Wrestling - Greco-Roman - Flyweight

1964

Ciudad de México 1968 (-52 kg)

  1. (9600=19206) Petar Kirov (BUL/1968-76)
  2. (6000) Vladimir Bakulin (urs-KAZ/1968)
  3. (3840=6240) Miroslav Zeman (tch-CZE/1968-72)
  4. (2400=2410) Alker Imre (HUN/1964-68)
    eliminated after round 5 (6.0 points)
  5. (1500=3900) Rolf Lacour (frg-GER/1964-68)
    eliminated after round 5 (7.5 points)
  6. (960) Jussi Vesterinen (FIN/1968)
    eliminated after round 4 (6.5 points)
  7. (600=660) Enrique Jiménez (MEX/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 4 (7.0 points)
  8. (384=768) Sin Sang-Sik (KOR/1964-68)
  9. (384) Metin Çıkmaz (TUR/1968)
    eliminated after round 3 (6.0 points)
  10. (150) Domenico Centurioni (ITA/1968)
    eliminated after round 3 (6.5 points)
  11. (96) Ahmed Chahrour (SYR/1968)
  12. (96=480) Boško Marinko (yug-BIH/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.0 points)
  13. (38.4=1018) Vasilios Ganotis (GRE/1964-72)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.5 points)
  14. (24=48) Gheorghe Stoiciu (ROU/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 3 (9.0 points)
  15. (15) Alex Børger (DEN/1968)
    withdrew after round 2
  16. (9.6) Mohamed Salem (EGY/1968)
    eliminated after round 2 (6.0 points)
  17. (6=2406) Jan Michalik (POL/1968-72)
  18. (6) Rich Tamble (USA/1968)
  19. (6) Sudesh Kumar (IND/1968)
  20. (6=30.6) Mohamed Karmous (MAR/1968-76)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.5 points)
  21. (0.96=21.96) Leonel Duarte (POR/1968-76)
    eliminated after round 2 (8.0 points)
  22. (0.6) Gustavo Ramírez (GUA/1968)
  23. (0.6) Ishiguro Shuichi (JPN/1968)
    withdrew after round 1
  24. (0.24) André Gaudinot (FRA/1968)

München 1972

  1. (9600=19206) Petar Kirov (BUL/1968-76)
  2. (6000=9840) Hirayama Koichiro (JPN/1972-76)
  3. (3840) Giuseppe Bognanni (ITA/1972)
    eliminated after round 5 (8.0 pts)
  4. (2400=3000) Doncsecz József (HUN/1972-76)
  5. (2400=2406) Jan Michalik (POL/1968-72)
  6. (2400=6240) Miroslav Zeman (tch-CZE/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 4 (6.0 pts)
  7. (600=1018) Vasilios Ganotis (GRE/1964-72)
    eliminated after round 4 (8.0 pts)
  8. (384=444) Jamsrangiin Mönkh–Ochir (MGL/1972-76)
  9. (384=480) Boško Marinko (yug-BIH/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 3 (6.0 pts)
  10. (150) Fritz Huber (frg-GER/1972)
  11. (150) Ahmet Tren (TUR/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.0 pts)
  12. (60=660) Enrique Jiménez (MEX/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.5 pts)
  13. (38.4=9638) Vitaly Konstantinov (urs-RUS/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 3 (9.0 pts)
  14. (24=48) Gheorghe Stoiciu (ROU/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.0 pts)
  15. (15) Mahdi Houryar (IRI/1972)
  16. (15=30.6) Mohamed Karmous (MAR/1968-76)
    eliminated after round 2 (8.0 pts)
  17. (6) Trond Martiniussen (NOR/1972)
  18. (6) Javier León (PER/1972)
  19. (6=21.96) Leonel Duarte (POR/1968-76)
    withdrew after round 1
  20. (1.5=9842) Pertti Ukkola (FIN/1972-80)
  21. (0.96) El-Sayed Ibrahim Abdel Fattah (EGY/1972)

Montréal 1976

  1. (9600=9638) Vitaly Konstantinov (urs-RUS/1972-76)
  2. (6000=8400) Nicu Gingă (ROU/1976-80)
  3. (3840=9840) Hirayama Koichiro (JPN/1972-76)
  4. 4 Rolf Krauß 22 West Germany FRG
  5. (1500=7500) Rácz Lajos (HUN/1976-80)
  6. 6 Morad Ali Shiran 21 Iran IRI
  7. 7 Antonino Caltabiano 21 Italy ITA
  8. 8 Baek Seung-Hyeon 27 South Korea KOR
  9. 9AC Bruce Thompson 24 United States USA Eliminated r3/6 6,5
  10. 10AC Julien Mewis 18 Belgium BEL Eliminated r3/6 9,0
  11. 11AC Czes?aw Stanjek 23 Poland POL Withdrew r3/6 3,0
  12. (60=7980) Babis Kholidis (GRE/1976-88)
  13. (60=444) Jamsrangiin Mönkh–Ochir (MGL/1972-76)
  14. 12AC Bilal Tabur 27 Turkey TUR Eliminated r2/6 7,0
  15. (15=21.96) Leonel Duarte (POR/1968-76)
  16. (9.6=30.6) Mohamed Karmous (MAR/1968-76)
  17. (6=19206) Petar Kirov (BUL/1968-76)

Moskva 1980

  1. (9600) Vakht'ang Blagidze (urs-GEO/1980)
  2. (6000=7500) Rácz Lajos (HUN/1976-80)
  3. (3840) Mladen Mladenov (BUL/1980)
  4. (2400=8400) Nicu Gingă (ROU/1976-80)
  5. 5 Antonín Jelínek 23 Czechoslovakia TCH
  6. 6 Stanis?aw Wróblewski 20 Poland POL
  7. 7 Taisto Halonen 20 Finland FIN
  8. 8 Abdel Nasser El-Oulabi 20 Syria SYR
  9. (240=7980) Babis Kholidis (GRE/1976-88)
  10. (240) AC Hazim Abdul Ridha Iraq IRQ Eliminated r2/6 8,0

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (9600=15600) Atsui Miyahara (JPN/1984-88)
  2. (6000) Daniel Aceves (MEX/1984)
  3. (3840) Bang Dae-Du (KOR/1984)
  4. 4 Hu Richa 19 China CHN
  5. (1500=31059) Jon Rønningen (NOR/1984-96)
  6. 6 Taisto Halonen 24 Finland FIN
  7. 7 Erol Kemah 22 Turkey TUR
  8. 8 Mihai Ci?ma? 21 Romania ROU
  9. AC Jean-Pierre Chambellan 25 France FRA Eliminated r2/3 Group A 0,0
  10. AC Anders Bükk 20 Sweden SWE Eliminated r2/3 Group A 0,0
  11. AC Iván Garcés 18 Ecuador ECU Eliminated r2/3 Group B 1,0
  12. AC Mahmoud Moustafa Fathalla 26 Egypt EGY Eliminated r2/3 Group B 0,0

1988


Written 2015-08-30 - last modified 2022-03-14

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.