal András (HUN/2000-04)
  35. (-2.1) Luis Villarroel (VEN/2000)
  36. (-3.64) Ruben Santos (ESP/2000)
  37. (-3.4) Abel Sánchez (PER/2000)
  38. (-3.26=-2.43) Hovhannes Avtandilyan (ARM/1996-2000)
  39. (-3.16=0.016) Suchat Pichi (THA/1996-2000)
  40. (-3.1) Mohamad Nasrullah (INA/2000)
  41. (-4.64=4) Damir Akhmetbekov (KAZ/1996-2000)
  42. (-4.4) Eduardo Rueda (MEX/2000)

Athina 2004

  1. (6400=10400) Hu Jia (CHN/2000-04)
  2. (4000=4896) Mathew Helm (AUS/2000-08)
  3. (2560=13200) Tian Liang (CHN/1996-2004)
  4. (1600=3200) Alexandre Despatie (CAN/2000-04)
  5. (1000=1000) Peter Waterfield (GBR/2000-04)
  6. (640=668.2) Leon Taylor (GBR/1996-2004)
  7. (400=464) Heiko Meyer (GER/2000-04)
  8. (256=356) Robert Newbery (AUS/2000-04)
  9. Francesco Dell'Uomo ITA
  10. Rommel Pacheco MEX
  11. Dmitry Dobroskok RUS
  12. Juan Guillermo Urán COL
  13. Gleb Galperin RUS
  14. (16=20) Christopher Kalec (CAN/2000-04)
  15. (10=60) Choe Hyong-Gil (PRK/1996-2004)
  16. Anton Zakharov UKR
  17. (4=10.4) Pak Yong-Ryong (PRK/2000-04)
  18. Tony Adam GER
  19. Bryan Nickson Lomas MAS
  20. (1=3.56) Massimiliamo Mazzucchi (ITA/2000-04)
  21. (0.64=2.28) Roman Volod'kov (UKR/1996-2004)
  22. Ioannis Gavrilidis GRE
  23. Caesar Garcia USA
  24. (0.16=0.186) Cassius Duran (BRA/2000-04)
  25. (0.1=16.1) José Antonio Guerra (CUB/2000-04)
  26. Sotirios Trakas GRE
  27. Aleksandr Varlamov BLR
  28. Erick Fornaris CUB
  29. Kyle Prandi USA
  30. Andrey Mamontov BLR
  31. Jean-Romain Delaloye SUI
  32. Hugo Parisi BRA
  33. (-2.26=-2.42) Hajnal András (HUN/2000-04)

2008


Written 2001-01-26 - last modified 2006-01-16

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.