Athletics - Men's 100 m

100 m

Athina 1896

  1. (6400) Tom Burke (USA/1896)
  2. (4000=4000) Fritz Hofmann (GER/1896,1906)
  3. (2560) Alojz Sokol (hun-SVK/1896)
  4. (2560) Frank Lane (USA/1896)
  5. (1000) Alexandros Khalkokondylis (GRE/1896)
  6. (640) Tom Curtis (USA/1896)
    third in heats:
  7. (272) Charles Gmelin (GBR/1896)
  8. (272) Launceston Elliot (GBR/1896)
  9. (272) Fritz Traun (GER/1896)
    fourth in heats:
  10. (68) Adolphe Grisel (FRA/1896)
  11. (68) Eugen Schmidt (DEN/1896)
    exact place unknown:
  12. (42.6) Georgios Gennimatas (GRE/1896)
  13. (42.6) Henrik Sjöberg (SWE/1896)
    fifth in heats:
  14. (17.2=85.2) Kurt Doerry (GER/1896-1900)
  15. (17.2) George Marshall (GBR/1896)
    did not start:
  16. Luis Subercaseaux (CHI)
  17. Manno Leonidasz (HUN)
  18. Jean Tournois (FRA)
  19. Konstantinos Mouratis (GRE)
  20. Zachar István (HUN)
  21. Ralph Derr (USA)
  22. Louis Adler (FRA)
  23. Alfred Flatow (GER/1896)
  24. Harald Arbin (SWE/1908-12)
  25. Alexandre Tuffèri (GRE/1896-1900,06)
  26. Dáni Nándor (HUN/1896)
  27. Charles Vanoni (USA)

Final:

  1. (6400) Tom Burke (USA/1896)
  2. (4000=4000) Fritz Hofmann (GER/1896,1906)
  3. (2560) Alojz Sokol (hun-SVK/1896)
  4. (2560) Frank Lane (USA/1896)
  5. (1000) Alexandros Khalkokondylis (GRE/1896)
    did not start:
  6. (640) Tom Curtis (USA/1896)

Heat One

  1. (Q) Frank Lane (USA/1896)
  2. (Q) Alojz Sokol (hun-SVK/1896)
    did not qualify:
  3. (272) Charles Gmelin (GBR/1896)
  4. (68) Adolphe Grisel (FRA/1896)
  5. (17.2=85.2) Kurt Doerry (GER/1896-1900)

Heat Two

  1. (Q) Thomas Curtis (USA/1896)
  2. (Q) Alexandros Khalkokondylis (GRE/1896)
    did not qualify:
  3. (272) Launceston Elliot (GBR/1896)
  4. (68) Eugen Schmidt (DEN/1896)
  5. (17.2) George Marshall (GBR/1896)

Heat Three

  1. (Q) Tom Burke (USA/1896)
  2. (Q) Fritz Hofmann (GER/1896-1906)
    did not qualify:
  3. (272) Fritz Traun (GER/1896)
    exact place unknown:
  4. (42.6) Georgios Gennimatas (GRE/1896)
  5. (42.6) Henrik Sjöberg (SWE/1896)

Paris 1900

  1. (6400) Frank Jarvis (USA/1900)
  2. (4000) Walter Tewksbury (USA/1900)
  3. (2560) Stan Rowley (AUS/1900)
  4. (1600) Arthur Duffey (USA/1900)
    ran in repêchage:
  5. (1000) Norman Pritchard (IND/1900)
  6. (640) Clark Leiblee (USA/1900)
  7. (272) Charles Burroughs (USA/1900)
  8. (272) Fred Moloney (USA/1900)
  9. (272) Thaddeus McClain (USA/1900)
    fourth in semifinals:
  10. (68) Dixon Boardman (USA/1900)
  11. (68=85.2) Kurt Doerry (GER/1896-1900)
  12. (68) Edmund Minahan (USA/1900)
    third in round one:
  13. (10.76) Václav Nový (CZE/1900)
  14. (10.76) Koppán Pál (HUN/1900)
  15. (10.76) Umberto Colombo (ITA/1900)
  16. (10.76) Johannes Gandil (DEN/1900)
  17. (10.76) Schubert Ernö (HUN/1900)
  18. (10.76) Henry Slack (USA/1900)
    fourth in round one:
  19. (1.3) Julius Keyl (GER/1900)
  20. (1.3) Isaac Westergren (SWE/1900)
    did not start:
  21. Justus Scrafford (USA/1900)
  22. Ernst Schultz (DEN/1900)
  23. Albert Amrhein (GER/1900)
  24. Albert Witbeck (USA)
  25. Al Kraenzlein (USA/1900)
  26. Rotolante (ITA)
  27. Maxey Long (USA/1900)
  28. Pierre Hamont (USA)
  29. Yngvar Bryn (NOR/1900)
  30. Speidl Zoltán (HUN/1900)

Final:

  1. (6400) Frank Jarvis (USA/1900)
  2. (4000) Walter Tewksbury (USA/1900)
  3. (2560) Stan Rowley (AUS/1900)
  4. (1600) Arthur Duffey (USA/1900)

Repêchage

  1. (Q) Stan Rowley (AUS/1900)
  2. (1000) Norman Pritchard (IND/1900)
  3. (640) Clark Leiblee (USA/1900)
  4. (272) Charles Burroughs (USA/1900)
  5. (272) Fred Moloney (USA/1900)
  6. (272) Thaddeus McClain (USA/1900)

Semi-Finals

Heat 1

  1. (Q) Arthur Duffey (USA/1900)
  2. (QR) Stan Rowley (AUS/1900)
  3. (QR) Charles Burroughs (USA/1900)
  4. (68) Dixon Boardman (USA/1900)

Heat 2

  1. (Q) Walter Tewksbury (USA/1900)
  2. (QR) Clark Leiblee (USA/1900)
  3. (QR) Fred Moloney (USA/1900)
  4. (68=85.2) Kurt Doerry (GER/1896-1900)

Heat 3

  1. (Q) Frank Jarvis (USA/1900)
  2. (QR) Thaddeus McClain (USA/1900)
  3. (QR) Norman Pritchard (IND/1900)
  4. (68) Edmund Minahan (USA/1900)

Round One

Heat 1

  1. (Q) Arthur Duffey (USA/1900)
  2. (Q) Fred Moloney (USA/1900)
  3. (10.76) Václav Nový (CZE/1900)

Heat 2

  1. (Q) Walter Tewksbury (USA/1900)
  2. (Q) Thaddeus McClain (USA/1900)
  3. (10.76) Koppán Pál (HUN/1900)

Heat 3

  1. (Q) Frank Jarvis (USA/1900)
  2. (Q) Stan Rowley (AUS/1900)
  3. (10.76) Umberto Colombo (ITA/1900)
  4. (1.3) Julius Keyl (GER/1900)

Heat 4

  1. (Q) Clark Leiblee (USA/1900)
  2. (Q) Kurt Doerry (GER/1896-1900)
  3. (10.76) Johannes Gandil (DEN/1900)

Heat 5

  1. (Q) Norman Pritchard (IND/1900)
  2. (Q) Edmund Minahan (USA/1900)
  3. (10.76) Schubert Ernö (HUN/1900)
  4. (1.3) Isaac Westergren (SWE/1900)

Heat 6

  1. (Q) Charles Burroughs (USA/1900)
  2. (Q) Dixon Boardman (USA/1900)
  3. (10.76) Henry Slack (USA/1900)

St.Louis 1904

  1. (4800=9600) Archie Hahn (uwima-USA/1904-06)
  2. (3000=4200) Nate Cartmell (ukyly-USA/1904,08)
  3. (1920) Bill Hogenson (uilca-USA/1904)
  4. (1200=4200) Fay Moulton (umoka-USA/1904)
  5. (750) Fred Heckwolf (USA/1904)
  6. (480=1230) Lawson Robertson (USA/1904-08)

Heat One

  1. (Q) Archie Hahn (USA/1904)
  2. (Q) Lawson Robertson (USA/1904)
  3. (204) de Mezö Béla (HUN/1904)
  4. (51) unknown competitor, quite probably one of the 60 m-runners

Heat Two

  1. (Q) Bill Hogenson (USA/1904)
  2. (Q) Fred Heckwolf (USA/1904)
  3. (204=2124) Bobby Kerr (CAN/1904,08)
  4. (51=52.2) Meyer Prinstein (USA/1900,06)

Heat Three

  1. (Q) Nate Cartmell (USA/1904)
  2. (Q) Fay Moulton (USA/1904)
  3. (204) Clyde Blair (USA/1904)
  4. (51) Frank Castleman (USA/1904)
  5. (19.2) unknown competitor, quite probably one of the 60 m-runners

Athina 1906

  1. (4800=9600) Archie Hahn (USA/1904-06)
  2. (3000=4200) Fay Moulton (USA/1904-06)
  3. (1920) Nigel Barker (AUS/1906)
  4. (1200) William Eaton (USA/1906)
  5. (750=1230) Lawson Robertson (USA/1904-08)
  6. (480=650.3) Knut Lindberg (SWE/1906-12)

Semifinals

Heat One

  1. (Q) Archie Hahn (USA/1904-06)
  2. (Q) Lawson Robertson (USA/1904-08)
  3. (204) Otto Bock (DEN/1906)
  4. (51) Sidney Abrahams (GBR/1906,12)
  5. (12.9) Bohuslav Pohl-Polenský (CZE/1906)
  6. (3.24) Pantelis Ektoros (smy-GRE/1906)

Heat Two

  1. (Q) Fay Moulton (USA/1904-06)
  2. (Q) Knut Lindberg (SWE/1906-12)
  3. (204) William Schick (USA/1906)
  4. (3.24) Vincent Duncker (GER/1906)
  5. (3.24) Reginald Reed (GBR/1906)
  6. (3.24) Georgios Kesar (smy-GRE/1906)

Heat Three

  1. (Q) William Eaton (USA/1906)
  2. (Q) Nigel Barker (AUS/1906)
  3. (204) Wyndham Halswelle (GBR/1906-08)
  4. (51) Axel Ljung (SWE/1906)
  5. (12.9=13.20) Gaspare Torretta (ITA/1906-08)
  6. (3.24) Alfred Healey (GBR/1906-08)
  7. (1.2=52.2) Meyer Prinstein (USA/1900,06)

Round One

Heat One

  1. (Q) Archie Hahn (USA/1904-06)
  2. (Q) Otto Bock (DEN/1906)
  3. (0.054) Karl Lampelmayer (AUT/1906)
  4. (0.054) Georgios Zinon (CYP/1906)
  5. (0.054) Julius Wagner (GER /1906)

Heat Two

  1. (Q) William Eaton (USA/1906)
  2. (Q) Gaspare Torretta (ITA/1906-08)
  3. (0.158) Géo Malfait (FRA/1906-12)
  4. (-2.45) Robert Schöffthaler (AUT/1906)
  5. (-3.18=4000) Fritz Hofmann (GER /1896,1906)

Heat Three

  1. (Q) Fay Moulton (USA/1904-06)
  2. (Q) Pantelis Ektoros (smy-GRE/1906)
  3. (0.158) Martin Beckmann (GER/1906)

Heat Four

  1. (Q) Knut Lindberg (SWE/1906-12)
  2. (Q) Bohuslav Pohl-Polenský (CZE/1906)
  3. (0.158) Konstantinos Devetzis (con-GRE/1906)
  4. (-2.23) Patestos Patestidis (smy-GRE/1906)
  5. (-2.23) Aage Petersen (DEN/1906)

Heat Five

  1. (Q) Georgios Kesar (smy-GRE/1906)
  2. (0.75) George Queyrouze (USA/1906)

Heat Six

  1. (Q) William Schick (USA/1906)
  2. (Q) Wyndham Halswelle (GBR/1906-08)
  3. (0.158) Gustav Krojer (AUT/1906,12)
  4. (-2.45) Wilhelm Ritzenhoff (GER/1906)**+tow
  5. (-3.18) Gunnar Rönström (SWE/1906-12)

Heat Seven

  1. (Q) Reginald Reed (GBR/1906)
  2. (Q) Axel Ljung (SWE/1906)**+gym08

Heat Eight

  1. (Q) Alfred Healey (GBR/1906-08)
  2. (Q) Vincent Duncker (GER/1906)
  3. (0.158) Sotirios Anastasopoulos (tsl-GRE/1906)
  4. (-2.23) Uno Häggman (FIN/1906)
  5. (-2.23) Nikolaos Mourmouris (con-GRE/1906)

Heat Nine

  1. (Q) Lawson Robertson (USA/1906)
  2. (Q) Nigel Barker (AUS/1906)
  3. (0.158) Martin Brustmann (GER/1906)
  4. (-2.23) Otto Hahnel-Kohout (CZE/1906)
  5. (-2.23) A. Papadakis (GRE/1906)

Heat Ten

  1. (Q) Sidney Abrahams (GBR/1906)
  2. (Q) Meyer Prinstein (USA /1906)
  3. (0.158) Marc Bélin du Coteau (FRA/1906)
  4. (-2.23) Hellmich Miksa (HUN/1906)
  5. (-2.23) Vasilios Stournaras (GRE/1906)

London 1908

  1. (4800) Reggie Walker (ZAF/1908)
  2. (3000) James Rector (USA/1908)
  3. (1920=2124) Bobby Kerr (CAN/1904,08)
  4. (1200=4200) Nate Cartmell (USA/1904,08)

Semifinals

Heat One

  1. (Q) Reggie Walker (RSA/1908)
  2. (430.5) Willie May (USA/1908)
  3. (68.25) Patrick Roche (IRL/1908)
  4. (12.9) Lester Stevens (USA/1908)

Heat Two

  1. (Q) Bobby Kerr (CAN/1904,08)
  2. (430.5) Nate Sherman (USA/1908)
  3. (68.25) Jack Morton (GBR/1908)

Heat Three

  1. (Q) James Rector (USA/1908)
  2. (430.5) Harry Huff (USA/1908)
  3. (68.25) Eddie Duffy (RSA/1908)
  4. (12.9=12.90) Robert Duncan (GBR/1908-12)

Heat Four

  1. (Q) Nate Cartmell (USA/1904,08)
  2. (430.5=1230) Lawson Robertson (USA/1904-08)
  3. (68.25) James Stark (GBR/1908)
  4. (12.9) Jack George (GBR/1908)

did not start in semi-final

  1. (3.9) Bobby Cloughen (USA/1908)
  2. (3.9) Bill Hamilton (USA/1908)

Round One (2nd=18/34 (0.304) - 3rd=35/48 (-3.15) - 4th=49/57 (-6.36) - 5th=58/60 (-7.13) )

Heat One

  1. (Q) Eddie Duffy (RSA/1908)
  2. (0.304) Georgios Skoutaridis (GRE/1906-08)
  3. (-3.15) Victor Henny (NED/1908)

Heat Two

  1. (Q) Jack George (GBR/1908)
  2. (0.304) Oscar Guttormsen (NOR/1906-08)

Heat Three

  1. (Q) Nate Cartmell (USA/1904,08)
  2. (0.304=0.462) Géo Malfait (FRA/1906-08)
  3. (-3.15) Arthur Hoffmann (GER/1908)
  4. (-6.36) Evert Koops (NED/1908)

Heat Four

  1. (Q) Reggie Walker (RSA/1908)
  2. (0.304) Jean Konings (BEL/1908)
  3. (-3.15) Denis Murray (IRL/1908)
  4. (-6.19) Edgar Kiralfy (USA/1908)
  5. (-6.19) Ernestus Greven (NED/1908)

Heat Five

  1. (Q) Bobby Cloughen (USA/1908)
  2. (0.304) John Johansen (NOR/1908)
  3. (-3.15) Dave Beland (CAN/1908)
  4. (-6.36) Henry Harmer (GBR/1908)

Heat Six

  1. (Q) Willie May (USA/1908)
  2. (0.304) Victor Jacquemin (BEL/1908)
  3. (-3.15) L. Lescat (FRA/1908)
  4. (-6.36) Mikhail Paskhalidis (GRE/1908)

Heat Seven

  1. (Q) Robert Duncan (GBR/1908-12)
  2. (0.304) Knut Stenborg (SWE/1908-12)
  3. (-3.15) Hans Eicke (GER/1908)
  4. (-6.36) Umberto Barozzi (ITA/1908)
  5. (-7.13) Ragnar Stenberg (FIN/1908)

Heat Eight

  1. (Q) Lester Stevens (USA/1908)
  2. (0.304=650.3) Knut Lindberg (SWE/1906-12)
  3. (-3.15) Heinrich Rehder (GER/1908)
  4. (-6.36) William Murray (IRL/1908)

Heat Nine

  1. (Q) Jack Morton (GBR/1908)
  2. (0.304) Axel Johannes Petersen (DEN/1908)
  3. (-3.15) Jacobus Hoogveld (NED/1908)

Heat Ten

  1. (Q) Bobby Kerr (CAN/1904,08)
  2. (0.304) M. Chapman (GBR/1908)
  3. (-3.15) Paul Fischer (GER/1908)

Heat Eleven

  1. (Q) Bill Hamilton (USA/1908)
  2. (0.304) Simon Pál (HUN/1908)
  3. (-3.15) G. Lamotte (FRA/1908)
  4. (-6.36) Bertie Phillips (RSA/1908)

Heat Twelve

  1. (Q) Harry Huff (USA/1908)
  2. (0.304) Henry Pankhurst (GBR/1908)
  3. (-3.15) Karl Fryksdahl (SWE/1908)

Heat Thirteen

  1. (Q) Lawson Robertson (USA/1904-08)
  2. (0.304=11.06) Frank Lukeman (CAN/1908-12)
  3. (-3.15) Henri Meslot (FRA/1908)
  4. (-6.36) Edi Schönecker (AUT/1908)

Heat Fourteen

  1. (Q) Nate Sherman (USA/1908)
  2. (0.304) Lou Sebert (CAN/1908)
  3. (-3.15) Harry Watson (GBR/1908)
  4. (-6.36) Wiesner-Mezei Frigyes (HUN/1908-12)
  5. (-7.13) Hermann von Bönninghausen (GER/1908-12)

Heat Fifteen

  1. (Q) James Rector (USA/1908)
  2. (0.304=0.308) Rácz Vilmos (HUN/1908-12)
  3. (-3.15) Willy Kohlmey (GER/1908)

Heat Sixteen

  1. (Q) James Stark (GBR/1908)
  2. (0.304=13.20) Gaspare Torretta (ITA/1906-08)

Heat Seventeen

  1. (Q) Patrick Roche (IRL/1908)
  2. (0.304) Karl Bechler (GER/1908)

Stockholm 1912

  1. (6400) Ralph Craig (USA/1912)
  2. (4000) Alvah Meyer (USA/1912)
  3. (2560) Donald Lippincott (USA/1912)
  4. (1600) George Patching (RSA/1912)
  5. (1000) Frank Belote (USA/1912)
    did not start in final:
  6. (640) Howard Drew (USA/1912)

Semifinals

Heat One

  1. Howard Drew (USA/1912)
  2. (170) Ira Courtney (USA/1912)
  3. (10.76) Peter Gerhardt (USA/1912)
  4. (0.676) Erwin Kern (GER/1912)
  5. (0.043) Karl August Luther (SWE/1912)
  6. (-2.43=0.308) Rácz Vilmos (HUN/1908-12)

Heat Two

  1. George Patching (RSA/1912)
  2. (170=650.3) Knut Lindberg (SWE/1906-12)
  3. (10.76) Richard Rice (GBR/1912)
  4. (0.360) Franco Giongo (ITA/1912)
  5. (0.360) Joseph Aelter (BEL/1912)

Heat Three

  1. Alvah Meyer (USA/1912)
  2. (170) David Jacobs (GBR/1912)
  3. (10.76=11.06) Frank Lukeman (CAN/1908-12)
  4. (0.676) Szalay Pál (hun-SRB/1912)
  5. (0.043) Rolf Smedmark (SWE/1912)

Heat Four

  1. Ralph Craig (USA/1912)
  2. (170) Richard Rau (GER/1912)
  3. (10.76) William Stewart (anz-AUS/1912)
  4. (0.240) Stefan Jankovich (hun-SVK/1912)
  5. (0.240=32.04) René Mourlon (FRA/1912-24)
  6. (0.240) František Szobota (hun-SVK/1912)

Heat Five

  1. Donald Lippincott (USA/1912)
  2. (170) Willie Applegarth (GBR/1912)
  3. (10.76) Bedrich Vygoda (CZE/1912)
  4. (0.240) Clement Wilson (USA/1912)
  5. (0.240=31.36) Vic d'Arcy (GBR/1912-20)
  6. (0.240) Army Howard (CAN/1912)

Heat Six

  1. Frank Belote (USA/1912)
  2. (170) Reuben Povey (RSA/1912)
  3. (10.76) Rupert Thomas (USA/1912)
  4. (0.676) Ivan Möller (SWE/1912)
  5. (0.043) Arthur Anderson (GBR/1912)

Round One (3rd =34-48 = -3.29 - 4th = 49-61 = -6.33 - 5th = 62-68= -8.15 - 6th=69-70=-9.75)

Heat One

  1. Karl August Luther (SWE/1912)

Heat Two

  1. Ivan Möller (SWE/1912)
  2. Szalay Pál (hun-SRB/1912)
  3. (-3.29) Rudolf Rauch (AUT/1912,24)

Heat Three

  1. Ira Courtney (USA/1912)
  2. Stefan Jankovich (hun-SVK/1912)
  3. (-3.29) Pierre Failliot (FRA/1912)
  4. (-6.33) Henry Blakeney (GBR/1912)
  5. (-9.75) Ladislav Jiránek-Strana (CZE/1912)
  6. (-9.75) Pablo Eitel (CHI/1912)

Heat Four

  1. Richard Rice (GBR/1912)
  2. Rolf Smedmark (SWE/1912)

Heat Five

  1. Vic d'Arcy (GBR/1912-20)
  2. Reuben Povey (RSA/1912)
  3. (-3.29) António Stromp (POR/1912)

Heat Six

  1. Richard Rau (GER/1912)
  2. Rácz Vilmos (HUN/1908-12)
  3. (-3.29) Ture Person (SWE/1912)
  4. (-6.11) Robert Schurrer (FRA/1912)
  5. (-6.11) Dimitrios Triantafyllakos (GRE/1912)
  6. (-6.11) Leopolds Levenšteins (rus-LAT/1912)

Heat Seven

  1. William Stewart (anz-AUS/1912)
  2. Joseph Aelter (BEL/1912)
  3. (-3.10) Charles Lelong (FRA/1912)
  4. (-3.10) Jan Grijseels (NED/1912)
  5. (-3.10) Richard Schwarz (RUS/1912)

Heat Eight

  1. Knut Lindberg (SWE/1906-12)
  2. Bedrich Vygoda (CZE/1912)
  3. (-3.15) Dušan Miloševic (SRB/1912)
  4. (-3.15) Jón Halldórsson (den-ISL/1912)

Heat Nine

  1. Alvah Meyer (USA/1912)
  2. Franco Giongo (ITA/1912)
  3. (-3.15=12.90) Robert Duncan (GBR/1908-12)
  4. (-3.15) Georges Rolot (FRA/1912)

Heat Ten

  1. David Jacobs (GBR/1912)
  2. Clement Wilson (USA/1912)
  3. (-3.10) Marius Delaby (FRA/1912)
  4. (-3.10) Herman Sotaaen (NOR/1912)
  5. (-3.10) Václav Labík-Gregan (CZE/1912)

Heat Eleven

  1. Frank Belote (USA/1912)
  2. René Mourlon (FRA/1912-24)
  3. (-3.29) Henry Macintosh (GBR/1912)
  4. (-6.33) Hal Beasley (CAN/1912)

Heat Twelve

  1. Peter Gerhardt (USA/1912)
  2. Frank Lukeman (CAN/1908-12)
  3. (-3.29) Fritz Weinzinger (AUT/1912)
  4. (-6.33) Alex Pedersen (NOR/1912)
  5. (-8.15) Duncan Macmillan (GBR/1912)

Heat Thirteen

  1. Army Howard (CAN/1912)
  2. George Patching (RSA/1912)
  3. (-3.29) Hal Heiland (USA/1912)
  4. (-6.33) Pavel de Shtiglits (RUS/1912)
  5. (-8.15) Emil Ketterer (GER/1912)

Heat Fourteen

  1. Arthur Anderson (GBR/1912)
  2. Rupert Thomas (USA/1912)
  3. (-3.29) Frank McConnell (CAN/1912)
  4. (-6.33) Skotte Jacobsson (SWE/1912)

Heat Fifteen

  1. Howard Drew (USA/1912)
  2. Erwin Kern (GER/1912)
  3. (-3.29) Julien Boullery (FRA/1912)
  4. (-6.33) James Barker (GBR/1912)

Heat Sixteen

  1. Donald Lippincott (USA/1912)
  2. Willie Applegarth (GBR/1912)
  3. (-3.29) Max Herrmann (GER/1912)
  4. (-6.17) Szerelemhegyi Ervin (HUN/1912)
  5. (-6.17) Yahiko Mishima (JPN/1912)

Heat Seventeen

  1. Ralph Craig (USA/1912)
  2. František Szobota (hun-SVK/1912)
  3. (-3.29) Ragnar Ekberg (SWE/1908-12)
  4. (-6.33) Fritz Fleischer (AUT/1912)

1920


Written 2000-12-13 - last modified 2022-07-31

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.