Wrestling - Freestyle - Featherweight

Ciudad de México 1968 (-63 kg)

  1. (9600) Kaneko Masaaki (JPN/1968)
  2. (6000) Enyu Todorov (BUL/1968)
  3. (3840=5340) Shamseddin Seyyed Abbasi (IRI/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 5 (6.5 points)
  4. (2400) Nikos Karypidis (GRE/1968)
    eliminated after round 5 (8.0 points)
  5. (1500=2590) Petre Coman (ROU/1968-76)
    eliminated after round 4 (6.0 points)
  6. (960) Yelkan Tedeyev (urs-RUS/1968)
    eliminated after round 4 (6.5 points)
  7. (600) Ismail Al-Karaghouli (IRQ/1968)
  8. (600=6696) Vehbi Akdağ (TUR/1968-76)
    eliminated after round 4 (7.0 points)
  9. (240) Choi Jeong-Hyeok (KOR/1968)
    eliminated after round 4 (7.5 points)
  10. (150=390) Rusznyák József (HUN/1968-72)
    eliminated after round 3 (6.0 points)
  11. (96=1698) José Ramos (CUB/1968-80)
    eliminated after round 3 (6.5 points)
  12. (60=3420) Tsedendambyn Natsagdorj (MGL/1968-76)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.0 points)
  13. (38.4=76.8) Josef Engel (tch-CZE/1968-72)
    withdrew after round 3
  14. (24=1524) Mohammad Ebrahimi (AFG/1964-68)
    eliminated after round 2 (6.5 points)
  15. (15=399) Pat Bolger (CAN/1968-72)
  16. (15) Jürgen Luczak (gdr-GER/1968)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.0 points)
  17. (6) Onesimo Rufino (DOM/1968)
  18. (6) Tadeusz Godyń (POL/1968)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.5 points)
  19. (2.4) John McCourtney (GBR/1968)
    eliminated after round 2 (8.0 points)
  20. (1.5) José Luis García (GUA/1968)
  21. (1.5=2.46) Gabriel Ruz (MEX/1968-72)
  22. (1.5=3.9) Antonio Senosa (PHI/1964-68)
    withdrew after round 1
  23. (0.384=2400) Bobby Douglas (USA/1964-68)

München 1972 (-62 kg)

  1. (9600) Zagalav Abdulbekov (urs-RUS/1972)
  2. (6000=6696) Vehbi Akdağ (TUR/1968-76)
  3. (3840) Ivan Krastev (BUL/1972)
  4. (2400) Abe Kiyoshi (JPN/1972)
  5. (1500=5340) Shamseddin Seyyed Abbasi (IRI/1968-72)
  6. (960=2590) Petre Coman (ROU/1968-76)
  7. (600) Joseph Burge (GUA/1972)
    eliminated after round 4 (8.0 pts)
  8. (384=399) Pat Bolger (CAN/1968-72)
  9. (384=444) Gerhard Weisenberger (frg-GER/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 4 (8.5 pts)
  10. (150=188.4) Théodule Toulotte (FRA/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 3 (6.0 pts)
  11. (96) Jorma Liimatainen (FIN/1972)
  12. (96=192) Satpal Singh (IND/1972,80)
  13. (96) Zdzisław Stolarski (POL/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.0 pts)
  14. (24) Szabó László (HUN/1972)
    eliminated after round 3 (7.5 pts)
  15. (15=30) Ahmad Djan (AFG/1968-72)
  16. (15=3855) Gene Davis (USA/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 3 (8.0 pts)
  17. (6=1698) José Ramos (CUB/1968-80)
    eliminated after round 3 (8.5 pts)
  18. (3.84) Panagiotis Koutsoupakis (GRE/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (6.0 pts)
  19. (2.4) Vicente Martínez (MEX/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (6.5 pts)
  20. (1.5) Jakob Tanner (SUI/1972)
  21. (1.5) Stanislav Tůma (tch-CZE/1972)
    eliminated after round 2 (7.5 pts)
  22. (0.6=15.6) Kenneth Dawes (GBR/1972-76)
    eliminated after round 2 (8.0 pts)
  23. (0.384=6240) Zevegiin Oidov (MGL/1972-80)
  24. (0.384=96.38) Carlos Hurtado (PER/1972,80)
  25. (0.384=0.624) Eliseo Salugta (PHI/1968-72)
  26. (0.384) Orlando Gonçalves (POR/1972)

Montréal 1976

  1. (9600) Yang Jeong-Mo (KOR/1976)
  2. (6000=6240) Zevegiin Oidov (MGL/1972-80)
  3. (3840=3855) Gene Davis (USA/1972-76)
  4. 4 Mohsen Farahvash 28 Iran IRI
  5. (1500=7500) Ivan Yankov (BUL/1976-80)
  6. 6 Sergey Timofeyev 26 Soviet Union URS
  7. 7 Kenkichi Maekawa 23 Japan JPN
  8. 8 Helmut Strumpf 25 East Germany GDR
  9. 9 Eduard Giray 27 West Germany FRG Eliminated r4/7 9,0
  10. (150=2590) Petre Coman (ROU/1968-76)
  11. (96=96.6) Egon Beiler (CAN/1972-76)
  12. (96=6696) Vehbi Akdağ (TUR/1968-76)
  13. (38.4=188.4) Théodule Toulotte (FRA/1972-76)
  14. 14 Mihály Fodor 26 Hungary HUN Eliminated r2/7 7,0
  15. (15=15.96) Marco Terán (ECU/1968,76)
  16. (15=15.6) Kenneth Dawes (GBR/1972-76)
  17. 15 Benjamin Varela 21 Puerto Rico PUR Eliminated r2/7 8,0

Moskva 1980

  1. (9600) Magomedgasan Abushev (urs-RUS/1980)
  2. (6000=8400) Mikho Dukov (BUL/1976-80)
  3. (3840=4446) Georgios Khatziioannidis (GRE/1972-80)
  4. 4 Raúl Cascaret 18 Cuba CUB
  5. 5 Aurel ?uteu 22 Romania ROU
  6. 6 Ölziibayaryn Nasanjargal 24 Mongolia MGL
  7. 7 Brian Aspen 21 Great Britain GBR
  8. 8 Zoltán Szalontai 23 Hungary HUN
  9. AC Jan Szyma?ski 20 Poland POL Eliminated r3/6 8,0
  10. AC Phí H?u Tình 19 Vietnam VIE Eliminated r3/6 8,0
  11. AC Victor Kede Manga 27 Cameroon CMR Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  12. AC Augustine Atasie 22 Nigeria NGR Eliminated r2/6 8,0
  13. AC Adnan Kudmani 23 Syria SYR Eliminated r2/6 8,0

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (9600) Randy Lewis (USA/1984)
  2. (6000=13464) Kosei Akaishi (JPN/1984-92)
  3. (3840) Lee Jeong-Geun (KOR/1984)
  4. 4 Cris Brown 21 Australia AUS
  5. 5 Martin Herbster 22 West Germany FRG
  6. 6 Antonio La Bruna 24 Italy ITA
  7. 7 Selman Kaygusuz 21 Turkey TUR
  8. 8 Gérard Sartoro 22 France FRA
  9. AC Bob Robinson 25 Canada CAN Eliminated r3/4 Group A 6,0
  10. AC Carmelo Flores 28 Puerto Rico PUR Eliminated r3/4 Group A 4,0
  11. AC Pascal Segning Cameroon CMR Eliminated r2/4 Group A 0,0
  12. AC José Inagaki 18 Peru PER Eliminated r2/4 Group A 0,0
  13. AC Gian Singh 25 India IND Eliminated r3/4 Group B 4,0
  14. AC Mark Dunbar 23 Great Britain GBR Eliminated r2/4 Group B 1,0
  15. AC Daniel Navarrete 21 Argentina ARG Eliminated r2/4 Group B 0,5
  16. AC Leonardo Camacho 27 Bolivia BOL Eliminated r2/4 Group B 0,5

1988


Written 2015-08-30 - last modified 2021-06-08

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.