Cycling - Women's Time Trial

Atlanta 1996

  1. (9600=10284) Zulfiya Zabirova (RUS-KAZ/1996-2008)
  2. (6000=13490) Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (FRA/1996-2008)
  3. (3840=6930) Clara Hughes (CAN/CYR-SSK/1996-2010)
  4. 4, Kathryn Watt, Australia, 37:53.
  5. (1500) Marion Clignet (FRA/1992-2000)
  6. 6, Tea Vikstedt-Nyman, Finland, 38:24.
  7. 7, Jolanta Polikeviciute, Lithuania, 38:27.
  8. (384) Imelda Chiappa (ITA/1988,96)
  9. 9, Linda Jackson, Canada, 38:50.
  10. 10, Anna Wilson, Australia, 38:50.
  11. 11, Linda Brenneman, Des Moines, Iowa, 38:52.
  12. 12, Rasa Polikeviciute, Lithuania, 38:53.
  13. 13, Joane Somarriba, Spain, 38:55.
  14. (24=30) Yvonne McGregor (GBR/1996-2000)
  15. 15, Diana Rast, Switzerland, 39:28.
  16. 16, Jeanne Golay, Hollywood, Fla., 39:36.
  17. 17, Lenka Ilavska, Slovak Republic, 39:57.
  18. 18, Svetlana Bubnenkova, Russia, 40:16.
  19. 19, Yvonne Brunen Anna, Netherlands, 40:39.
  20. 20, Jacqueline Nelson, New Zealand, 40:58.
  21. 21, Sarah Phillips, Britain, 41:16.
  22. 22, Rebecca Bailey, New Zealand, 41:45.
  23. 23, Tanja Klein, Austria, 42:03.
  24. 24, Maritza Corredor Alvarez, Colombia, 42:06.

Sydney 2000

  1. (9600=19200) Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (NED/2000-04)
  2. (6000) Mari Holden (USA/2000)
  3. (3840=13490) Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (FRA/1996-2008)
  4. 4 4 WILSON Anna AUS +28 3 +58 4
  5. 5 8 SOMARRIBA ARROLA Joane ESP +45 5 +1:06 5
  6. (960=6930) Clara Hughes (CAN/CYR-SSK/1996-2010)
  7. (600=7656) Judith Arndt (GER/1996-2012)
  8. 8 3 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER +55 8 +1:37 8
  9. 9 10 ZILIUTE Diana LTU +1:03 9 +1:39 9
  10. 10 6 PUCINSKAITE Edita LTU +1:12 11 +1:48 10
  11. 11 12 MELCHERS Mirjam NED +1:04 10 +2:12 11
  12. (60=10284) Zulfiya Zabirova (RUS-KAZ/1996-2008)
  13. 13 17 MARSAL Catherine FRA +1:26 18 +2:27 13
  14. 14 24 GILFILLAN Ceris GBR +1:21 16 +2:29 14
  15. 15 7 JEANSON Genevieve CAN +1:20 13 +2:32 15
  16. 16 20 KURRECK Karen USA +1:21 14 +2:33 16
  17. (6=30) Yvonne McGregor (GBR/1996-2000)
  18. 18 23 RUANO Teodora ESP +1:38 21 +2:37 18
  19. 19 18 STIAJKINA Tetyana UKR +1:33 19 +2:45 19
  20. 20 22 FLATAAS Solrun NOR +1:26 17 +3:01 20
  21. 21 19 GAUDRY Tracey AUS +1:36 20 +3:11 21
  22. 22 14 BRAENDLI Nicole SUI +1:51 22 +3:16 22
  23. (0.384=60.38) Olga Slyusareva (RUS/2000-04)
  24. - 16 CAPPELLOTTO Alessandra ITA + - +0 - DNS

Athina 2004

  1. (9600=19200) Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (NED/2000-04)
  2. (6000) Deirdre Demet-Barry (USA/2004)
  3. (3840=7680) Karin Thürig (SUI/2004-08)
  4. 4 18 THORBURN Christine USA 16:00.14 (8) 32:14.82
  5. 5 15 KOZLIKOVA Lada CZE 15:47.99 (4) 32:15.41
  6. 6 9 WOOD Oenone AUS 15:50.43 (5) 32:16.00
  7. 7 5 SOMARRIBA ARROLA Joane ESP 15:50.61 (6) 32:25.93
  8. (384=10284) Zulfiya Zabirova (RUS-KAZ/1996-2008)
  9. 9 16 DOPPMANN Priska SUI 16:02.14 (9) 32:40.47
  10. 10 8 PUCINSKAITE Edita LTU 16:10.54 (13) 32:42.12
  11. (96=7656) Judith Arndt (GER/1996-2012)
  12. (60=60.38) Olga Slyusareva (RUS/2000-04)
  13. 13 12 MELCHERS Mirjam NED 16:07.95 (11) 33:01.58
  14. (24=13490) Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (FRA/1996-2008)
  15. 15 22 WORRACK Trixi GER 16:17.43 (14) 33:05.72
  16. 16 7 BESSETTE Lyne CAN 16:18.76 (16) 33:24.19
  17. 17 17 PALMER-KOMAR Susan CAN 16:17.87 (15) 33:26.01
  18. 18 23 RUANO SANCHON Dori ESP 16:34.43 (19) 33:29.63
  19. (2.4=17.4) Nicole Cooke (GBR/2004-08)
  20. 20 6 PITEL Edwige FRA 16:44.21 (21) 34:02.35
  21. 21 25 GUDERZO Tatiana ITA 16:41.37 (20) 34:14.47
  22. 22 14 VALEN Anita NOR 16:45.67 (22) 34:31.94
  23. 23 21 POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa LTU 16:50.16 (23) 34:34.48
  24. 24 24 KACHALKA Nataliya UKR 17:09.99 (25) 35:01.05
  25. 25 20 LJUNGSKOG Susanne SWE 16:59.55 (24) 35:17.25

2008


Written 2004-08-19 - last modified 2004-08-19

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.