Rowing 1964
The events at Tokyo : (men)
Rowers:
- (57600) Vyacheslav Ivanov (urs-RUS/ROW/1956-64)
- (28800) Conn Findlay (USA/ROW/1956-64)
- (14850) Achim Hil (gdr-GER/ROW/1960-68)
- (13464) Alberto Demiddi (ARG/ROW/1964-72)
- (12750) Moritz von Groddeck (GER/ROW/1956-64)
- (11200) Kent Mitchell (USA/ROW/1960-64)
- (10838) Romano Sgheiz (ITA/ROW/1956-68)
- (10395) Igor Rudakov (urs-RUS/ROW/1960-72)
- (9486) Zimonyi Róbert (HUN-USA/ROW/1948-52,64)
- (9055) Toimi Pitkänen (FIN/ROW/1952-64)
- (8983) Yury Lorentsson (urs-RUS/ROW/1960-76)
- (8930) Alfred Sageder (AUT/ROW/1956-64)
- (8930) Josef Kloimstein (AUT/ROW/1956-64)
- (8800) Ivo Stefanoni (ITA/ROW/1956-64)
- (8712) Renato Bosatta (ITA/ROW/1960-68)
- (8625) Wolfgang Hottenrott (frg-GER/ROW/1964-72)
- (8300) Václav Kozák (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-68)
- (8300) Anatoly Sass (urs-RUS/ROW/1964-68)
- (8126) Roger Jackson (CAN/ROW/1964-72)
- (8026) Valentin Boreyko (urs-RUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (8026) Oleg Golovanov (urs-RUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (8000) George Hungerford (CAN/ROW/1964)
- (8000) Jacques Morel (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (8000) Egbert Hirschfelder (frg-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (8000) Oleg Tyurin (urs-RUS/ROW/1964)
- (8000) Boris Dubrovsky (urs-RUS/ROW/1964)
- (8000) Ed Ferry (USA/ROW/1964)
- (7992) Dudley Storey (NZL/ROW/1964-72)
- (7920) Giuseppe Galante (ITA/ROW/1960-68)
- (7458) Zigmas Jukna (urs-LTU/ROW/1960-68)
- (7458) Antanas Bagdonavičius (urs-LTU/ROW/1960-68)
- (6988) Veli Lehtelä (FIN/ROW/1956-64)
- (6720) Ted Nash (USA/ROW/1960-64)
- (6200) Jean-Claude Darouy (FRA/ROW/1964)
- (5423) Peter Fich Christiansen (DEN/ROW/1964-72)
- (5280) Horst Effertz (GER/ROW/1960-64)
- (5200) Horst Meyer (frg-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (5200) Klaus Bittner (GER/ROW/1960-64)
- (5125) Tony Johnson (USA/ROW/1964-68)
- (5018) Steven Blaisse (NED/ROW/1960-64)
- (5018) Ernst Veenemans (NED/ROW/1960-64)
- (5000) Georges Morel (FRA/ROW/1964)
- (5000) Sy Cromwell (USA/ROW/1964)
- (5000) Jim Storm (USA/ROW/1964)
- (4800) John Ørsted Hansen (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (4800) Erik Petersen (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (4800) Kurt Helmudt (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (4800) Bjørn Borgen Hasløv (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (4800) Peter Neusel (GER/ROW/1964)
- (4800) Bernhard Britting (GER/ROW/1964)
- (4800) Joachim Werner (GER/ROW/1964)
- (4800) Jürgen Oelke (GER/ROW/1964)
- (4320) Göpf Kottmann (SUI/ROW/1960-64)
- (4257) Giovanni Zucchi (ITA/ROW/1956-64)
- (4200) Emilio Trivini (ITA/ROW/1964-68)
- (3900) Karl-Heinz Danielowski (gdr-GER/ROW/1964-68,76)
- (3344) Melchior Bürgin (SUI/ROW/1964-72)
- (3320) Herman Rouwé (NED/ROW/1964-68)
- (3320) Erik Hartsuiker (NED/ROW/1964-68)
- (3285) Jan-Just Bos (NED/ROW/1960-64)
- (3267) Josef Věntus (tch-CZE/ROW/1956-64)
- (3239) Pavel Hofmann (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (3222) Bill Knecht (USA/ROW/1960-64)
- (3200) Robert Dumontois (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (3200) Michael Schwan (GER/ROW/1964)
- (3200) Vladimír Andrs (tch-CZE/ROW/1964)
- (3200) Joe Amlong (USA/ROW/1964)
- (3200) Tom Amlong (USA/ROW/1964)
- (3200) Boyce Budd (USA/ROW/1964)
- (3200) Emory Clark (USA/ROW/1964)
- (3200) Stan Cwiklinski (USA/ROW/1964)
- (3200) Hugh Foley (USA/ROW/1964)
- (3200) Bill Stowe (USA/ROW/1964)
- (3011) John M. Russell (GBR/ROW/1960-64)
- (3000) Hugh Wardell-Yerburgh (GBR/ROW/1964)
- (3000) William Barry (GBR/ROW/1964)
- (3000) John James (GBR/ROW/1964)
- (3000) Franco De Pedrina (ITA/ROW/1964)
- (3000) Giovanni Spinola (ITA/ROW/1964)
- (2980) Volodymyr Sterlik (urs-UKR/ROW/1964-72)
- (2800) René Duhamel (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (2800) Bernard Monnereau (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (2670) Fulvio Balatti (ITA/ROW/1960-64)
- (2599) Miroslav Koníček (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (2560) Jiří Lundák (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (2560) Luděk Pojezný (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (2560) Bohumil Janoušek (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (2438) Dieter Ebner (AUT/ROW/1960-68)
- (2438) Dieter Losert (AUT/ROW/1960-68)
- (2420) Peter Bolliger (SUI/ROW/1964-68)
- (2408) Hugo Waser (SUI/ROW/1960-68)
- (2203) Alan Grover (AUS/ROW/1964-72)
- (2200) Bob Shirlaw (AUS/ROW/1964-68)
- (2160) Gary Pearce (AUS/ROW/1964-72)
- (2120) Dick Lyon (USA/ROW/1964,72)
- (2109) Kauko Hänninen (FIN/ROW/1956-68)
- (2085) Stewart Farquharson (GBR/ROW/1960-64)
- (2080) Wayne Pretty (CAN/ROW/1956,64)
- (2075) Alf Duval (AUS/ROW/1964-68)
- (2032) Martin Studach (SUI/ROW/1964-68)
- (2025) Mick Allen (AUS/ROW/1956-64)
- (2022) Jens Berendt Jensen (DEN/ROW/1960-64)
- (2022) Knud Nielsen (DEN/ROW/1960-64)
- (2000) David Lee Nicholson (GBR/ROW/1964)
- (2000) Klaus Aeffke (GER/ROW/1964)
- (2000) Hans-Jürgen Wallbrecht (GER/ROW/1964)
- (2000) Klaus Behrens (GER/ROW/1964)
- (2000) Jürgen Schröder (GER/ROW/1964)
- (2000) Jürgen Plagemann (GER/ROW/1964)
- (2000) Thomas Ahrens (GER/ROW/1964)
- (2000) Nikolay Safronov (urs-RUS/ROW/1964)
- (2000) Leonid Rakovshchik (urs-RUS/ROW/1964)
- (1970) Alfons Ślusarski (POL/ROW/1964-76)
- (1959) Marius Klumperbeek (NED/ROW/1960-64)
- (1950) Luciano Sgheiz (ITA/ROW/1964-68)
- (1950) Anatoliy Tkachuk (urs-UKR/ROW/1964,72)
- (1920) Lex Mullink (NED/ROW/1964)
- (1920) Jan van de Graaff (NED/ROW/1964)
- (1920) Freek van de Graaff (NED/ROW/1964)
- (1920) Bobbie van der Graaf (NED/ROW/1964)
- (1920) Ted Mittet (USA/ROW/1964)
- (1920) Geoffrey Picard (USA/ROW/1964)
- (1780) Petr Čermák (tch-CZE/ROW/1964-68)
- (1780) Juozas Jagelavičius (urs-LTU/ROW/1964-68)
- (1780) Vytautas Briedis (urs-LTU/ROW/1964-68)
- (1700) Nicolas Gobet (SUI/ROW/1964-68)
- (1650) Murray Watkinson (NZL/ROW/1964,72)
- (1590) Václav Chalupa (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (1421) Yves Fraisse (FRA/ROW/1964-76)
- (1408) David Boykett (AUS/ROW/1956,64)
- (1319) Richard Nový (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (1313) Roberto Ojeda (CUB/ROW/1964-68,92)
- (1280) Jan Mrvík (tch-CZE/ROW/1964)
- (1280) Július Toček (tch-SVK/ROW/1964)
- (1250) Hans Jørgen Boye (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (1250) Helmut Lebert (GER/ROW/1964)
- (1250) Josef Steffes-Mies (GER/ROW/1964)
- (1250) Jiří Palko (tch-CZE/ROW/1964)
- (1250) Zdeněk Mejstřík (tch-CZE/ROW/1964)
- (1232) Marian Siejkowski (POL/ROW/1964,72)
- (1230) Jaroslav Starosta (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (1230) René Líbal (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (1200) Claude Pache (FRA/ROW/1964)
- (1200) Gérard Jacquesson (FRA/ROW/1964)
- (1200) Michel Dumas (FRA/ROW/1964)
- (1200) Sjoerd Wartena (NED/ROW/1964)
- (1200) Jim Enters (NED/ROW/1964)
- (1200) Herman Boelen (NED/ROW/1964)
- (1200) Sipke Castelein (NED/ROW/1964)
- (1000) Gérard Higny (BEL/ROW/1960-64)
- (1000) Joseph Moroni (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (1000) Bernard Meynadier (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (1000) Michel Viaud (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (1000) Alain Bouffard (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (992.0) Alistair Dryden (NZL/ROW/1964-68)
- (992.0) Robert Page (NZL/ROW/1964-68)
- (960.0) Donald Spero (USA/ROW/1964)
- (929.1) Gheorghe Riffelt (ROU/ROW/1960-64)
- (907.0) Émile Clerc (FRA/ROW/1956-64)
- (832.0) Mark Brownlee (NZL/ROW/1964-68)
- (832.0) John Gibbons (NZL/ROW/1964-68)
- (832.0) Alan Webster (NZL/ROW/1964-68)
- (821.5) Zdenko Balaš (yug-CRO/ROW/1964)
- (810.9) Vjekoslav Skalak (yug-CRO/ROW/1960-64)
- (801.7) Jože Berc (yug-SLO/ROW/1964,72)
- (801.7) Marko Mandić (yug-SLO/ROW/1964,72)
- (800.0) Kazimierz Naskręcki (POL/ROW/1964)
- (800.0) Stanisław Kozera (POL/ROW/1964)
- (800.0) Pavao Martić (yug-CRO/ROW/1964)
- (800.0) Boris Klavora (yug-SLO/ROW/1964)
- (800.0) Jadran Barut (yug-SLO/ROW/1964)
- (800.0) Alojz Colja (yug-SLO/ROW/1964)
- (800.0) Lucijan Kleva (yug-SLO/ROW/1964)
- (750.0) Vitaly Kurdchenko (urs-RUS/ROW/1964)
- (750.0) Boris Kuzmin (urs-RUS/ROW/1964)
- (750.0) Vladimir Yevseyev (urs-RUS/ROW/1964)
- (750.0) Anatoly Luzgin (urs-RUS/ROW/1964)
- (726.0) Szczepan Grajczyk (POL/ROW/1956,64)
- (700.0) Günter Bergau (gdr-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (700.0) Peter Gorny (gdr-GER/ROW/1964-68)
- (649.5) Paul Guest (AUS/ROW/1960-68)
- (628.0) David Ramage (AUS/ROW/1964-68)
- (600.0) Rob Groen (NED/ROW/1964)
- (565.0) Günter Schroers (GER/ROW/1960-64)
- (500.0) Arnold Cooke (GBR/ROW/1964)
- (500.0) Peter Webb (GBR/ROW/1964)
- (500.0) Petras Karla (urs-LTU/ROW/1964)
- (500.0) Ričardas Vaitkevičius (urs-LTU/ROW/1964)
- (500.0) Yury Suslin (urs-RUS/ROW/1964)
- (484.0) Sergio Tagliapietra (ITA/ROW/1956,64)
- (480.0) Albrecht Müller (GER/ROW/1964)
- (480.0) Manfred Misselhorn (GER/ROW/1964)
- (480.0) Marian Leszczynski (POL/ROW/1964)
- (480.0) Ryszard Lubicki (POL/ROW/1964)
- (480.0) Andrzej Nowaczyk (POL/ROW/1964)
- (480.0) Jerzy Pawłowski (POL/ROW/1964)
- (438.0) Horst Kuttelwascher (AUT/ROW/1960-64)
- (426.5) Ionel Petrov (ROU/ROW/1960-64)
- (390.0) Mariano Caulín (URU/ROW/1960-64)
- (390.0) Gustavo Pérez (URU/ROW/1960-64)
- (384.0) Leif Gotfredsen (CAN/ROW/1964)
- (345.4) Manfred Krausbar (AUT/ROW/1964-72)
- (324.0) Ștefan Pongratz (ROU/ROW/1952,60-64)
- (320.0) Peter Salzbacher (AUT/ROW/1964)
- (320.0) Dario Giani (ITA/ROW/1964)
- (320.0) Gianpietro Gilardi (ITA/ROW/1964)
- (320.0) Francesco Glorioso (ITA/ROW/1964)
- (320.0) Pietro Polti (ITA/ROW/1964)
- (320.0) Giuseppe Schiavon (ITA/ROW/1964)
- (320.0) Orlando Savarin (ITA/ROW/1964)
- (320.0) Sereno Brunello (ITA/ROW/1964)
- (320.0) Max Alwin (NED/ROW/1964)
- (320.0) Peter Bots (NED/ROW/1964)
- (320.0) Czesław Nawrot (POL/ROW/1964)
- (300.0) Celestinas Jucys (urs-LTU/ROW/1964)
- (300.0) Eugenijus Levickas (urs-LTU/ROW/1964)
- (300.0) Jonas Motiejūnas (urs-LTU/ROW/1964)
- (300.0) Paul Gunderson (USA/ROW/1964)
- (300.0) Hughie Pollock (USA/ROW/1964)
- (300.0) Tom Pollock (USA/ROW/1964)
- (300.0) Jim Tew (USA/ROW/1964)
- (300.0) Ted Washburn (USA/ROW/1964)
- (290.5) Terry Davies (AUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (275.0) André Sloth (FRA/ROW/1964-68)
- (275.0) Jean-Pierre Grimaud (FRA/ROW/1964-68)
- (275.0) Otto Plettner (MEX/ROW/1964-68)
- (242.0) Juan Carlos Gómez (ARG/ROW/1964-68)
- (242.0) José María Robledo (ARG/ROW/1964-68)
- (240.0) Peter Edwards (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (210.4) Roger Ninham (AUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (200.0) Bruce Richardson (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (200.0) Neil Lodding (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (200.0) Wayne Gammon (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (200.0) Michel De Meulemeester (BEL/ROW/1964)
- (200.0) André Fevret (FRA/ROW/1964)
- (200.0) Pierre Maddaloni (FRA/ROW/1964)
- (192.0) Daryl Sturdy (CAN/ROW/1964-68)
- (192.0) Darien Boswell (NZL/ROW/1964)
- (192.0) Peter Masfen (NZL/ROW/1964)
- (155.0) Jean-Pierre Drivet (FRA/ROW/1964-68)
- (155.0) Roger Chatelain (FRA/ROW/1964-68)
- (140.9) Brian Vear (AUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (135.4) Mario Tabio (CUB/ROW/1964-68)
- (128.0) Robert Lachal (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (128.0) Martin Tomanovits (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (128.0) Graeme McCall (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (128.0) Kevin Wickham (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (128.0) Daryl MacDonald (CAN/ROW/1964-68)
- (128.0) Neil Campbell (CAN/ROW/1964-68)
- (125.0) Hosoya Susumi (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (125.0) Murase Yasushi (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (125.0) Oprea Păunescu (ROU/ROW/1964)
- (125.0) James Edmonds (USA/ROW/1964)
- (120.0) Tor Ahlsand (NOR/ROW/1964)
- (120.0) Birger Knudtzon (NOR/ROW/1964)
- (120.0) Eilif Brodtkorb (NOR/ROW/1964)
- (120.0) Ingolf Kristiansen (NOR/ROW/1964)
- (120.0) Rolf Syversen (NOR/ROW/1964)
- (120.0) Ludovic Covaci-Borbely (ROU/ROW/1964)
- (120.0) Carol Vereș (ROU/ROW/1964)
- (120.0) Nichifor Tarara (ROU/ROW/1964)
- (114.0) Werner Ehrensperger (SUI/ROW/1960-64)
- (99.00) Chris Leach (CAN/ROW/1960-64)
- (98.33) Ito Tsugio (JPN/ROW/1964-72)
- (96.00) Kasagi Satoomi (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (84.10) Roberto Friedrich (MEX/ROW/1964-68)
- (84.10) Fernando Scheffler (MEX/ROW/1964-68)
- (80.00) Thomas Gray (CAN/ROW/1964)
- (80.00) Max Wieczorek (CAN/ROW/1964)
- (80.00) Richard Bordewick (CAN/ROW/1964)
- (80.00) Eldon Worobieff (CAN/ROW/1964)
- (80.00) John Larsen (CAN/ROW/1964)
- (80.00) Marc Lemieux (CAN/ROW/1964)
- (80.00) David Overton (CAN/ROW/1964)
- (80.00) Adolf Waser (SUI/ROW/1964)
- (75.00) Gary Herford (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (75.00) John Campbell (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (75.00) Philippe Malivoir (FRA/ROW/1964)
- (60.00) Eugeniusz Kubiak (POL/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Natalio Rossi (ARG/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Juan Pedro Lier (ARG/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Oscar Rompani (ARG/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Carlos Montaldo (ARG/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Ricardo Durán (ARG/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Sato Naoji (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Miyano Koichi (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Ogasawara Tsuneo (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Onishi Yoshihiro (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Hasegawa Shin (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Ishikawa Hajime (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Kikuchi Ryuzo (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (50.00) Mandai Osamu (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (48.00) Robert Brookson (CAN/ROW/1964)
- (48.00) Niels Nielsen (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (48.00) Poul Erik Nielsen (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (48.00) Ole Paustian (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (48.00) Tom Hinsby (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (48.00) Bent Larsen (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (44.40) Abdel Mohsen Saad (uar-EGY/ROW/1960-64)
- (44.40) Abdel Fattah Abou-Shanab (uar-EGY/ROW/1960-64)
- (44.40) Saleh Ibrahim (uar-EGY/ROW/1960-64)
- (44.40) Abbas Khamis (uar-EGY/ROW/1960-64)
- (32.00) Barclay Wade (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (32.00) Alexander Clark (NZL/ROW/1964)
- (32.00) Peter Delaney (NZL/ROW/1964)
- (32.00) George Paterson (NZL/ROW/1964)
- (32.00) Tony Popplewell (NZL/ROW/1964)
- (32.00) Raymond Skinner (NZL/ROW/1964)
- (32.00) Douglas Pulman (NZL/ROW/1964)
- (30.00) Miki Shunsuke (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (30.00) Tsukamoto Koju (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (30.00) Honma Yasuji (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (30.00) Kimura Bunzo (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (30.00) Karel Karafiát (tch-CZE/ROW/1964)
- (30.00) Jan Štefan (tch-CZE/ROW/1964)
- (30.00) Arnošt Poisl (tch-CZE/ROW/1964)
- (28.50) Peter Gillon (AUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (26.00) Kogo Takao (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (26.00) Kurosaki Norimasa (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (23.15) Pekka Sylvander (FIN/ROW/1964-68)
- (21.50) Niels Olsen (DEN/ROW/1964)
- (21.50) Hamada Toshihiro (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (21.50) Ihara Katsuhiko (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (21.50) Takatsuki Masahiro (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (21.50) Ante Guberina (yug-CRO/ROW/1964)
- (21.50) Slavko Janjušević (yug-MNE/ROW/1964)
- (20.90) Abdullah Ali (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (20.65) Norge Marrero (CUB/ROW/1964-68)
- (20.00) Lee Sang-U (KOR/ROW/1964)
- (20.00) Kim Heon-Jong (KOR/ROW/1964)
- (20.00) Kim Gyu-San (KOR/ROW/1964)
- (20.00) Choi Sin-Il (KOR/ROW/1964)
- (20.00) An Jong-Deuk (KOR/ROW/1964)
- (20.00) Cheon Seong-Tae (KOR/ROW/1964)
- (20.00) Yoo Hyeok-Geun (KOR/ROW/1964)
- (20.00) Ji Deok-Han (KOR/ROW/1964)
- (20.00) Park Sin-Yeong (KOR/ROW/1964)
- (15.60) Juan Francisco Zanassi (ARG/ROW/1964)
- (15.60) Atilio Kesunza (ARG/ROW/1964)
- (15.60) Jorge Meana (ARG/ROW/1964)
- (15.60) Juan Alberto Iannuzzi (ARG/ROW/1964)
- (15.60) Richard Garrard (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (15.60) Simon Newcombe (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (15.60) Anthony Walker (AUS/ROW/1964)
- (15.60) Phil Durbrow (USA/ROW/1964)
- (15.20) Osvaldo Díaz (CUB/ROW/1964)
- (15.20) Gilberto Campbell (CUB/ROW/1964)
- (15.20) Alfredo Hernández (CUB/ROW/1964)
- (15.20) Leovigildo Millan (CUB/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Mahmoud Shehata (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Salem Mashour (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Ibrahim Sayed Sabri (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Mohamed Eissa (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Teppo Kesäläinen (FIN/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Mauno Maisala (FIN/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Ismo Kanerva (FIN/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Oe Hideo (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Matsuda Yukio (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Aida Hideaki (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Yamanouchi Masakatsu (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (12.90) Yoshino Noriichi (JPN/ROW/1964)
- (10.40) Ezequiel Montenegro (CUB/ROW/1964)
- (10.40) Segundo Mora (CUB/ROW/1964)
- (10.40) Ali Abdel Sami (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (10.40) Ibrahim Metwalli (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (10.40) Abdel Latif Metwalli (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (10.40) Ahmed Ibrahim (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (10.40) Ali Abdel Radi (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (8.000) Mohamed El-Halawani (EGY/ROW/1964)
- (8.000) Mahmoud Nasser (EGY/ROW/1964)
Competed Previously:
- (57600) Vyacheslav Ivanov (urs-RUS/ROW/1956-64)
- (28800) Conn Findlay (USA/ROW/1956-64)
- (14850) Achim Hill (gdr-GER/ROW/1960-68)
- (12750) Moritz von Groddeck (GER/ROW/1956-64)
- (11200) Kent Mitchell (USA/ROW/1960-64)
- (10838) Romano Sgheiz (ITA/ROW/1956-68)
- (10395) Igor Rudakov (urs-RUS/ROW/1960-72)
- (9486) Zimonyi Róbert (HUN-USA/ROW/1948-52,64)
- (9055) Toimi Pitkänen (FIN/ROW/1952-64)
- (8983) Yury Lorentsson (urs-RUS/ROW/1960-76)
- (8930) Alfred Sageder (AUT/ROW/1956-64)
- (8930) Josef Kloimstein (AUT/ROW/1956-64)
- (8800) Ivo Stefanoni (ITA/ROW/1956-64)
- (8712) Renato Bosatta (ITA/ROW/1960-68)
- (8300) Václav Kozák (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-68)
- (8026) Oleg Golovanov (urs-RUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (8026) Valentin Boreyko (urs-RUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (8000) Jacques Morel (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (7920) Giuseppe Galante (ITA/ROW/1960-68)
- (7458) Antanas Bagdonavičius (urs-LTU/ROW/1960-68)
- (7458) Zigmas Jukna (urs-LTU/ROW/1960-68)
- (6988) Veli Lehtelä (FIN/ROW/1956-64)
- (6720) Ted Nash (USA/ROW/1960-64)
- (5280) Horst Effertz (GER/ROW/1960-64)
- (5200) Klaus Bittner (GER/ROW/1960-64)
- (5018) Ernst Veenemans (NED/ROW/1960-64)
- (5018) Steven Blaisse (NED/ROW/1960-64)
- (4320) Göpf Kottmann (SUI/ROW/1960-64)
- (4257) Giovanni Zucchi (ITA/ROW/1956-64)
- (3285) Jan-Just Bos (NED/ROW/1960-64)
- (3267) Josef Věntus (tch-CZE/ROW/1956-64)
- (3239) Pavel Hofmann (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (3222) Bill Knecht (USA/ROW/1960-64)
- (3200) Robert Dumontois (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (3011) John M. Russell (GBR/ROW/1960-64)
- (2800) Bernard Monnereau (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (2800) René Duhamel (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (2670) Fulvio Balatti (ITA/ROW/1960-64)
- (2599) Miroslav Koníček (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (2560) Bohumil Janoušek (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (2560) Jiří Lundák (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (2560) Luděk Pojezný (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (2438) Dieter Ebner (AUT/ROW/1960-68)
- (2438) Dieter Losert (AUT/ROW/1960-68)
- (2408) Hugo Waser (SUI/ROW/1960-68)
- (2109) Kauko Hänninen (FIN/ROW/1956-68)
- (2085) Stewart Farquharson (GBR/ROW/1960-64)
- (2080) Wayne Pretty (CAN/ROW/1956,64)
- (2025) Mick Allen (AUS/ROW/1956-64)
- (2022) Jens Berendt Jensen (DEN/ROW/1960-64)
- (2022) Knud Nielsen (DEN/ROW/1960-64)
- (1959) Marius Klumperbeek (NED/ROW/1960-64)
- (1590) Václav Chalupa (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (1408) David Boykett (AUS/ROW/1956,64)
- (1319) Richard Nový (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (1230) Jaroslav Starosta (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (1230) René Líbal (tch-CZE/ROW/1960-64)
- (1000) Alain Bouffard (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (1000) Bernard Meynadier (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (1000) Gérard Higny (BEL/ROW/1960-64)
- (1000) Joseph Moroni (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (1000) Michel Viaud (FRA/ROW/1960-64)
- (929.1) Gheorghe Riffelt (ROU/ROW/1960-64)
- (907.0) Émile Clerc (FRA/ROW/1956-64)
- (810.9) Vjekoslav Skalak (yug-CRO/ROW/1960-64)
- (726.0) Szczepan Grajczyk (POL/ROW/1956,64)
- (649.5) Paul Guest (AUS/ROW/1960-68)
- (565.0) Günter Schroers (GER/ROW/1960-64)
- (484.0) Sergio Tagliapietra (ITA/ROW/1956,64)
- (438.0) Horst Kuttelwascher (AUT/ROW/1960-64)
- (426.5) Ionel Petrov (ROU/ROW/1960-64)
- (390.0) Gustavo Pérez (URU/ROW/1960-64)
- (390.0) Mariano Caulín (URU/ROW/1960-64)
- (324.0) Ștefan Pongratz (ROU/ROW/1952,60-64)
- (290.5) Terry Davies (AUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (210.4) Roger Ninham (AUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (140.9) Brian Vear (AUS/ROW/1960-64)
- (114.0) Werner Ehrensperger (SUI/ROW/1960-64)
- (99.00) Chris Leach (CAN/ROW/1960-64)
- (44.40) Abbas Khamis (uar-EGY/ROW/1960-64)
- (44.40) Abdel Fattah Abou-Shanab (uar-EGY/ROW/1960-64)
- (44.40) Abdel Mohsen Saad (uar-EGY/ROW/1960-64)
- (44.40) Saleh Ibrahim (uar-EGY/ROW/1960-64)
- (28.50) Peter Gillon (AUS/ROW/1960-64)
By Country - men:
the full Rowing list
Written 2012-07-27 - last modified 2020-11-25
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.