Wrestling - Freestyle - Flyweight
1964
- (9600) Nakata Shigeo (JPN/1968)
- (6000=12000) Rich Sanders (USA/1968-72)
- (3840=4080) Chimedbazaryn Damdinsharav (MGL/1964-68)
eliminated after round 5 (6.5 points)
- (2400) Nazar Albaryan (urs-ARM/1968)
- (1500=1746) Vincenzo Grassi (ITA/1964-72)
eliminated after round 5 (7.5 points)
- (960=3360) Sudesh Kumar (IND/1968-72)
eliminated after round 5 (8.0 points)
- (600=3010) Paul Neff (frg-GER/1960-68)
- (384=384.2) Mohammad Ghorbani (IRI/1968-72)
eliminated after round 4 (6.0 points)
- (240) Oh Jeong-Ryong (KOR/1968)
eliminated after round 4 (7.5 points)
- (150=151.5) Wanelge Castillo (PAN/1968-72)
eliminated after round 4 (9.0 points)
- (96) Erdős Márton (HUN/1968)
eliminated after round 3 (6.0 points)
- (60=69.6) Bayo Baev (BUL/1968-72)
eliminated after round 3 (7.0 points)
- (38.4) Petros Triantafyllidis (GRE/1968)
eliminated after round 3 (7.5 points)
- (24) Boris Dimovski (yug-MKD/1968)
eliminated after round 2 (6.5 points)
- (15) Mohamed Salem (EGY/1968)
- (15) André Gaudinot (FRA/1968)
- (15) Mehmet Esenceli (TUR/1968)
eliminated after round 2 (7.0 points)
- (3.84=18.84) Florentino Martínez (MEX/1968-72)
- (3.84) Gheorghe Stoiciu (ROU/1968)
eliminated after round 2 (7.5 points)
- (1.5=601.5) John Kinsela (AUS/1968-72)
eliminated after round 2 (8.0 points)
- (0.96) José Defran (DOM/1968)
- (0.96) César Solari (ECU/1968)
- (0.96) Gustavo Ramírez (GUA/1968)
- (9600) Kato Kiyomi (JPN/1972)
- (6000) Arsen Alakhverdiyev (urs-RUS/1972)
- (3840) Kim Gwong-Hyong (PRK/1972)
- (2400=3360) Sudesh Kumar (IND/1968-72)
- (1500=1524) Petre Ciarnău (ROU/1972,80)
- (960=975) Gordon Bertie (CAN/1972-76)
eliminated after round 4 (7.0 points)
- (600=601.5) John Kinsela (AUS/1968-72)
- (600=3000) Gál Henrik (HUN/1972-76)
eliminated after round 4 (7.5 points)
- (240) Ali Rıza Alan (TUR/1972)
eliminated after round 4 (8.0 points)
- (150=1746) Vincenzo Grassi (ITA/1964-72)
eliminated after round 3 (7.0 points)
- (96) Kim Yeong-Jun (KOR/1972)
- (96) Andrzej Kudelski (POL/1972)
eliminated after round 3 (7.5 points)
- (38.4) Dorjzovdyn Ganbat (MGL/1972)
eliminated after round 3 (8.0 points)
- (24) Jimmy Carr (USA/1972)
eliminated after round 3 (9.0 points)
- (15=18.84) Florentino Martínez (MEX/1968-72)
withdrew after round 2 (2.0 points)
- (9.6=69.6) Bayo Baev (BUL/1968-72)
eliminated after round 2 (6.5 points)
- (6=156) Miguel Alonso (CUB/1972-76)
eliminated after round 2 (7.0 points)
- (3.84) Mohammad Arref (AFG/1972)
- (3.84) Mario Sabatini (frg-GER/1972)
eliminated after round 2 (7.5 points)
- (1.5) Pedro Piñeda (GUA/1972)
- (1.5=151.5) Wanelge Castillo (PAN/1968-72)
eliminated after round 2 (8.0 points)
- (0.6) Willi Bock (gdr-GER/1972)
- (0.6) Javier León (PER/1972)
withdrew after round 2 (4.0 points)
- (0.24=384.2) Mohammad Ghorbani (IRI/1968-72)
- (9600=16800) Takada Yuji (JPN/1976,84)
- (6000) Aleksandr Ivanov (urs-RUS/1976)
- (3840) Jeon Hae-Seop (KOR/1976)
eliminated after round 5 (7.0 pts)
- (2400=3000) Gál Henrik (HUN/1972-76)
eliminated after round 5 (8.5 pts)
- (1500=5340) Nermedin Selimov (BUL/1976-80)
eliminated after round 5 (9.0 pts)
- (960=7155) Władysław Stecyk (POL/1976-80,88)
eliminated after round 4 (7.0 pts)
- (600) Li Bong-Sun (PRK/1976)
eliminated after round 4 (9.0 pts)
- (384) Eloy Abreu (CUB/1976)
eliminated after round 3 (7.0 pts)
- (240) James Haines (USA/1976)
eliminated after round 3 (8.0 pts)
- (150) Julien Mewis (BEL/1976)
- (150) Habib Fatah-Gharalar (IRI/1976)
- (150) Giuseppe Bognanni (ITA/1976)
eliminated after round 2 (7.0 pts)
- (38.4) Diego Lo Brutto (FRA/1976)
- (38.4) Kamil Özdağ (TUR/1976)
eliminated after round 2 (7.5 pts)
- (15=975) Gordon Bertie (CAN/1972-76)
- (15) Constantin Măndilă (ROU/1976)
eliminated after round 2 (8.0 pts)
- (6=606) Fritz Niebler (frg-GER/1976,84)
- (6) Emille Kitnurse (ISV/1976)
withdrew after round 1
- (2.4) Jamsrangiin Mönkh-Ochir (MGL/1976)
- (9600) Anatoly Beloglazov (urs-RUS/1980)
- (6000=7155) Władysław Stecyk (POL/1976-80,88)
- (3840=5340 Nermedin Selimov (BUL/1976-80)
- (2400) Szabó Lajos (HUN/1980)
eliminated after round 4 (6.5 pts)
- (1500=1740) Jang Dok-Ryong (PRK/1972,80)
eliminated after round 4 (7.5 pts)
- (960) Nanzadyn Büregdaa (MGL/1980)
eliminated after round 4 (8.0 pts)
- (600) Koce Efremov (yug-MKD/1980)
eliminated after round 3 (6.5 pts)
- (384) Hartmut Reich (gdr-GER/1980)
eliminated after round 3 (8.0 pts)
- (240) Mohammad Aynutdin (AFG/1980)
eliminated after round 3 (9.0 pts)
- (150) Mohamed Hachaichi (ALG/1980)
- (150) Ashok Kumar (IND/1980)
eliminated after round 2 (7.0 pts)
- (60) Nguyễn Kim Thiềng (VIE/1980)
eliminated after round 2 (7.5 pts)
- (38.4) Ahmad Dahrouj (SYR/1980)
eliminated after round 2 (8.0 pts)
- (24) Luis Ocaña (CUB/1980)
- (24=84) Mark Dunbar (GBR/1980-84)
- (24=1524) Petre Ciarnău (ROU/1972,80)
- (9600=21375) Šaban Trstena (yug-MKD/1984-88,96)
- 2 Kim Jong-Gyu 26 South Korea KOR Silver
- (3840=16800) Takada Yuji (JPN/1976,84)
- (2400=2550) Ray Takahashi (CAN/1976,84)
- 5 Arslan Seyhanl? 24 Turkey TUR
- (960=2460) Mahabir Singh (IND/1980-84)
- (600=606) Fritz Niebler (frg-GER/1976,84)
- 8 Liang Dejin 23 China CHN
- AC Iván Garcés 18 Ecuador ECU Eliminated r3/5 Group A 5,0
- AC Jesmond Giordemaina 18 Malta MLT Eliminated r3/5 Group A 3,5
- AC Thierry Bourdin 21 France FRA Eliminated r2/5 Group A 1,5
- AC Lou Wie-Ki 19 Chinese Taipei TPE Eliminated r2/5 Group A 0,5
- AC Joe Gonzales 27 United States USA Eliminated r3/3 Group B 5,0
- AC Gary Moores 25 Great Britain GBR Eliminated r3/3 Group B 4,0
- AC Farag Ali 21 Egypt EGY Eliminated r2/3 Group B 0,0
- AC Bernardo Olvera 21 Mexico MEX Eliminated r2/3 Group B 0,0
- AC Talla Diaw 29 Senegal SEN Eliminated r2/3 Group B 0,0
1988
Written 2015-08-30 - last modified 2023-09-20
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.