Diving - Men's Platform
Platform
This was acutally a Springboard event.
- (7200) Gottlob Walz (GER/1906)
- (4500) Georg Hoffmann (GER/1904-06)
- (2880) Otto Satzinger (AUT/1906)
- (1800=5800) Albert Zürner (GER/1906,12)
- (1125) Melville Clark (GBR/1906)
- (720=2320) Hjalmar Johansson (SWE/1906,12)
- (450=475.6) Robert Andersson (SWE/1906,12)
- (288=288.3) Fritz Nicolai (GER/1906-08)
- (180) Einar Rosengren (SWE/1906)
- (112.5) Emil Lundberg (SWE/1906)
- (72) Gerlach Richter (SWE/1906)
- (45) Otto Hagborg (SWE/1906)
- (28.8) Wilhelm Lindgren (SWE/1906)
- (18=41.34) Sigfrid Larsson (SWE/1906-08)
- (11.25=15.25) Alfred Johansson (SWE/1906,12)
- (7.2) Axel Norling (SWE/1906)
- (4.5) Harold Smyrk (GBR/1906)
- (2.88) Emilios Krouazas (GRE/1906)
- (1.8) P. Paraskevopoulos (GRE/1906)
- (1.125) D. Argalias (GRE/1906)
did not finish:
- (0.18) Luigi Capra (ITA/1906)
- (0.18) Carlo Bonfanti (ITA/1906)
- (0.18) Frank Bornamann (USA/1906)
- (0.18) John Andersson (SWE/1906)
- (6400=15000) Erik Adlerz (SWE/1908-24)
- (4000=5800) Albert Zürner (GER/1906-12)
- (2560=4160) Gustaf Blomgren (SWE/1912-20)
- (1600=2320) Hjalmar Johansson (SWE/1906-12)
- (1000) George Yvon (GBR/1912)
- (640) Harald Arbin (SWE/1912)
- (400) Alvin Carlsson (SWE/1912)
- (256) Toivo Aro (FIN/1908-12)
Qualifying marks
-
Gustaf Blomgren (SWE/1912-20)
- George Yvon (GBR/1912)
- Albert Zürner (GER/1906-12)
- Harald Arbin (SWE/1908-12)
- Toivo Aro (FIN/1908-12)
- (160) George Gaidzik (USA/1908-12)
- (100) Gösta Sjöberg (SWE/1912)
- (64) Hans Luber (GER/1912)
- (40) Ernst Brandsten (SWE/1912)
- (25.6=475.6) Robert Andersson (SWE/1906-20)
- (16) Ernst Eklund (SWE/1912)
- (10) Johan Jansson (SWE/1912-24)
- (6.4) Kurt Behrens (GER/1912)
- (4=14) Sigvard Andersen (NOR/1912-20)
- (2.56) Oskar Wetzell (FIN/1908-12)
- (1.6) Leo Suni (FIN/1912)
- (1=17) Kalle Kainuvaara (FIN/1912-20)
- (0.64) Jens Stefenson (SWE/1912)
did not finish
- (0.256) Jack Lyons (CAN/1912)
- (0.256) Arthur McAleenan (USA/1912)
Qualifying
Heat One
- Hjalmar Johansson (SWE/1906-12)
- Albert Zürner (GER/1906-12)
- Hans Luber (GER/1912)
- Gösta Sjöberg (SWE/1912)
- Ernst Brandsten (SWE/1912)
- George Gaidzik (USA/1908-12)
- Johan Jansson (SWE/1912-24)
- Kurt Behrens (GER/1912)
- Leo Suni (FIN/1912)
Heat Two
- Erik Adlerz (SWE/1908-24)
- Gustaf Blomgren (SWE/1912-20)
- Harald Arbin (SWE/1908-12)
- Ernst Eklund (SWE/1912)
- Sigvard Andersen (NOR/1912-20)
- Oskar Wetzell (FIN/1908-12)
- Kalle Kainuvaara (FIN/1912-20)
did not finish
- Arthur McAleenan (USA/1912)
Heat Three
- Alvin Carlsson (SWE/1912)
- George Yvon (GBR/1912)
- Toivo Aro (FIN/1908-12)
- Robert Andersson (SWE/1906-20)
- Jens Stefenson (SWE/1912)
did not finish
- Jack Lyons (CAN/1912)
1920
Written 2001-01-26 - last modified 2023-11-22
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.