Cross-Country Skiing - 30 km - Men

1964

Grenoble 1968

  1. (6400) Franco Nones (ITA/1964-72)
  2. (4000=4160) Odd Martinsen (NOR/1968,76)
  3. (2560=8962) Eero Mäntyranta (FIN/1964-72)
  4. (1600) Vladimir Voronkov (urs-RUS/1968-72)
  5. (1000=1064) Giulio De Florian (ITA/1960-68)
  6. (640=1280) Kalevi Laurila (FIN/1964-68)
  7. (400) Kalevi Oikarainen (FIN/1968-72)
  8. (256=1856) Gunnar Larsson (SWE/1968-72)
  9. (160=1260) Walter Demel (frg-GER/1964-76)
  10. (100) Anatoly Akentyev (urs-RUS/1968)
  11. (64) Lorns Skjemstad (NOR/1968)
  12. (40) Jan Halvarsson (SWE/1968)
  13. (25.6=4026) Harald Grønningen (NOR/1960-68)
  14. (16=6416) Vyacheslav Vedenin (urs-RUS/1968-72)
  15. (10=16.4) Gerhard Grimmer (gdr-GER/1968-76)
  16. (6.4=34.56) Arto Tiainen (FIN/1956-68)
  17. (4) Valery Tarakanov (urs-RUS/1964-72)
  18. (2.56) Karel Štefl (tch-CZE/1968)
  19. (1.6=897.6) Gert-Dietmar Klause (gdr-GER/1968-76)
  20. (1) Bruno Åvik (SWE/1968)
  21. (0.64) Ingvar Sandström (SWE/1968)
  22. (0.4=0.402) Ján Fajstavr (tch-CZE/1968-76)
  23. (0.256=2.816) Franco Stella (ITA/1964-72)
  24. (0.16) Václav Peřina (tch-CZE/1968)
  25. (0.1) Franco Manfroi (ITA/1964-68)
  26. (0.064=0.064) Petar Pankov (BUL/1968-76)
  27. (0.04=0.05) Mike Gallagher (USA/1964-72)
  28. (0.026) Denis Mast (SUI/1968)
  29. (0.016=0.09) Mike Elliott (USA/1964-72)
  30. (0.01=0.05) Konrad Hischier (SUI/1960-68)
  31. (-2.64) Karl Buhl (frg-GER/1964-68)
  32. (-2.40) Flury Koch (SUI/1968)
  33. (-2.26) Sato Tokio (JPN/1968)
  34. (-2.16) Gjermund Eggen (NOR/1968)
  35. (-2.10) Fritz Stuessi (SUI/1968)
  36. (-3.64=44.00) Axel Lesser (gdr-GER/1968-76)
  37. (-3.40) Helmut Unger (gdr-GER/1968)
  38. (-3.26) Ernst Pühringer (AUT/1968)
  39. (-3.16) Jean Jobez (FRA/1968-72)
  40. (-3.10=-3.10) Franz Vetter (AUT/1964-68)
  41. (-4.64) Philippe Baradel (FRA/1968)
  42. (-4.40) Luc Colin (FRA/1968)
  43. (-4.26=0.640) Roger Pires (FRA/1964-68)
  44. (-4.16) Alojz Kerštajn (yug-SLO/1968)
  45. (-4.10=-3.47) Sato Kazuo (JPN/1960-68)
  46. (-5.64) Herbert Steinbeißer (frg-GER/1964-68)
  47. (-5.40) Janez Mlinar (yug-SLO/1968)
  48. (-5.26) Karl-Heinz Scherzinger (frg-GER/1968)
  49. (-5.16) Mirko Bavče (yug-SLO/1964-68)
  50. (-5.10=-3.64) Hansjörg Farbmacher (AUT/1964-68)
  51. (-6.64) Charlie Kellogg (USA/1968)
  52. (-6.40) Nils Skulbru (CAN/1968)
  53. (-6.26=-6.51) Svend Carlsen (DEN/1964-68)
  54. (-6.16) Luvsan-Ayuushiin Dashdemberel (MGL/1964-68)
  55. (-6.10) Jon Lufkin (USA/1968)
  56. (-7.64) Gendgeegiin Batmönkh (MGL/1968)
  57. (-7.40) Holéczy Tibor (HUN/1968)
  58. (-7.26) David Rees (CAN/1968)
  59. (-7.16) Holló Miklós (HUN/1968)
  60. (-7.10) Ross Martin (AUS/1968)
  61. (-8.64) Rolf Pettersen (CAN/1968)
  62. (-8.40) Apollo Lynge (DEN/1968)
  63. (-8.26) Kim Chun-Gi (KOR/1968)
    did not finish:
  64. (-9.64) Dimitrios Andreadis (GRE/1968)
  65. (-9.64) Vít Fousek, Jr. (tch-CZE/1968)
  66. (-9.64) Yun Jong-Im (KOR/1968)

Sapporo 1972

  1. (6400=6416) Vyacheslav Vedenin (urs-RUS/1968-72)
  2. (4000) Pål Tyldum (NOR/1968-76)
  3. (2560) Johs Harviken (NOR/1972)
  4. (1600=1856) Gunnar Larsson (SWE/1968-72)
  5. (1000=1260) Walter Demel (frg-GER/1964-76)
  6. (640) Fyodor Simashov (urs-RUS/1968-72)
  7. (400) Alois Kälin (SUI/1964-72)
  8. (256=897.6) Gert-Dietmar Klause (gdr-GER/1968-76)
  9. (160) Stanislav Henych (tch-CZE/1972-76)
  10. (100) Gerhard Gehring (frg-GER/1972)
  11. (64) Lars-Göran Åslund (SWE/1972)
  12. (40=44.00) Axel Lesser (gdr-GER/1968-76)
  13. (25.6=29.60) Sven-Åke Lundbäck (SWE/1972-80)
  14. (16=26.1) Edi Hauser (SUI/1972-80)
  15. (10) Yury Skobov (urs-RUS/1972-76)
  16. (6.4) Vladimir Dolganov (urs-RUS/1972)
  17. (4=4.016) Fredel Kälin (SUI/1972-76)
  18. (2.56) Gerd Heßler (gdr-GER/1972-76)
  19. (1.6=8962) Eero Mäntyranta (FIN/1964-72)
  20. (1) Elviro Blanc (ITA/1968-72)
  21. (0.64=0.856) Magne Myrmo (NOR/1972-76)
  22. (0.4) Teuvo Hatunen (FIN/1972)
  23. (0.256) Shibata Kunio (JPN/1972)
  24. (0.16=0.160) Ulrico Kostner (ITA/1972-76)
  25. (0.1=0.100) Jean-Paul Vandel (FRA/1972-76)
  26. (0.064=0.09) Mike Elliott (USA/1964-72)
  27. (0.04) Eberhard Klessen (gdr-GER/1972)
  28. (0.026) Thomas Magnusson (SWE/1972)
  29. (0.016=0.176) Jan Staszel (POL/1972-76)
  30. (0.01=0.05) Mike Gallagher (USA/1964-72)
  31. (-2.64=-2.64) Ole Ellefsæter (NOR/1964-72)
  32. (-2.40=-2.43) Renzo Chiocchetti (ITA/1972-76)
  33. (-2.40=-2.66) Herbert Wachter (AUT/1972-76)
  34. (-2.16=0.402) Ján Fajstavr (tch-CZE/1968-76)
  35. (-2.10) Hartmut Döpp (frg-GER/1972)
  36. (-3.64) Attilio Lombard (ITA/1972)
  37. (-3.40) Tanifuji Hideo (JPN/1972)
  38. (-3.26) Edgar Eckert (frg-GER/1972)
  39. (-3.16=0.064) Petar Pankov (BUL/1968-76)
  40. (-3.10=-3.10) Ján Michalko (tch-SVK/1972-76)
  41. (-4.64) Werner Geeser (SUI/1972)
  42. (-4.40) Bob Gray (USA/1968-72)
  43. (-4.26) Malcolm Hunter (CAN/1972)
  44. (-4.16) Kudo Seiji (JPN/1972)
  45. (-4.10) Daniel Cerisey (FRA/1972)
  46. (-5.64) Ventsislav Stoyanov (BUL/1972)
  47. (-5.40) Okamura Tomio (JPN/1972)
  48. (-5.26) Heinrich Wallner (AUT/1968-76)
  49. (-5.16) Gilbert Faure (FRA/1972)
  50. (-5.10) Jarl Omholt-Jensen (CAN/1972)
  51. (-6.64) Danzangiin Narantungalag (MGL/1972)
  52. (-6.40) Namsrain Sandagdorj (MGL/1972)
  53. (-6.26) Clark Matis (USA/1972)
  54. (-6.16) Keith Oliver (GBR/1972-76)
  55. (-6.10) Terry Palliser (GBR/1972)
    did not finish:
  56. (-7.16) Josef Hauser (AUT/1972)
  57. (-7.16) Roland Jeannerod (FRA/1972-76)
  58. (-7.16) Raimo Lehtinen (FIN/1972)
  59. (-7.16) Osmo Karjalainen (FIN/1972)
    did not start:
  60. (-) Ján Ilavský (tch-SVK/1972)

Innsbruck 1976

  1. (6400) Sergey Savelyev (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  2. (4000=4001) Bill Koch (USA/1976-84,92)
  3. (2560) Ivan Garanin (urs-KAZ/1972-76)
  4. (1600=2482) Juha Mieto (FIN/1972-84)
  5. (1000=1016) Nikolay Bazhukov (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  6. (640=897.6) Gert-Dietmar Klause (gdr-GER/1968-76)
  7. (400) Albert Giger (SUI/1968-76)
  8. (256) Arto Koivisto (FIN/1976)
  9. (160=4160) Odd Martinsen (NOR/1968,76)
  10. (100=4100) Vasily Rochev (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  11. (64) Ivar Formo (NOR/1972-76)
  12. (40) Benny Södergren (SWE/1976)
  13. (25.6=665.6) Matti Pitkänen (FIN/1976-80)
  14. (16) Georg Zipfel (frg-GER/1976)
  15. (10) Tommy Limby (SWE/1976)
  16. (6.4=16.4) Gerhard Grimmer (gdr-GER/1968-76)
  17. (4=44.00) Axel Lesser (gdr-GER/1968-76)
  18. (2.56=-3.90) Franz Betz (frg-GER/1972-76)
  19. (1.6=41.60) Oddvar Brå (NOR/1972-88)
  20. (1) Wiesław Gębala (POL/1976)
  21. (0.64) Christer Johansson (SWE/1976)
  22. (0.4) Juhani Repo (FIN/1972-76)
  23. (0.256=0.856) Magne Myrmo (NOR/1972-76)
  24. (0.16=0.176) Jan Staszel (POL/1972-76)
  25. (0.1=26.1) Edi Hauser (SUI/1972-80)
  26. (0.064) Milan Jarý (tch-CZE/1976)
  27. (0.04) Tim Caldwell (USA/1972-84)
  28. (0.026=0.130) Giulio Capitanio (ITA/1976-84)
  29. (0.016=4.016) Fredel Kälin (SUI/1972-76)
  30. (0.01) Hans Skinstad (CAN/1976)
  31. (-2.64) Bert Bullock (CAN/1976)
  32. (-2.40=-2.66) Herbert Wachter (AUT/1972-76)
  33. (-2.26) Dieter Meinel (gdr-GER/1976)
  34. (-2.16=-2.16) Roberto Primus (ITA/1976-80)
  35. (-2.10=29.60) Sven-Åke Lundbäck (SWE/1972-80)
  36. (-3.64) Hans Speicher (frg-GER/1976)
  37. (-3.40=0.100) Jean-Paul Vandel (FRA/1972-76)
  38. (-3.26=-2.43) Renzo Chiocchetti (ITA/1972-76)
  39. (-3.16) Reinhold Feichter (AUT/1976)
  40. (-3.10=1260) Walter Demel (frg-GER/1964-76)
  41. (-4.64=0.160) Ulrico Kostner (ITA/1972-76)
  42. (-4.40) Edward Day (CAN/1976)
  43. (-4.26) Yves Blondeau (FRA/1976)
  44. (-4.16=-3.64) František Šimon (tch-CZE/1976-80)
  45. (-4.10=0.640) Jiří Beran (tch-CZE/1976-80)
  46. (-5.64=-3.10) Ján Michalko (tch-SVK/1972-76)
  47. (-5.40) Jerzy Koryciak (POL/1976)
  48. (-5.26) Lyubomir Toskov (BUL/1976)
  49. (-5.16=0.064) Petar Pankov (BUL/1968-76)
  50. (-5.10) Hansüli Kreuzer (SUI/1972-80)
  51. (-6.64) Werner Vogel (AUT/1976)
  52. (-6.40) Chris Haines (USA/1976)
  53. (-6.26=0.256) Hristo Barzanov (BUL/1976-84)
  54. (-6.16) Pierre Salvi (FRA/1976)
  55. (-6.10) Hayasaka Kiyoshi (JPN/1976)
  56. (-7.64) Reijo Puiras (CAN/1976)
  57. (-7.40) Fujiki Ryoji (JPN/1976)
  58. (-7.26=-2.64) Franz Gattermann (AUT/1976,84)
  59. (-7.16) Bela Bodnar (USA/1976)
  60. (-7.10) Maksi Jelenc (yug-SLO/1976)
  61. (-8.64=-4.16) Michel Thierry (FRA/1976-80)
  62. (-8.40) Bahri Yılmaz (TUR/1976)
  63. (-8.26) Trausti Sveinsson (ISL/1976)
  64. (-8.16) Halldór Matthíasson (ISL/1976)
  65. (-8.10=-5.10) Marcos Luis Jerman (ARG/1976-80)
  66. (-9.64) Ahmet Ünal (TUR/1976)
  67. (-9.40) Athanasios Koutsogiannis (GRE/1976)
    did not finish:
  68. (-9.16) Efstathios Vogdanos (GRE/1976)
  69. (-9.16) Władysław Podgórski (POL/1976)

Lake Placid 1980

  1. (6400=12800) Nikolay Zimyatov (RUS/1980-84)
  2. (4000=4100) Vasily Rochev (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  3. (2560) Ivan Lebanov (BUL/1976-80)
  4. (1600=1616) Thomas Wassberg (SWE/1976-88)
  5. 5 Józef ?uszczek 24 Poland POL 1-29:03.64 28:55.95 7 45:21.78 7 58:57.05 6
  6. (640=665.6) Matti Pitkänen (FIN/1976-80)
  7. (400=2482) Juha Mieto (FIN/1972-84)
  8. (256) Ove Aunli (NOR/1980-84)
  9. 9 Alf-Gerd Deckert 24 East Germany GDR 1-30:05.17 29:16.58 11 46:02.57 11 59:43.85 11
  10. 10 Lars Erik Eriksen 25 Norway NOR 1-30:34.34 29:06.15 10 45:53.66 10 59:42.75 10
  11. (64) Yevgeny Belyayev (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  12. (40=41.60) Oddvar Brå (NOR/1972-88)
  13. 13 Benny Kohlberg 25 Sweden SWE 1-30:57.56 29:47.40 20 46:32.51 20 1-00:31.48 20
  14. (16=1016) Nikolay Bazhukov (urs-RUS/1976-80)
  15. (10=26.1) Edi Hauser (SUI/1972-80)
  16. (6.4) Per Knut Aaland (NOR/1976-80)
  17. (4=29.60) Sven-Åke Lundbäck (SWE/1972-80)
  18. (2.56=1278) Harri Kirvesniemi (FIN/1980-98)
  19. (1.6) Jean-Paul Pierrat (FRA/1976-80)
  20. (1=461) Maurilio De Zolt (ITA/1980-94)
  21. (0.64=0.640) Jiří Beran (tch-CZE/1976-80)
  22. 22 Dieter Notz 24 West Germany FRG 1-31:58.27 29:49.00 22 46:31.81 19 1-00:34.07 21
  23. (0.256=0.256) Hristo Barzanov (BUL/1976-84)
  24. 24 Gaudenz Ambühl 25 Switzerland SUI 1-32:06.20 29:48.17 21 46:58.86 27 1-00:57.75 25
  25. 25 Stig Jäder 25 Sweden SWE 1-32:08.09 29:57.22 28 46:38.42 22 1-00:45.83 22
  26. 26 Jorma Aalto 22 Finland FIN 1-32:48.10 29:45.12 18 46:37.50 21 1-00:46.79 23
  27. (0.04=0.130) Giulio Capitanio (ITA/1976-84)
  28. 28 Ji?í Švub 21 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-33:12.73 29:57.97 29 47:03.38 28 1-01:20.30 28
  29. (0.016) Heinz Gähler (SUI/1976-80)
  30. (0.01) Stan Dunklee (USA/1976-80)
  31. 31 Josef Schneider 22 West Germany FRG 1-34:05.33 30:24.35 33 47:44.29 33 1-01:56.56 33
  32. 32 Miloš Be?vá? 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-34:08.79 29:49.33 23 46:53.43 23 1-01:15.49 27
  33. 33 Ivo ?arman 20 Yugoslavia YUG 1-34:09.59 30:17.21 31 47:43.06 32 1-01:48.96 31
  34. 34 Benedetto Carrara 24 Italy ITA 1-34:27.45 30:49.60 40 48:05.84 37 1-02:26.69 35
  35. 35 Paul Fargeix 24 France FRA 1-35:12.25 30:35.95 37 47:49.72 35 1-02:17.40 34
  36. (-3.64=-3.64) František Šimon (tch-CZE/1976-80)
  37. 37 Wolfgang Müller 24 West Germany FRG 1-35:37.46 30:27.50 34 47:49.63 34 1-02:27.51 36
  38. 38 Philippe Poirot 21 France FRA 1-35:47.39 31:21.09 45 49:00.51 41 1-03:29.55 41
  39. 39 Shiro Sato 26 Japan JPN 1-35:52.77 31:14.93 44 49:51.70 46 1-03:29.15 40
  40. 40 Peter Zipfel 23 West Germany FRG 1-36:06.95 30:42.46 38 48:09.28 38 1-03:07.70 38
  41. (-4.64=-3.70) Jim Galanes (USA/1980-84)
  42. 42 Francis Jacot 23 Switzerland SUI 1-36:50.46 30:32.49 36 48:16.00 39 1-03:13.18 39
  43. (-4.26=-2.16) Roberto Primus (ITA/1976-80)
  44. (-4.16=-4.16) Michel Thierry (FRA/1976-80)
  45. (-4.10) Doug Peterson (USA/1976-80)
  46. 46 Tone ?uriši? 18 Yugoslavia YUG 1-38:46.90 31:38.93 46 49:44.81 45 1-04:35.99 46
  47. 47 José Giro 24 Spain ESP 1-41:57.97 32:49.20 47 51:42.24 47 1-07:00.77 47
  48. 48 Ingólfur Jónsson 27 Iceland ISL 1-45:55.26 34:04.56 50 53:32.76 50 1-09:23.96 49
  49. 49 Emiliano Morlans 27 Spain ESP 1-46:28.42 33:39.82 49 53:32.74 49 1-09:32.09 50
  50. (-5.10=-5.10) Marcos Luis Jerman (ARG/1976-80)
  51. 51 Kim Dong-Hwan 20 South Korea KOR 1-51:13.35 35:12.35 51 56:02.48 52 1-12:42.90 52
  52. 52 Luvsandashiin Dorj 36 Mongolia MGL 1-53:52.24 32:53.41 48 51:57.97 48 1-07:42.05 48
  53. AC Kim Nam-Young 21 South Korea KOR DNF
  54. AC Ţröstur Jóhannesson 24 Iceland ISL DNF
  55. AC Haukur Sigurđsson 23 Iceland ISL DNF
  56. AC Hwang Byung-Dae 19 South Korea KOR DNF
  57. (-7.40=4001) Bill Koch (USA/1976-84,92)
    did not start:
  58. (-=-8.26) Kim Chun-Gi (KOR/1968)

Sarajevo 1984

  1. (6400=12800) Nikolay Zimyatov (RUS/1980-84)
  2. (4000) Aleksandr Zavyalov (RUS/1980-84)
  3. (2560=2660) Gunde Svan (SWE/1984-88)
  4. 4 Vladimir Sakhnov 22 Soviet Union URS 1-30:30.4 21:53.2 4 44:36.5 4 1-07:08.8 4
  5. (1000=1002) Aki Karvonen (FIN/1984-88)
  6. 6 Lars Erik Eriksen 29 Norway NOR 1-31:24.8 22:07.6 7 45:10.4 9 1-08:01.3 6
  7. (400=1278) Harri Kirvesniemi (FIN/1980-98)
  8. (256=2482) Juha Mieto (FIN/1972-84)
  9. (160=461) Maurilio De Zolt (ITA/1980-94)
  10. 10 Uwe Bellmann 21 East Germany GDR 1-31:59.3 22:22.6 13 45:21.0 10 1-08:30.1 10
  11. 11 Yury Burlakov 24 Soviet Union URS 1-32:19.6 22:12.7 9 45:38.2 12 1-08:36.1 12
  12. (40=680) Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass (NOR/1984-88)
  13. 13 Jan Lindvall 33 Norway NOR 1-32:23.3 22:20.4 12 45:09.5 7 1-08:46.5 14
  14. (16=1616) Thomas Wassberg (SWE/1976-88)
  15. 15 Jochen Behle 23 West Germany FRG 1-32:58.7 22:30.8 19 46:03.1 18 1-09:18.7 16
  16. (6.4=60.8) Jan Ottosson (SWE/1984-94)
  17. 17 Kari Ristanen 25 Finland FIN 1-33:02.6 22:38.9 24 46:13.8 22 1-09:33.8 21
  18. 18 Dominique Locatelli 23 France FRA 1-33:25.3 22:29.0 17 46:06.0 20 1-09:28.4 18
  19. (1.6=1.6) Andi Grünenfelder (SUI1984-88)
  20. 20 Giachem Guidon 22 Switzerland SUI 1-33:28.3 22:49.4 28 46:41.3 27 1-09:58.8 24
  21. 21T Pierre Harvey 26 Canada CAN 1-33:44.4 22:36.6 22 46:32.6 25 1-09:49.8 22
  22. (0.64=4001) Bill Koch (USA/1976-84,92)
  23. 23 Torgny Mogren 20 Sweden SWE 1-33:52.0 22:45.8 26 46:30.6 24 1-10:00.7 25
  24. (0.16=1192) Giorgio Vanzetta (ITA/1980-94)
  25. 25 Uwe Wünsch 20 East Germany GDR 1-34:13.9 22:28.2 16 46:21.9 23 1-10:10.9 26
  26. (0.064=0.130) Giulio Capitanio (ITA/1976-84)
  27. 27 Miloš Be?vá? 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-34:37.2 22:31.8 21 45:58.4 17 1-09:29.7 19
  28. 28 Konrad Hallenbarter 30 Switzerland SUI 1-35:23.2 23:16.2 35 46:53.2 30 1-10:59.7 30
  29. 29 Dan Simoneau 25 United States USA 1-35:50.7 22:38.5 23 46:44.7 28 1-10:38.8 28
  30. 30 Karsten Brandt 25 East Germany GDR 1-35:54.8 23:13.5 34 47:29.4 33 1-11:33.5 32
  31. (-2.64=-2.64) Franz Gattermann (AUT/1976,84)
  32. (-2.40=41.60) Oddvar Brå (NOR/1972-88)
  33. 33 Peter Zipfel 27 West Germany FRG 1-36:26.6 22:57.9 30 46:38.1 26 1-10:51.7 29
  34. 34 Pavel Benc 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-36:30.3 23:12.0 33 47:55.5 37 1-11:46.1 34
  35. 35 Peter Juric 25 Austria AUT 1-37:06.6 23:45.0 41 48:03.5 38 1-12:30.9 37
  36. (-3.64=-3.70) Jim Galanes (USA/1980-84)
  37. 37 Stefan Dotzler 23 West Germany FRG 1-37:39.9 23:16.3 36 47:36.7 34 1-12:36.4 38
  38. 38 Jože Klemen?i? 21 Yugoslavia YUG 1-37:40.1 23:50.3 42 48:23.5 41 1-12:55.1 40
  39. 39 Gottlieb Konráđsson 22 Iceland ISL 1-37:48.2 24:00.1 46 48:26.0 42 1-12:57.8 41
  40. 40 Ivo ?arman 24 Yugoslavia YUG 1-38:09.6 23:21.5 38 48:15.7 40 1-12:49.5 39
  41. 41 Józef ?uszczek 28 Poland POL 1-38:11.7 23:07.8 32 47:47.7 35 1-12:26.3 36
  42. 42 Jean-Denis Jaussaud 21 France FRA 1-38:48.1 24:12.1 49 48:50.3 46 1-13:52.4 44
  43. 43 Frank Schröder 21 East Germany GDR 1-39:01.4 23:29.4 39 48:14.3 39 1-13:21.7 42
  44. 44 Dušan ?uriši? 22 Yugoslavia YUG 1-39:04.6 23:44.4 40 48:46.2 44 1-13:34.3 43
  45. 45 Milush Ivanchev 29 Bulgaria BUL 1-39:16.4 24:10.1 48 48:56.4 47 1-14:11.1 48
  46. 46 Daniel Sandoz 23 Switzerland SUI 1-39:18.6 23:52.6 43 49:06.2 49 1-14:16.7 49
  47. 47 Kevin Brochman 24 United States USA 1-39:24.6 23:57.6 45 48:33.1 43 1-14:02.3 47
  48. 48 Svetoslav Atanasov 23 Bulgaria BUL 1-39:25.8 24:17.7 51 48:59.0 48 1-13:59.8 46
  49. 49 Einar Ólafsson 21 Iceland ISL 1-39:32.2 23:52.8 44 48:49.4 45 1-13:55.8 45
  50. 50 Mark Moore 22 Great Britain GBR 1-40:22.2 24:03.9 47 49:10.2 50 1-14:39.8 50
  51. 51 Janež Kršinar 21 Yugoslavia YUG 1-40:45.5 24:24.8 52 49:35.8 51 1-15:01.2 51
  52. 52 Andrew Rawlin 23 Great Britain GBR 1-41:33.9 24:42.7 54 49:51.9 53 1-15:28.2 53
  53. (-6.26=0.256) Hristo Barzanov (BUL/1976-84)
  54. 54 John Spotswood 23 Great Britain GBR 1-42:23.3 24:17.2 50 49:45.1 52 1-15:09.0 52
  55. 55 Luvsandashiin Dorj 40 Mongolia MGL 1-43:03.1 24:46.5 55 50:17.1 55 1-16:01.9 55
  56. 56 José Giro 28 Spain ESP 1-43:18.8 24:53.7 56 50:36.7 58 1-16:37.0 56
  57. 57 David Hislop 25 Australia AUS 1-43:46.2 25:00.0 57 50:33.2 57 1-16:56.9 57
  58. 58 Stephen Daglish 26 Great Britain GBR 1-44:04.3 24:34.6 53 50:26.8 56 1-16:57.0 58
  59. 59 Chris Allen 24 Australia AUS 1-45:07.7 25:16.0 59 51:40.3 59 1-18:15.0 60
  60. 60 Park Ki-Ho 19 South Korea KOR 1-45:41.9 25:43.0 60 51:50.3 60 1-18:11.2 59
  61. 61 Vangansürengiin Renchinkhorol 23 Mongolia MGL 1-47:04.0 26:02.2 62 52:32.9 62 1-19:28.8 61
  62. 62 Song Shi 25 China CHN 1-47:13.5 26:15.0 64 53:10.4 65 1-20:08.7 64
  63. 63 Dondogiin Gankhuyag 22 Mongolia MGL 1-47:32.5 26:25.0 66 53:20.8 66 1-19:57.9 62
  64. 64 Li Xiaoming 26 China CHN 1-47:32.6 26:15.8 65 52:45.2 63 1-20:02.8 63
  65. 65 Miguel Prat 28 Spain ESP 1-48:46.3 25:57.1 61 52:32.6 61 1-20:21.4 65
  66. 66 Cho Sung-Hoon 19 South Korea KOR 1-50:32.1 26:04.1 63 53:02.4 64 1-21:31.8 66
  67. 67 Ricardo Holler 21 Argentina ARG 2-02:00.4 29:41.0 67 1-00:03.1 67 1-30:59.7 67
  68. 68 Alejandro Baratta 24 Argentina ARG 2-09:33.1 31:10.8 68 1-02:59.8 68 1-35:51.0 68
  69. 69 Andrea Sammaritani 26 San Marino SMR 2-26:55.9 33:13.7 69 1-05:45.9 69 1-40:50.6 69
  70. AC Alfred Runggaldier 22 Italy ITA DQ
  71. AC Arturo Kinch 27 Costa Rica CRC DQ
  72. AC Pürevjavyn Batsükh 28 Mongolia MGL [1-48:18.8] [26:01.7] AC [52:37.8] AC [1-19:12.8] AC DQ

This event was turned into a "Classical" event, which would alternate in distance beteen 30 and 50 km:
30 km Classical


Written 2014-02-20 - last modified 2022-05-20

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.