Cross-Country Skiing - 10 km - Women

Oslo 1952

  1. (9600) Lydia Wideman (FIN/1952)
  2. (6000=6800) Mirja Hietamies (FIN/1952-56)
  3. (3840=5103) Siiri Rantanen (FIN/1952-60)
  4. (2400) Märta Norberg (SWE/1952)
  5. (1500=1820) Sirkka Polkunen (FIN/1952-56)
  6. (960=1040) Rakel Wahl (NOR/1952-56)
  7. (600) Marit Øiseth (NOR/1952)
  8. (384) Margit Albrechtsson (SWE/1952)
  9. (240) Eivor Alm (SWE/1952)
  10. (150=150.5) Gina Regland-Sigstad (NOR/1952-56)
  11. (96=4546) Sonja Edström-Ruthström (SWE/1952-60)
  12. (60) Jorun Askersrud-Tangen (NOR/1952W,52S)
  13. (38.4) Hanni Gehring (GER/1952)
  14. (24=24.00) Nada Birko-Kustec (yug-CRO/1952-56)
  15. (15) Josette Baisse (FRA/1952)
  16. (9.6) Angela Kordež (yug-SLO/1952)
  17. (6=6.008) Fides Romanin (ITA/1952-56)
  18. (3.84) Michèle Angirany (FRA/1952)
    did not finish
  19. (1.5=1.82) Ildegarda Taffra (ITA/1952-56)
  20. (1.5) Lizzy Kladensky (AUT/1952)

Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956

  1. (8000=13000) Lyubov Kozyreva-Baranova (RUS/1956-60)
  2. (5000=8200) Radya Yeroshina (RUS/1956-60)
  3. (3200=4546) Sonja Edström-Ruthström (SWE/1952-60)
  4. (2000=4800) Alevtina Kolchina (RUS/1956-68)
  5. (1250=5103) Siiri Rantanen (FIN/1952-60)
  6. (800=6800) Mirja Hietamies (FIN/1952-56)
  7. (500=820) Irma Johansson (SWE/1956-60)
  8. (320=1820) Sirkka Polkunen (FIN/1952-56)
  9. (200) Anna Kaaleste (urs-RUS/1956)
  10. (125) Kjelfrid Brusveen (NOR/1956)
  11. (80=1040) Rakel Wahl (NOR/1952-56)
  12. (50) Sanna Kiero (FIN/1956)
  13. (32) Anna-Lisa Eriksson (SWE/1956)
  14. (20=2184) Barbro Martinsson (SWE/1956-68)
  15. (20) Eva Lauermanová (tch-CZE/1956)
  16. (8) Maria Gąsienica Bukowa-Kowalska (POL/1956)
  17. (5=25.1) Józefa Czerniawska-Pęksa (POL/1956-60,68)
  18. (3.2) Zofia Krzeptowska (POL/1956)
  19. (2) Libuše Patočková (tch-CZE/1956)
  20. (1.25=4.45) Sonnhilde Hausschild-Kallus (GER/1956-60)
  21. (1.25) Else Amann (GER/1956)
  22. (0.5=150.5) Gina Regland-Sigstad (NOR/1952-56)
  23. (0.32=1.82) Ildegarda Taffra (ITA/1952-56)
  24. (0.2=1) Helena Gąsienica Daniel (POL/1956-60)
  25. (0.125) Olga Krasilová (tch-CZE/1956)
  26. (0.08=6.48) Elfriede Spiegelhauer-Uhlig (GER/1956,64)
  27. (0.05=40.05) Ingrid Wigernæs (NOR/1956,64)
  28. (0.032=0.672) Eva Paulusová-Benešová (tch-CZE/1956,64)
  29. (0.02=60.02) Rita Czech-Blasel (GER/1956-64)
  30. (0.013) Rita Bottero (ITA/1956)
  31. (-2.80=6.008) Fides Romanin (ITA/1952-56)
  32. (-2.50) Amalija Belaj (yug-SLO/1956)
  33. (-2.32) Mara Rekar (yug-SLO/1956)
  34. (-2.20) Mariya Dimova (BUL/1956)
  35. (-2.13=24.00) Nada Birko-Kustec (yug-CRO/1952-56)
  36. (-3.80) Biserka Vodenlič (yug-CRO/1956)
  37. (-3.50) Anita Parmesani (ITA/1956)
  38. (-3.32) Iuliana Simon (ROU/1956)
  39. (-3.20) Ștefania Botcariu (ROU/1956)
    did not finish
  40. (-3.13) Margareta Arvay (ROU/1956)

Squaw Valley 1960

  1. (8000=10560) Mariya Gusakova (urs-RUS/1960-64)
  2. (5000=13000) Lyubov Kozyreva-Baranova (urs-RUS/1956-60)
  3. (3200=8200) Radya Yeroshina (urs-RUS/1956-60)
  4. (2000=4800) Alevtina Kolchina (urs-RUS/1956-68)
  5. (1250=4546) Sonja Edström-Ruthström (SWE/1952-60)
  6. (800=1800) Toini Pöysti (FIN/1960-64)
  7. (500=2184) Barbro Martinsson (SWE/1956-68)
  8. (320=820) Irma Johansson (SWE/1956-60)
  9. (200=200.1) Krastana Stoeva (BUL/1960-64)
  10. (125=1735) Britt Strandberg (SWE/1960-68)
  11. (80=240) Eeva Ruoppa (FIN/1960-64)
  12. (50=60.02) Rita Czech-Blasel (GER/1956-64)
  13. (32=36.16) Stefania Biegun (POL/1960-68)
  14. (20=25.1) Józefa Czerniawska-Pęksa (POL/1956-60,68)
  15. (12.5=5103) Siiri Rantanen (FIN/1952-60)
  16. (8=24) Renate Dannhauer-Borges (GER/1960-64)
  17. (5) Eva Hög (FIN/1960)
  18. (3.2=4.45) Sonnhilde Hausschild-Kallus (GER/1956-60)
  19. (2=3.04) Nadezhda Vasileva (BUL/1960-68)
  20. (1.25) Anna Krzeptowska-Żebracka (POL/1960)
  21. (0.8=1) Helena Gąsienica Daniel (POL/1956-60)
  22. (0.5=0.916) Roza Dimova (BUL/1960-68)
  23. (0.32) Bartha Magdolna (HUN/1960)
    did not finish
  24. (0.2) Christa Göhler (GER/1960)

Innsbruck 1964

  1. (6400) Klavdiya Boyarskikh (urs-RUS/1964)
  2. (4000) Yevdokiya Mekshilo (urs-RUS/1964)
  3. (2560=10560) Mariya Gusakova (urs-RUS/1960-64)
  4. (1600=1735) Britt Strandberg (SWE/1960-68)
  5. (1000=1800) Toini Pöysti (FIN/1960-64)
  6. (640=680) Senja Pusula (FIN/1964-72)
  7. (400=4800) Alevtina Kolchina (RUS/1956-68)
  8. (256=6656) Toini Gustafsson (SWE/1964-68)
  9. (160=240) Eeva Ruoppa (FIN/1960-64)
  10. (100) Mirja Lehtonen (FIN/1964)
  11. (64=2184) Barbro Martinsson (SWE/1956-68)
  12. (40=40.05) Ingrid Wigernæs (NOR/1956,64)
  13. (25.6=185.6) Christine Nestler (gdr-GER/1964-68)
  14. (16=24) Renate Dannhauer-Borges (GER/1960-64)
  15. (10=60.02) Rita Czech-Blasel (GER/1956-64)
  16. (6.4=6.48) Elfriede Spiegelhauer-Uhlig (GER/1956,64)
  17. (4) Gun Ädel (SWE/1964)
  18. (2.56=36.16) Stefania Biegun (POL/1960-68)
  19. (1.6=1.76) Balázs Éva (HUN/1964-68)
  20. (1=3.04) Nadezhda Vasileva (BUL/1960-68)
  21. (0.64=0.672) Eva Paulusová-Benešová (tch-CZE/1956-64)
  22. (0.4=0.916) Roza Dimova (BUL/1960-68)
  23. (0.256) Czesława Stopka (POL/1964)
  24. (0.16) Teresa Trzebunia (POL/1964)
  25. (0.1) Heiderun Ludwig (AUT/1964)
  26. (0.064=200.1) Krastana Stoeva (BUL/1960-64)
  27. (0.04) Jarmila Škodová (tch-CZE/1964)
  28. (0.026) Nadezhda Mikhaylova (BUL/1964)
  29. (0.016) Eva BřÝzová (tch-CZE/1964)
  30. (0.01) Tarnai Mária (HUN/1964)
  31. (-2.64=256.0) Babben Enger-Damon (NOR/1964-68)
  32. (-2.40) Kim Bong-Za (PRK/1964)
  33. (-2.26) Ri Han-Soon (PRK/1964)
  34. (-2.16) Jigjeegiin Javzandulam (MGL/1964)
  35. (-2.10) Dorjgotovyn Pürevloov (MGL/1964)
    did not start:
  36. Kim Choon-Za (PRK)

1968


Written 2014-03-25 - last modified 2020-08-19

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.