Cycling - Women's Road Race

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (9600) Connie Carpenter-Phinney (USA/1984)
  2. (6000) Rebecca Twigg (USA/1984,92-96)
  3. (3840) Sandra Schumacher (GER/1984)
  4. 4 Unni Larsen 25 Norway NOR at 0:00
  5. 5 Maria Canins 35 Italy ITA at 0:00
  6. (960=20889) Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (FRA/1984-2008)
  7. 7 Helle Sřrensen 21 Denmark DEN at 2:14
  8. 8 Ute Enzenauer 19 West Germany FRG at 2:14
  9. 9 Luisa Seghezzi 18 Italy ITA at 2:14
  10. 10 Janelle Parks 21 United States USA at 2:14
  11. 11 Cécile Odin 18 France FRA at 2:14
  12. 12 Ines Varenkamp 20 West Germany FRG at 2:14
  13. 13 Catherine Swinnerton 26 Great Britain GBR at 2:14
  14. 14 Dominique Damiani 31 France FRA at 2:14
  15. 15 Kristina Ranudd 21 Sweden SWE at 2:14
  16. 16 Tuulikki Jahre 32 Sweden SWE at 2:14
  17. 17 Linda Gornall 20 Great Britain GBR at 2:14
  18. 18 Nina Sřbye 27 Norway NOR at 2:14
  19. 19 Hege Stendahl 17 Norway NOR at 2:14
  20. 20 Marielle Guichard 20 France FRA at 2:14
  21. 21 Inga Thompson-Benedict 20 United States USA at 2:14
  22. 22 Genevičve Robic-Brunet 25 Canada CAN at 2:48
  23. 23 Roberta Bonanomi 17 Italy ITA at 3:59
  24. 24 Marie-Claude Audet 22 Canada CAN at 9:02
  25. 25 Marianne Berglund 21 Sweden SWE at 9:02
  26. 26 Johanna Hack 27 Austria AUT at 9:28
  27. 27 Karen Strong-Hearth 30 Canada CAN at 10:49
  28. 28 Leontine van der Lienden 25 Netherlands NED at 10:49
  29. 29 Maria Blower 19 Great Britain GBR at 10:49
  30. 30 Muriel Sharp 31 Great Britain GBR at 10:49
  31. 31 Lu Suyan 19 China CHN at 13:05
  32. 32 Kathlyn Ragg 21 Fiji FIJ at 14:45
  33. 33 Gabriele Altweck 21 West Germany FRG at 18:12
  34. 34 Emanuela Menuzzo 27 Italy ITA at 18:12
  35. 35 Paula Westher 19 Sweden SWE at 18:12
  36. 36 Wang Li 21 China CHN at 18:12
  37. 37 Henny Top 27 Netherlands NED at 18:12
  38. 38 Hilde Dobiasch 29 Austria AUT at 18:12
  39. 39 Thea van Rijnsoever 27 Netherlands NED at 18:12
  40. 40 Wakako Abe 18 Japan JPN at 28:58
  41. 41 Lu Yu'e 23 China CHN at 31:41
  42. 42 Choi Eun-Suk 20 South Korea KOR at 32:36
  43. 43 Mun Suk 19 South Korea KOR at 32:57
  44. 44 Son Yak-Seon 18 South Korea KOR at 37:22
  45. AC Merilyn Phillips 27 Cayman Islands CAY DNF

Soul 1988

  1. (9600=13440) Monique Knol (NED/1988-92)
  2. (6000=6000) Jutta Niehaus (GER/1988-92)
  3. (3840=3844) Laima Zilporytė (LTU/1988-92)
  4. 4 Genevičve Robic-Brunet 29 Canada CAN at 0:00
  5. 5 Valentina Yevpak 28 Soviet Union URS at 0:00
  6. 6 Maria Blower 24 Great Britain GBR at 0:00
  7. 7 Marie Höljer 22 Sweden SWE at 0:00
  8. 8 Inga Thompson-Benedict 24 United States USA at 0:00
  9. 9 Sally Hodge 22 Great Britain GBR at 0:00
  10. 10 Catherine Marsal 17 France FRA at 0:00
  11. 11 Lisa Brambani 21 Great Britain GBR at 0:00
  12. 12 Ines Varenkamp 24 West Germany FRG at 0:00
  13. 13 Viola Paulitz 21 West Germany FRG at 0:00
  14. 14 Bunki Bankaitis-Davis 30 United States USA at 0:00
  15. (15=6015) Imelda Chiappa (ITA/1988,96)
  16. 16 Sally Zack 26 United States USA at 0:00
  17. 17 Yvonne Elkuch 20 Liechtenstein LIE at 0:00
  18. 18 Edith Schönenberger 33 Switzerland SUI at 0:00
  19. 19 Heleen Hage 29 Netherlands NED at 0:00
  20. 20 Unni Larsen 29 Norway NOR at 0:00
  21. (0.96=20889) Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (FRA/1984-2008)
  22. 22 Elizabeth Hepple 29 Australia AUS at 0:00
  23. 23 Kristel Werckx 18 Belgium BEL at 0:00
  24. 24 Lu Suyan 23 China CHN at 0:00
  25. 25 Angela Ranft 18 East Germany GDR at 0:00
  26. 26 Paula Westher 23 Sweden SWE at 0:00
  27. 27 Donna Gould 22 Australia AUS at 0:00
  28. 28 Cécile Odin 22 France FRA at 0:00
  29. 29 Kathleen Shannon 23 Australia AUS at 0:00
  30. 30 Terumi Ogura 24 Japan JPN at 0:00
  31. 31 Kim Gyeong-Suk 21 South Korea KOR at 0:00
  32. 32 Maria Canins 39 Italy ITA at 0:00
  33. 33 Yan Yinhua 20 China CHN at 0:00
  34. 34 Alla Yakovleva 25 Soviet Union URS at 0:00
  35. 35 Astrid Danielsen 19 Norway NOR at 0:00
  36. 36 Agnes Dusart 26 Belgium BEL at 0:00
  37. 37 No Yeom-Ju 20 South Korea KOR at 0:00
  38. 38 Kelly-Ann Way 23 Canada CAN at 0:00
  39. 39 Sara Neil 28 Canada CAN at 0:00
  40. 40 Baba Ganz 24 Switzerland SUI at 0:00
  41. 41 Brigitte Gyr-Gschwend 24 Switzerland SUI at 0:00
  42. 42 Karina Skibby 23 Denmark DEN at 0:00
  43. 43 Tea Vikstedt-Nyman 29 Finland FIN at 0:00
  44. 44 Marianne Berglund 25 Sweden SWE at 0:00
  45. 45 Roberta Bonanomi 21 Italy ITA at 0:00
  46. 46 Cora Westland 25 Netherlands NED at 0:58
  47. 47 Chen Weixiu 22 China CHN at 0:58
  48. 48 Stephanie McKnight 28 United States Virgin Islands ISV at 0:58
  49. 49 Hong Yeong-Mi 20 South Korea KOR at 2:32
  50. 50 Natsue Seki 22 Japan JPN at 13:40
  51. (0) Petra Rossner (GER/1988-92,2000)
  52. AC Madonna Harris 22 New Zealand NZL DNF
  53. AC Yang Hsiu-Chen 20 Chinese Taipei TPE DNF

Barcelona 1992

  1. (9600=9840) Kathy Watt (AUS/1992-96)
  2. (6000=20889) Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (FRA/1984-2008)
  3. (3840=13440) Monique Knol (NED/1988-92)
  4. 4 Nataliya Kyshchuk 24 Unified Team EUN at 0:21
  5. 5 Monica Valvik-Valen 21 Norway NOR at 0:21
  6. 6 Jeanne Golay 30 United States USA at 0:21
  7. 7 Kathleen Shannon 27 Australia AUS at 0:21
  8. 8 Luzia Zberg 22 Switzerland SUI at 0:21
  9. 9 Marie Höljer 26 Sweden SWE at 0:21
  10. 10 Sally Zack 29 United States USA at 0:21
  11. 11 Karina Skibby 27 Denmark DEN at 0:21
  12. (60) Alison Sydor (CAN/1992-2004)
  13. 13 Jacqui Uttien 27 Australia AUS at 0:21
  14. 14 Aiga Zagorska 22 Lithuania LTU at 0:21
  15. 15 Kristel Werckx 22 Belgium BEL at 0:21
  16. 16 Zinaida Stagurskaya 21 Unified Team EUN at 0:21
  17. 17 Valeria Cappellotto 22 Italy ITA at 0:21
  18. (3.84=3844) Laima Zilporytė (LTU/1988-92)
  19. 19 Viola Paulitz 25 Germany GER at 0:21
  20. 20 Daiva Cepeliene 22 Lithuania LTU at 0:21
  21. 21 Catherine Marsal 21 France FRA at 0:21
  22. 22 Petra Walczewski 24 Switzerland SUI at 0:21
  23. 23 Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel 22 Netherlands NED at 0:21
  24. 24 Marie Purvis 30 Great Britain GBR at 0:21
  25. 25 Tea Vikstedt-Nyman 33 Finland FIN at 0:21
  26. 26 Inga Thompson-Benedict 28 United States USA at 0:21
  27. 27 Elisabeth Westman 26 Sweden SWE at 0:21
  28. (0.038=0.038) Petra Rossner (GER/1988-92,2000)
  29. 29 Petra Grimbergen 22 Netherlands NED at 0:21
  30. 30 Joann Burke 22 New Zealand NZL at 0:21
  31. 31 Kelly-Ann Way 27 Canada CAN at 0:21
  32. 32 Maria Paola Turcutto 27 Italy ITA at 0:21
  33. (0=0) Marion Clignet (FRA/1992-2000)
  34. 34 Ainhoa Artolazábal 20 Spain ESP at 0:31
  35. 35 Belén Cuevas 24 Spain ESP at 0:44
  36. 36 Maria Hawkins 30 Canada CAN at 0:51
  37. 37 Gunhild Řrn 22 Norway NOR at 1:04
  38. 38 Madeleine Lindberg 20 Sweden SWE at 1:04
  39. 39 Roberta Bonanomi 25 Italy ITA at 1:16
  40. 40 Louise Jones 29 Great Britain GBR at 3:31
  41. 41 Ingunn Bollerud 19 Norway NOR at 5:00
  42. 42 Dori Ruano 23 Spain ESP at 5:00
  43. 43 Barbara Heeb 23 Switzerland SUI at 5:00
  44. (0=6000) Jutta Niehaus (GER/1988-92)
  45. 45 Sally Hodge 26 Great Britain GBR at 9:28
  46. 46 Jackie Martin 20 South Africa RSA at 11:00
  47. 47 Yvonne Elkuch 24 Liechtenstein LIE at 16:50
  48. 48 Cláudia Carceroni-Saintagne 29 Brazil BRA at 19:10
  49. 49 Roz Reekie-May 20 New Zealand NZL at 19:10
  50. 50 Yumiko Suzuki 31 Japan JPN at 24:40
  51. 51 Éva Izsák 24 Hungary HUN at 24:40
  52. 52 Margaret Bean 39 Guam GUM at 24:40
  53. 53 Pak Chun-Hwa 24 North Korea PRK at 33:56
  54. 54 Kim Gyong-Hui 22 North Korea PRK at 35:01
  55. AC Svetlana Samokhvalova 19 Unified Team EUN DNF
  56. AC Choi In-Ae 23 North Korea PRK DNF
  57. AC Camille Solis 20 Belize BIZ DNF

Atlanta 1996

  1. (9600=20889) Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (FRA/1984-2008)
  2. (6000=6015) Imelda Chiappa (ITA/1988,96)
  3. (3840=3840) Clara Hughes (CAN/1996-2000,12)
  4. 4, Vera Hohlfeld, Germany, 2:37.06.
  5. 5, Jolanta Polikeviciute, Lithuania, same time
  6. (960=1710) Zulfiya Zabirova (RUS-KAZ/1996-2008)
  7. 7, Alessandra Cappellotto, Italy, same time
  8. 8, Barbara Heeb, Switzerland, same time
  9. (240=9840) Kathy Watt (AUS/1992-96)
  10. 10 Sue Palmer-Komar 29 Canada CAN at 0:53
  11. 11 Marie Purvis 34 Great Britain GBR at 0:53
  12. 12 Rasa Polikevi?i?t? 25 Lithuania LTU at 0:53
  13. 13 Yvonne Schnorf 30 Switzerland SUI at 0:53
  14. 14 Zinaida Stagurskaya 25 Belarus BLR at 0:53
  15. 15 Diana Rast 25 Switzerland SUI at 0:53
  16. 16 Catherine Marsal 25 France FRA at 0:53
  17. 17 Anna Wilson 24 Australia AUS at 0:53
  18. 18 Ragnhild Kostřl 27 Norway NOR at 0:53
  19. 19 Sarah Phillips 29 Great Britain GBR at 0:53
  20. 20 Heidi Van De Vijver 26 Belgium BEL at 0:53
  21. 21 Joane Somarriba 23 Spain ESP at 0:53
  22. 22 Tanja Klein 26 Austria AUT at 0:53
  23. 23 Ana Barros 23 Portugal POR at 0:53
  24. 24 Lenka Ilavská 24 Slovakia SVK at 0:53
  25. 25 Susanne Ljungskog 20 Sweden SWE at 0:53
  26. 26 Yvonne Brunen 25 Netherlands NED at 0:53
  27. 27 Eva Loweová-Orvošová 25 Slovakia SVK at 0:53
  28. 28 Elsbeth van Rooy-Vink 23 Netherlands NED at 0:53
  29. 29 Jeanne Golay 34 United States USA at 0:53
  30. 30 Nataliya Kyshchuk 28 Ukraine UKR at 0:53
  31. 31 Susy Pryde 22 New Zealand NZL at 0:53
  32. 32 Roberta Bonanomi 29 Italy ITA at 0:53
  33. 33 Rebecca Bailey 21 New Zealand NZL at 0:53
  34. 34 Tea Vikstedt-Nyman 37 Finland FIN at 0:53
  35. 35 Erica Green 25 South Africa RSA at 1:08
  36. 36 Linda Brenneman 30 United States USA at 4:14
  37. 37 Alison Dunlap 26 United States USA at 5:08
  38. (0=0) Marion Clignet (FRA/1992-2000)
  39. 39 Tracey Watson-Gaudry 27 Australia AUS at 6:22
  40. 40 Fátima Blázquez 21 Spain ESP at 10:14
  41. 41 Guo Xinghong 26 China CHN at 13:34
  42. 42 Jackie Martin 24 South Africa RSA at 16:59
  43. 43 Caroline Alexander 28 Great Britain GBR at 17:34
  44. AC Linda Jackson 37 Canada CAN DNF
  45. AC Zhao Haijuan 25 China CHN DNF
  46. AC Dania Pérez 22 Cuba CUB DNF
  47. AC Camille Solis 24 Belize BIZ DNF
  48. AC Svetlana Samokhvalova 23 Russia RUS DNF
  49. AC Ingunn Bollerud 23 Norway NOR DNF
  50. AC Alla Vasilenko 24 Kazakhstan KAZ DNF
  51. AC Diana Žili?t? 20 Lithuania LTU DNF
  52. AC Jacqui Nelson 31 New Zealand NZL DNF
  53. AC Maureen Kaila 31 El Salvador ESA DNF
  54. AC Maritza Corredor 27 Colombia COL DNF
  55. (0) Ingrid Haringa (NED/1996)
  56. AC Kim Yong-Mi 20 South Korea KOR DNF
  57. AC Svetlana Bubnenkova 23 Russia RUS DNF
  58. AC Izaskun Bengoa 21 Spain ESP DNF

Sydney 2000

  1. (9600=9600) Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (NED/2000-04)
  2. 2 20 KUPFERNAGEL Hanka GER +2 16 +0 2
  3. 3 33 ZILIUTE Diana LTU +2 9 +0 3
  4. 4 6 WILSON Anna AUS +2 22 +0 4
  5. 5 43 BOUBNENKOVA Svetlana RUS +2 3 +0 5
  6. 6 3 le FLOC'H Magali FRA +2 24 +0 6
  7. (600=1710) Zulfiya Zabirova (RUS-KAZ/1996-2008)
  8. 8 9 van de VIJVER Heidi BEL +2 17 +0 8
  9. 9 52 SCHNORF Yvonne SUI +2 20 +0 9
  10. 10 25 SYMINGTON Sara GBR +2 30 +0 10
  11. 11 15 JEANSON Genevieve CAN +2 11 +0 11
  12. 12 35 MELCHERS Mirjam NED +2 7 +0 12
  13. 13 31 POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa LTU +2 2 +0 13
  14. 14 49 SOMARRIBA ARROLA Joane ESP +2 8 +0 14
  15. 15 29 CAPPELLOTTO Alessandra ITA +2 18 +0 15
  16. 16 50 BRAENDLI Nicole SUI +2 15 +0 16
  17. 17 55 STIAJKINA Tetyana UKR +2 13 +0 17
  18. 18 37 COLEMAN Jacinta NZL +2 26 +0 18
  19. 19 54 SAPRYKINA Oksana UKR +2 25 +0 19
  20. 20 7 PIETERS Cindy BEL +2 21 +0 20
  21. 21 19 SUNDSTEDT Pia FIN +2 5 +0 21
  22. 22 12 BESSETTE Lyne CAN +2 4 +0 22
  23. 23 5 GAUDRY Tracey AUS +2 6 +0 23
  24. (0.24) Yvonne McGregor (GBR/1996-2000)
  25. 25 32 PUCINSKAITE Edita LTU +2 19 +6 25
  26. (0.096=20889) Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (FRA/1984-2008)
  27. 27 23 GILFILLAN Ceris GBR +2 14 +6 27
  28. 28 4 FELDHAHN Juanita AUS +2 27 +6 28
  29. 29 42 VALEN Monica NOR 2:41:44 1 +1:31 29
  30. (0.015=0.053) Petra Rossner (GER/1988-92,2000)
  31. 31 28 CAPPELLOTTO Valeria ITA +2 10 +2:46 31
  32. 32 51 DOPPMANN Priska SUI +25 36 +3:46 32
  33. 33 53 KARPENKO Valentyna UKR +25 35 +4:02 33
  34. 34 47 BLAZQUEZ LOZANO Fatima ESP +25 37 +4:02 34
  35. 35 40 BOLLERUD Ingunn NOR +24 32 +4:02 35
  36. 36 39 REEKIE-MAY Roz NZL +25 34 +4:03 36
  37. 37 34 BELTMAN Chantal NED +24 33 +4:03 37
  38. 38 41 FLATAAS Solrun NOR +1:19 41 +4:33 38
  39. 39 2 MARSAL Catherine FRA +54 38 +4:33 39
  40. 40 8 VONCKX Vanja BEL +1:19 42 +6:09 40
  41. 41 30 OKI Miho JPN +1:19 39 +6:09 41
  42. (0=3840) Olga Slyusareva (RUS/2000-04)
  43. (0=3840) Clara Hughes (CAN/1996-2000,12)
  44. 44 10 SAINTAGNE Claudia BRA +10:09 44 +17:48 44
  45. 45 16 CHEN Chiung-Yi TPE +13:44 45 +21:29 45
  46. 46 18 PEREZ Dania CUB +13:44 48 +21:57 46
  47. 47 56 FREEDMAN Nicole USA +13:44 47 +21:57 47
  48. 48 48 CAGIGAS AMED Mercedes ESP +13:44 46 +21:58 48
  49. 49 11 SILVA Janildes BRA +21:40 49 +28:41 49
  50. - 17 GONZALEZ Yoanka CUB + - +0 - DNF
  51. - 22 TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko GER + - +0 - DNF
  52. - 26 MURPHY Deirdre IRL + - +0 - DNF
  53. - 27 BONANOMI Roberta ITA + - +0 - DNF
  54. - 38 PRYDE Susy NZL + - +0 - DNF
  55. - 46 NETZLER Bianca Jane SAM + - +0 - DNF
  56. (0) Mari Holden (USA/2000)
  57. - 58 KURRECK Karen USA + - +0 - DNF

Athina 2004

  1. 1 7 CARRIGAN Sara AUS 3:24:24 - 34.873
  2. (6000) Judith Arndt (GER/1996-2012)
  3. (3840=3840) Olga Slyusareva (RUS/2000-04)
  4. 4 9 WOOD Oenone AUS " "
  5. (1500=11100) Nicole Cooke (GBR/2004-08)
  6. 6 2 MELCHERS Mirjam NED 3:25:06 +0:42
  7. 7 24 SOMARRIBA ARROLA Joane ESP " "
  8. 8 28 ARMSTRONG Kristin USA " "
  9. 9 12 PUCINSKAITE Edita LTU 3:25:10 +0:46
  10. (150=20889) Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (FRA/1984-2008)
  11. 11 21 PALMER-KOMAR Susan CAN 3:25:37 +1:13
  12. 12 8 GOLLAN Olivia AUS 3:25:42 +1:18
  13. 13 32 CANTELE Noemi ITA " "
  14. 14 42 VALEN Anita NOR " "
  15. 15 30 THORBURN Christine USA " "
  16. (9.6) Deirdre Demet-Barry (USA/2004)
  17. 17 48 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NZL " "
  18. 18 26 DOPPMANN Priska SUI " "
  19. 19 56 STAHURSKAYA Zinaida BLR " "
  20. 20 54 OKI Miho JPN " "
  21. 21 57 VANDROMME Sharon BEL " "
  22. 22 35 HEAL Rachel GBR " "
  23. 23 43 CHUZHYNOVA Iryna UKR " "
  24. 24 58 SOEDER Christiane AUT " "
  25. 25 6 WORRACK Trixi GER " "
  26. 26 33 GUDERZO Tatiana ITA " "
  27. 27 52 WYSOCKA Malgorzata POL " "
  28. 28 27 HEEB Barbara SUI " "
  29. 29 11 POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa LTU " "
  30. 30 20 JUTRAS Manon CAN " "
  31. 31 10 POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta LTU " "
  32. 32 39 PITEL Edwige FRA " "
  33. 33 18 LJUNGSKOG Susanne SWE " "
  34. 34 22 ITURRIAGA MAZAGA Eneritz ESP 3:28:39 +4:15
  35. 35 64 GARCIA MARROQUIN Evelyn ESA " "
  36. 36 44 KACHALKA Nataliya UKR " "
  37. 37 31 BRONZINI Giorgia ITA " "
  38. 38 25 BRANDLI Nicole SUI " "
  39. (0=1710) Zulfiya Zabirova (RUS-KAZ/1996-2008)
  40. 40 37 HUGUET Sonia FRA 3:30:30 +6:06
  41. 41 53 KARAMI Miyoko JPN " "
  42. 42 51 MATUSIAK Bogumila POL 3:31:55 +7:31
  43. 43 45 KARPENKO Valentyna UKR 3:33:35 +9:11
  44. 44 62 QIAN Yunjuan CHN " "
  45. 45 55 HAYEVA Volha BLR " "
  46. 46 61 GUERRERO MENDEZ Belem MEX " "
  47. 47 63 ZHANG Junying CHN " "
  48. 48 40 BYBERG Lene NOR " "
  49. 49 17 LINDBERG Madeleine SWE " "
  50. 50 66 MOLINA Maria Dolores GUA 3:40:43 +16:19
  51. 51 67 HAN Songhee KOR " "
  52. 52 50 RUZICKOVA Martina CZE " "
  53. 53 41 TORP Linn NOR " "
  54. 54 59 SILVA Janildes Fernand BRA " "
  55. 55 60 SCHOEMAN Anriette RSA " "
  56. 56 47 HYLAND Michelle NZL " "
  57. 5 BRODTKA Angela GER DNF
  58. 13 BOUBNENKOVA Svetlana RUS DNF
  59. 23 RUANO SANCHON Dori ESP DNF
  60. 3 van DER ZEE Anouska NED DNF
  61. 19 BESSETTE Lyne CAN DNF
  62. (0=9600) Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (NED/2000-04)
  63. 16 LARSSON Camilla SWE DNF
  64. 36 SYMINGTON Sara GBR DNF
  65. 46 HOLT Melissa NZL DNF
  66. 49 KOZLIKOVA Lada CZE DNF
  67. 65 MEIER Maaris EST DNF

2008


Written 2004-08-16 - last modified 2004-08-16

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.