Biathlon - Men's 10 km

Lake Placid 1980

  1. (6400=6404) Frank Ullrich (gdr-GER/1976-84)
  2. (4000) Vladimir Alikin (urs-RUS/1980)
  3. (2560) Anatoly Alyabyev (urs-RUS/1980)
  4. (1600) Klaus Siebert (gdr-GER/1980)
  5. (1000=2600) Kjell Søbak (NOR/1980-84)
  6. (640) Peter Zelinka (tch-SVK/1980-84)
  7. (400) Odd Lirhus (NOR/1980-84)
  8. (256=4512) Peter Angerer (frg-GER/1980-88)
  9. (160=176) Aleksandr Tikhonov (urs-RUS/1968-80)
  10. (100) Gerd Winkler (frg-GER/1976-80)
  11. (64) Franz-Josef Weber (AUT/1976-80)
  12. (40) Erkki Antila (FIN/1980)
  13. (25.6) Christian Poirot (FRA/1980-84)
  14. (16) Sören Wikström (SWE/1980)
  15. (10=10.1) Ronnie Adolfsson (SWE/1980-84)
  16. (6.4=6.402) Jaromír Šimůnek (tch-CZE/1980-88)
  17. (4=6.56) Terje Krokstad (NOR/1980-84)
  18. (2.56) Luigi Weiss (ITA/1976-80)
  19. (1.6=1.61) Lyle Nelson (USA/1976-88)
  20. (1) Keith Oliver (GBR/1972,80)
  21. (0.64) Mathias Jung (gdr-GER/1980)
  22. (0.4) Per Andersson (SWE/1980)
  23. (0.256=0.656) Alfred Eder (AUT/1976-94)
  24. (0.16) Arto Sutinen (FIN/1980)
  25. (0.1) Adriano Darioli (ITA/1980-84)
  26. (0.064) Deguchi Hiroyuki (JPN/1976-84)
  27. (0.04=296.0) Fritz Fischer (frg-GER/1980-92)
  28. (0.026=0.026) Rudi Horn (AUT/1980-84)
  29. (0.016=0.272) Zdeněk Hák (tch-CZE/1980-84)
  30. (0.01) Urs Brechbühl (SUI/1980)
  31. (-2.64) Arduino Tiraboschi (ITA/1980)
  32. (-2.40) Roland Burn (SUI/1980)
  33. (-2.26=640.0) Yvon Mougel (FRA/1976-84)
  34. (-2.16=16.00) Vladimir Velichkov (BUL/1980-88)
  35. (-2.10) Keijo Kuntola (FIN/1980)
  36. (-3.64=-2.70) Yuri Mitev (BUL/1980-84)
  37. (-3.40) Shibata Takashi (JPN/1980)
  38. (-3.26) Marjan Burgar (yug-SLO/1980)
  39. (-3.16) Yves Blondeau (FRA/1980)
  40. (-3.10=0.064) Jim Wood (GBR/1980-84)
  41. (-4.64=-4.74) Song Yongjun (CHN/1980-84)
  42. (-4.40) Paul Gibbins (GBR/1976-80)
  43. (-4.26) Kinoshita Masaichi (JPN/1980)
  44. (-4.16=-4.56) Don Nielsen, Jr. (USA/1980-84)
  45. (-4.10) Peter Hoag, Jr. (USA/1980)
  46. (-5.64) Han Jinsuo (CHN/1980)
  47. (-5.40) Raúl Abella (ARG/1980)
  48. (-5.26=-5.26) Luis Ríos (ARG/1980-84,92)
  49. (-5.16) Jorge Salas (ARG/1980)
  50. (-5.10) Li Xiaoming (CHN/1980)

Sarajevo 1984

  1. (6400=6401) Eirik Kvalfoss (NOR/1984-92)
  2. (4000=4512) Peter Angerer (frg-GER/1980-88)
  3. (2560) Matthias Jacob (GER/1984-88)
  4. (1600=2600) Kjell Søbak (NOR/1980-84)
  5. 5 Algimantas Šalna 24 Soviet Union URS 31:20.8 2 0 11:08.1 1 2 23:52.6 5
  6. (640=640.0) Yvon Mougel (FRA/1976-84)
  7. (400=6920) Frank-Peter Roetsch (GER/1984-92)
  8. (256=296.0) Fritz Fischer (frg-GER/1980-92)
  9. 9 Jan Matouš 22 Czechoslovakia TCH 32:10.5 3 1 11:49.0 12 2 24:41.1 15
  10. 10 Yury Kashkarov 20 Soviet Union URS 32:15.2 2 0 11:19.8 3 2 24:39.4 13
  11. 11 Sergey Bulygin 20 Soviet Union URS 32:19.1 1 0 11:31.1 7 1 24:52.4 16
  12. 12 Toivo Mäkikyrö 27 Finland FIN 32:22.5 2 0 11:32.8 8 2 24:16.3 7
  13. 13 Vít?zslav Jure?ek 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 32:26.5 0 0 11:45.7 11 0 24:31.2 10
  14. (16=16.00) Vladimir Velichkov (BUL/1980-88)
  15. 15 Tapio Piipponen 26 Finland FIN 32:28.7 1 1 12:13.1 25 0 24:38.0 12
  16. 16 Walter Pichler 24 West Germany FRG 32:30.2 1 1 12:37.5 30 0 24:41.5 14
  17. (4=6404) Frank Ullrich (GER/1980-84)
  18. (2.56=6.56) Terje Krokstad (NOR/1980-84)
  19. 19 Gottlieb Taschler 22 Italy ITA 33:04.9 1 0 11:49.2 13 1 24:58.9 17
  20. 20 Bill Carow 25 United States USA 33:05.8 0 0 12:05.3 19 0 25:01.6 19
  21. (0.64) Sven Fahlén (SWE/1980-84)
  22. (0.4=0.656) Alfred Eder (AUT/1976-94)
  23. (0.256=0.272) Zdeněk Hák (tch-CZE/1980-84)
  24. 24 Leif Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 33:21.9 3 1 12:12.8 23 2 25:36.4 24
  25. (0.1=10.1) Ronnie Adolfsson (SWE/1980-84)
  26. (0.064=0.064) Jim Wood (GBR/1980-84)
  27. 27 Francis Mougel 23 France FRA 33:50.4 4 3 13:19.8 =43 1 26:00.0 28
  28. 28 Éric Claudon 22 France FRA 34:05.1 2 1 12:29.5 28 1 25:49.5 26
  29. 29 Andreas Zingerle 22 Italy ITA 34:07.5 5 4 13:25.9 47 1 26:25.7 33
  30. 30 Shoichi Kinoshita 29 Japan JPN 34:12.2 1 1 12:53.5 39 0 26:04.0 29
  31. (-2.64=-2.70) Yuri Mitev (BUL/1980-84)
  32. 32 Beat Meier 24 Switzerland SUI 34:22.1 4 1 12:23.9 26 3 26:25.9 34
  33. 33 Zsolt Kovács 21 Hungary HUN 34:23.9 1 1 12:38.5 31 0 26:06.3 30
  34. 34 Risto Punkka 26 Finland FIN 34:28.5 4 1 12:12.6 24 3 26:25.3 32
  35. 35 Johann Passler 22 Italy ITA 34:31.4 4 4 14:15.0 54 0 26:53.3 38
  36. (-3.64=0.026) Rudi Horn (AUT/1980-84)
  37. 37 Gábor Mayer 25 Hungary HUN 34:46.3 3 0 12:04.8 18 3 26:44.4 36
  38. 38 Spas Zlatev 19 Bulgaria BUL 34:51.2 2 1 12:48.4 36 1 26:39.3 35
  39. 39 Walter Hörl 20 Austria AUT 35:02.6 5 2 12:34.5 29 3 27:07.9 =41
  40. 40 Josh Thompson 21 United States USA 35:10.5 4 2 13:24.6 46 2 27:07.9 =41
  41. 41 Gheorghe Berdar 22 Romania ROU 35:20.2 3 1 12:49.0 37 2 26:59.9 39
  42. (-4.40=-4.56) Don Nielsen, Jr. (USA/1980-84)
  43. 43 Yoshinobu Murase 26 Japan JPN 35:35.9 3 1 12:46.8 33 2 27:16.6 43
  44. (-4.16) Graeme Ferguson (GBR/1976-84)
  45. (-4.10=-4.74) Song Yongjun (CHN/1980-84)
  46. 46 Liu Hongwang 21 China CHN 35:56.3 3 1 12:55.1 40 2 27:44.3 46
  47. 47 Isao Yamase 29 Japan JPN 35:57.0 4 2 13:28.1 48 2 27:44.0 45
  48. 48 Francisc Forika 29 Romania ROU 35:59.8 4 3 13:53.8 51 1 27:55.6 48
  49. 49 Andrej Lanišek 26 Yugoslavia YUG 36:16.0 5 1 12:46.7 34 4 28:06.9 50
  50. 50 Andrew Paul 22 Australia AUS 36:32.4 3 1 13:05.6 42 2 28:02.0 49
  51. 51 Trevor King 23 Great Britain GBR 36:34.4 5 2 13:30.0 49 3 28:23.7 52
  52. 52 Imre Lestyan 20 Romania ROU 36:42.8 4 2 13:34.0 50 2 28:21.6 51
  53. 53 Song Wenbin 21 China CHN 36:53.4 3 0 12:52.1 38 3 28:28.7 54
  54. 54 Marjan Vidmar 23 Yugoslavia YUG 37:08.1 3 2 14:00.2 52 1 28:27.8 53
  55. 55 Cecilio Fernández 24 Spain ESP 39:27.5 2 1 14:18.3 55 1 30:22.3 55
  56. 56 Manuel García 28 Spain ESP 40:16.6 6 3 15:19.2 59 3 31:21.6 57
  57. 57 Tomislav Lopati? 20 Yugoslavia YUG 40:18.2 9 5 15:47.7 60 4 31:31.7 60
  58. 58 József Lihi 20 Hungary HUN 40:21.0 6 2 14:29.1 56 4 31:25.9 59
  59. 59 Oscar di Lovera 25 Argentina ARG 40:25.7 3 2 15:08.8 57 1 31:07.0 56
  60. (-7.10=-5.26) Luis Ríos (ARG/1980-84,92)
  61. 61 Víctor Figueroa 27 Argentina ARG 41:04.2 5 4 16:30.0 61 1 32:00.7 61
  62. 62 Hwang Byung-Dae 23 South Korea KOR 44:43.2 6 3 16:44.7 62 3 34:54.6 62
  63. (-8.26) Ueng Ming-Yih (TPE/1976,84)
  64. AC Hernán Carazo 28 Costa Rica CRC DNF

1988


Written 2014-03-28 - last modified 2023-01-20

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.