Canoeing - Women's K1 500 m

1964

Ciudad de México 1968

  1. (6400=12800) Lyudmilla Khvedosyuk-Pinayeva (urs-RUS/1964-68)
  2. (4000) Renate Breuer (frg-GER/1968-72)
  3. (2560) Viorica Dumitru (ROU/1968-72)
  4. (1600=4320) Marcia Jones Smoke (USA/1964-72)
  5. (1000) Iva Vávrová (tch-CZE/1968)
  6. (640) Anita Nüßner (gdr-GER/1968)
  7. (400=656) Ing-Marie Svensson (SWE/1968-72)
  8. (256=4256) Mieke Jaapies (NED/1968-72)
  9. (160=2720) Pfeffer Anna (HUN/1968-72)
    ran in repêchage
  10. (100=168) Stanisława Szydłowska (POL/1968-72)
  11. (64) Sylvia Jackson (GBR/1968)
  12. (40=108) Marjorie Homer-Dixon (CAN/1968-72)
  13. (25.6) Ann Margarit Henningsen (MEX/1968)

München 1972

  1. (6400) Yuliya Ryabchynska (urs-UKR/1972)
  2. (4000=4256) Mieke Jaapies (NED/1968-72)
  3. (2560=2720) Pfeffer Anna (HUN/1968-72)
  4. (1600=1856) Irene Pepinghege (frg-GER/1972-76)
  5. (1000) Bettina Müller (gdr-GER/1972)
  6. (640) Maria Nichiforov (ROU/1972)
  7. (400=468) Kate Olsen (DEN/1972-76)
  8. (256=656) Ing-Marie Svensson (SWE/1968-72)
  9. (160=4320) Marcia Jones Smoke (USA/1964-72)
    fourth in semifinals
  10. (68=108) Marjorie Homer-Dixon (CAN/1968-72)
  11. (68=168) Stanisława Szydłowska (POL/1968-72)
  12. (68) Françoise Gaud (FRA/1972)
    fourth in repêchage:
  13. (20.8) Natasha Petrova-Yanakieva (BUL/1972-80)
  14. (20.8) Jane Rouse (GBR/1972)
    fifth in repêchage:
  15. (10) Ann McQuaid (IRL/1972)

Montréal 1976

  1. (6400) Carola Zirzow (gdr-GER/1976)
  2. (4000) Tatyana Korshunova (urs-RUS/1976)
  3. (2560) Rajnai Klára (HUN/1976)
  4. (1600=2600) Ewa Kamińska-Eichler (POL/1976-80)
  5. (1000=2600) Maria Ștefan-Mihoreanu (ROU/1976-84)
  6. (640) Anastázie Hajná-Fridrichová (tch-CZE/1972-76)
  7. (400) Julie Leach (USA/1976)
  8. (256=1856) Irene Pepinghege (frg-GER/1972-76)
  9. (160) Roza Georgieva (BUL/1976)
    fourth in semifinals
  10. (68) Sue Holloway (CAN/1976,84)
  11. (68) Sheila Burnett (GBR/1976)
  12. (68=468) Kate Olsen (DEN/1972-76)
    fourth in repêchage
  13. (20.8) Françoise Bonetat (FRA/1976)
  14. (20.8) Marita Skogh (SWE/1976)
    fifth in repêchage
  15. (10) Brigitte Vernaillen (BEL/1976)

Moskva 1980

  1. (6400=27600) Birgit Fischer-Schmidt (GER/1980,88-2004)
  2. (4000=13000) Vania Gesheva (BUL/1980,88)
  3. (2560) Antonina Melnikova (BLR/1980)
  4. (1600=2600) Maria Ștefan-Mihoreanu (ROU/1976-84)
  5. (1000=2600) Ewa Kamińska-Eichler (POL/1976-80)
  6. (640=7296) Agneta Andersson (SWE/1980-96)
  7. 7 Katalin Povázsán 19 Hungary HUN
  8. 8 Béatrice Knopf-Basson 22 France FRA
  9. 9 Lucy Perrett 19 Great Britain GBR
    ran in repêchage
  10. (100) Marleen Kuppens (BEL/1976-84)
  11. 5 h1r2/3 Jana Polakovic(ová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH

Los Angeles 1984

  1. (6400=7296) Agneta Andersson (SWE/1980-96)
  2. (4000) Barbara Lewe-Pohlmann-Schüttpelz (frg-GER/1976,84)
  3. (2560) Annemiek Derckx (NED/1984-88)
  4. 4 Tecla Marinescu-Borc?nea 24 Romania ROU
  5. 5 Béatrice Knopf-Basson 26 France FRA
  6. 6 Sheila Conover 21 United States USA
  7. 7 Lucie Guay 25 Canada CAN
  8. 8 Elizabeth Blencowe 23 Australia AUS
  9. 9 Lesley Smither 26 Great Britain GBR
    ran in repêchage
  10. 4 h1r2/3 Ingeborg Rasmussen 24 Norway NOR
  11. 5 h1r2/3 Ho Kim Fai 21 Hong Kong HKG

1988


Written 2012-07-21 - last modified 2022-08-25

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.