Winners of many Olympic medals

These people have won five or more Olympic medals :

  1. (28-23/3/2) Michael Phelps (USA/SWI/2000-16)
  2. (18-954) Larysa Latynina (UKR/GYM)
  3. (15-843) Marit Bjørgen (NOR/CCS/2006-18)
  4. (15-753) Nikolai Andrianov (RUS/GYM)
  5. (13-841) Ole Einar Bjørndalen (NOR/BIA-SKN/1998-2014)
  6. (13-742) Boris Shakhlin (KAZ/GYM)
  7. (13-652) Edoardo Mangiarotti (ITA/FEN)
  8. (13-544) Takashi Ono (JPN/GYM)
  9. (12-930) Paavo Nurmi (FIN/ATH)
  10. (12-840) Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR/SKN)
  11. (12-840) Birgit Fischer-Schmidt (GER/CAN/1980-2004)
  12. (12-831) Sawao Kato (JPN/GYM)
  13. (12-831) Jenny Thompson (USA/SWI/1992-2004)
  14. (12-633) Ryan Lochte (USA/SWI/2004-16)
  15. (12-444) Dara Torres (USA/SWI/1984-2000)
  16. (12-426) Alexei Nemov (RUS/GYM/1996-2000)
  17. (11-911) Mark Spitz (USA/SWI)
  18. (11-821) Matt Biondi (USA/SWI)
  19. (11-740) Vera Caslavska (CZE/GYM)
  20. (11-731) Viktor Chukarin (UKR/GYM)
  21. (11-551) Ireen Wust (NED/SSK/2006-18)
  22. (11-542) Carl Osburn (USA/SHO)
  23. (10-1000) Ray Clarence Ewry (USA/ATH)
  24. (10-910) Carl Lewis (USA/ATH)
  25. (10-712) Gerevich Aladár (HUN/FEN)
  26. (10-640) Hubert van Innis (BEL/ARC)
  27. (10-640) Isabell Werth (GER/EQU/1992-2000,08,16)
  28. (10-622) Akinori Nakayama (JPN/GYM)
  29. (10-604) Vitali Sherbo (BLR/GYM)
  30. (10-532) Keleti Ágnes (HUN/GYM)
  31. (10-532) Gary Hall Jr. (USA/SWI/1996-2004)
  32. (10-523) Polina Astakhova (UKR/GYM)
  33. (10-451) Raissa Smetanina (RUS/SKN)
  34. (10-361) Alexander Ditiatin (RUS/GYM)
  35. (10-334) Natalie Coughlin (USA/SWI/2004-08)
  36. (10-235) Stefania Belmondo (ITA/SKN)
  37. (10-046) Franziska van Almsick (GER/SWI/1992-2004)
  38. (9-900) Usain Bolt (JAM/ATH/2004-16)
  39. (9-630) Lyubov Yegorova (RUS/SKN)
  40. (9-630) Allyson Felix (USA/ATH/2004-16)
  41. (9-612) Valentina Vezzali (ITA/FEN/1996-2012)
  42. (9-531) Martin Sheridan (USA/ATH)
  43. (9-531) Nadia Comaneci (ROM/GYM)
  44. (9-531) Ian Thorpe (AUS/SWI/2000-04)
  45. (9-522) Claudia Pechstein (GER/SPS/1992-2006)
  46. (9-513) Mitsuo Tsukahara (JPN/GYM)
  47. (9-450) Alexander Popov (RUS/SWI/1992-2000)
  48. (9-432) Sixten Jernberg (SWE/SKN)
  49. (9-432) Lyudmila Turishcheva (UKR/GYM)
  50. (9-423) Sven Kramer (NED/SPS/2006-18)
  51. (9-360) Charlotte Kalla (SWE/CCS/2010-18)
  52. (9-351) Halmay Zoltán (HUN/SWI/1900-08)
  53. (9-351) Leisel Jones (AUS/SWI/2000-12)
  54. (9-342) Giulio Gaudini (ITA/FEN)
  55. (9-333) Alfred Gomer Albert Swahn (SWE/SHO)
  56. (9-333) Eizo Kenmotsu (JPN/GYM)
  57. (9-261) Mikhail Voronin (RUS/GYM)
  58. (9-216) Heikki Ilmari Savolainen (FIN/GYM)
  59. (9-153) Juri Titov (UKR/GYM)
  60. (9-036) Merlene Ottey (JAM/ATH/1980-2004)
  61. (8-611) Gert Fredriksson (SWE/CAN)
  62. (8-602) Dr. Reiner Klimke (GER/EQU)
  63. (8-602) Ahn Hyun-Soo/Victor An (KOR-RUS/SHT/2002-06,14)
  64. (8-530) Ville Ritola (FIN/ATH)
  65. (8-521) Elisabeta Oleniuc-Lipa (ROM/ROW/1984-2004)
  66. (8-512) Charles Daniels (USA/SWI)
  67. (8-512) Bradley Wiggins (GBR/CYT-CYR/2004-16)
  68. (8-440) Dawn Fraser (AUS/SWI)
  69. (8-440) Kornelia Ender (GER/SWI)
  70. (8-431) Otto M Olsen (NOR/SHO)
  71. (8-431) Georges Miez (SWI/GYM)
  72. (8-431) Ricco Groß (GER/BIA/1992-2006)
  73. (8-422) Roland Matthes (GER/SWI)
  74. (8-422) Galina Kulakova (RUS/SKN)
  75. (8-422) Kjetil-André Aamodt (NOR/SKA/1992-2006)
  76. (8-422) Sven Fischer (GER/BIA/1994-2006)
  77. (8-413) Henry Taylor (GBR/SWI/1906-20)
  78. (8-413) Giovanna Trillini (ITA/FEN/1992-2004)
  79. (8-350) Anky van Grunsven (NED/EQU/1988-2000)
  80. (8-350) Kovács Katalin (HUN/CAN/2000-12)
  81. (8-341) Vilhelm Carlberg (SWE/SHO/1906-24)
  82. (8-341) Philippe Cattiau (FRA/FEN)
  83. (8-341) Roger Ducret (FRA/FEN)
  84. (8-341) Karin Enke-Kania (GER/SPS)
  85. (8-341) Gunda Kleeman (GER/SPS)
  86. (8-341) Petria Thomas (AUS/SWI/1996-2004)
  87. (8-260) Shirley Babashoff (USA/SWI)
  88. (8-242) Eugen Mack (SWI/GYM)
  89. (8-242) Susie O'Neill (AUS/SWI/1992-2000)
  90. (8-242) Ursula Disl (GER/BIA)
  91. (8-224) Korondi Margit (HUN/GYM)
  92. (8-224) Sofia Muratova (RUS/GYM)
  93. (8-224) Dmitri Sautin (RUS/DIV/1992-2000)
  94. (8-224) Apolo Anton Ohno (USA/SHT/2002-10)
  95. (7-610) Chris Hoy (GBR/CYT/2000-12)
  96. (7-610) Jason Kenny (GBR/CYT/2008-16)
  97. (7-601) Kovács Pál (HUN/FEN)
  98. (7-520) Yukio Endo (JPN/GYM)
  99. (7-520) Aaron Peirsol (USA/SWI/2000-08)
  100. (7-520) Martin Fourcade (FRA/BIA/2010-18)
  101. (7-511) Willis Lee (USA/SHO)
  102. (7-511) Clas Thunberg (FIN/SPS)
  103. (7-511) Hans-Günther Winkler (GER/EQU)
  104. (7-511) Tom Jager (USA/SWI)
  105. (7-511) Egerszegi Krisztina (HUN/SWI)
  106. (7-511) Larissa Lazutina (RUS/SKN)
  107. (7-430) Ivan Patzaichin (ROM/CAN)
  108. (7-430) Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR/BIA/2006-18)
  109. (7-421) Einar Liberg (SWE/SHO)
  110. (7-421) Ivar Ballangrud (NOR/SPS)
  111. (7-412) Lloyd Spooner (USA/SHO)
  112. (7-412) Kosuke Kitajima (JPN/SWI/2000-12)
  113. (7-403) Eric Lemming (SWE/ATH-TOW/1900-12)
  114. (7-331) Veikko Johannes Hakulinen (FIN/SKN)
  115. (7-331) Grant Hackett (AUS/SWI/2000-04)
  116. (7-331) Kati Wilhelm (GER/BIA/1998-2006)
  117. (7-340) Kohei Uchimura (JPN/GYM/2008-16)
  118. (7-322) Eero Antero Mäntyranta (FIN/SKN)
  119. (7-322) Irena Szewinska-Kirszenstein (POL/ATH)
  120. (7-322) Agneta Andersson (SWE/CAN)
  121. (7-322) Pieter van den Hoogenband (NED/SWI/1996-2004)
  122. (7-322) Veronica Campbell-Brown (JAM/ATH/2000-12)
  123. (7-313) Shirley De la Hunty-Strickland (AUS/ATH)
  124. (7-313) Simona Amanar (ROM/GYM)
  125. (7-313) Felix Gottwald (AUT/NOC/1994-2006)
  126. (7-304) Marja-Liisa Hämälainen-Kirvesniemi (FIN/SKN)
  127. (7-304) Elena Välbe (RUS/SKN)
  128. (7-250) Gustavo Marzi (ITA/FEN)
  129. (7-250) Maria Goroshovskaya (UKR/GYM)
  130. (7-241) Albert Helgerud (NOR/SHO/1906-20)
  131. (7-241) Amanda Beard (USA/SWI/1996-2004)
  132. (7-241) Svetlana Khorkina (RUS/GYM/1996-2004)
  133. (7-241) Kirsty Coventry (ZIM/SWI/2000-08)
  134. (7-232) Karin Janz (GER/GYM)
  135. (7-232) Saginé-(Ujlaki-)Rejtö Ildikó (HUN/FEN)
  136. (7-223) Léon Moreaux (FRA/SHO/1900-06)
  137. (7-223) Pavel Lednev (UKR/MPE)
  138. (7-223) Shannon Miller (USA/GYM/1992-96)
  139. (7-223) Manuela di Centa (ITA/SKN)
  140. (7-151) Andrea Ehrig-Mitscherlich (GER/SPS)
  141. (7-151) Bogdan Musiol (GER/BOB)
  142. (7-151) Dagmar Hase (GER/SWI)
  143. (7-142) Vladimir Smirnov (KAZ/SKN)
  144. (7-133) Masao Takemoto (JPN/GYM)
  145. (7-133) Josef Stalder (SUI/GYM)
  146. (7-115) Arianna Fontana (ITA/STK/2006-18)
  147. (6-600) Nedo Nadi (ITA/FEN)
  148. (6-600) Kárpáti Rudolf (HUN/FEN)
  149. (6-600) Lidija Skoblikova (RUS/SPS)
  150. (6-600) Kristin Otto (GER/SWI)
  151. (6-600) Amy Van Dyken (USA/SWI/1996-2000)
  152. (6-510) Anton Heida (USA/GYM)
  153. (6-510) Louis Richardet (SUI/SHO/1900-06)
  154. (6-510) Ole Andreas Lillö-Olsen (NOR/SHO)
  155. (6-510) Don Schollander (USA/SWI)
  156. (6-510) Nelli Kim (KAZ/GYM)
  157. (6-510) Thomas Alsgaard (NOR/SKN)
  158. (6-510) Zou Kai (CHN/GYM/2008-12)
  159. (6-510) Katie Ledecky (USA/SWI/2012-16)
  160. (6-501) Alfred Lane (USA/SHO)
  161. (6-501) Johnny Weissmuller (USA/SWI&WAP)
  162. (6-501) Bonnie Blair (USA/SPS)
  163. (6-501) Steven Redgrave (GBR/ROW/1984-2000)
  164. (6-501) Georgeta (Andrunache-)Damian (ROM/2000-08)
  165. (6-420) James Lightbody (USA/ATH/1904-08)
  166. (6-420) Lucien Gaudin (FRA/FEN)
  167. (6-420) Christian d'Oriola (FRA/FEN)
  168. (6-420) Giuseppe Delfino (ITA/FEN)
  169. (6-420) Olga Korbut (BLR/GYM)
  170. (6-420) Gigolo (a horse)
  171. (6-420) Janica Kostelic (CRO/SKA/2002-06)
  172. (6-420) Guo Jingjing (CHN/1996-2008)
  173. (6-420) Jin Jong-O (KOR/SHO/2004-16)
  174. (6-411) Konrad Stäheli (SUI/SHO/1900-06)
  175. (6-411) Max Décugis (FRA/TEN/1900,06,20)
  176. (6-411) Murray Rose (AUS/SWI)
  177. (6-411) Elena Belova-Novikova (BLR/FEN)
  178. (6-411) Viktor Sidiak (BLR/FEN)
  179. (6-411) Gunde Svan (SWE/SKN)
  180. (6-411) Kim Soo-Nyung (KOR/ARC/1988-2000)
  181. (6-411) Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (NED/CYC/2000-04)
  182. (6-411) Doina Ignat (ROM/ROW/1992-2004)
  183. (6-411) Wang Meng (CHN/SHT/2006-10)
  184. (6-411) Wu Minxia (CHN/DIV/2004-12)
  185. (6-411) Katrin Wagner-Augustin (GER/CAN/2000-12)
  186. (6-402) Kulcsár Gyözö (HUN/FEN)
  187. (6-330) Andrea Pollack (GER/SWI)
  188. (6-330) Rebecca Soni (USA/SWI/2008-12)
  189. (6-321) Hermann Weingärtner (GER/GYM/1896)
  190. (6-321) George Eyser (USA/GYM)
  191. (6-321) Ralph Rose (USA/ATH)
  192. (6-321) Harald Natvig (NOR/SHO)
  193. (6-321) Vladimir Nazlymow (RUS/FEN)
  194. (6-321) Renate Stecher (GER/ATH)
  195. (6-321) Li Ning (CHN/GYM)
  196. (6-321) Michael Gross (GER/SWI)
  197. (6-321) Daniela Silivas (ROM/GYM)
  198. (6-321) Vegard Ulvang (NOR/SKN)
  199. (6-321) Knut Holmann (NOR/CAN/1992-2000)
  200. (6-321) Inge de Bruijn (NED/SWI/1992,2000-04)
  201. (6-321) Halvard Hanevold (NOR/BIA/1998-2010)
  202. (6-321) Janics Natasa (SRB-HUN/KAY/2000-12)
  203. (6-321) Aly Raisman (USA/GYM/2012-16)
  204. (6-312) John Jarvis (GBR/SWI-WAT/1900-06)
  205. (6-312) Oscar Gomer Swahn (SWE/SHO)
  206. (6-312) Johan Gröttumsbråten (NOR/SKN)
  207. (6-312) Leon Stukelj (SLO/GYM)
  208. (6-312) Konrad Frey (GER/GYM)
  209. (6-312) Alfred Schwarzmann (GER/GYM)
  210. (6-312) Jackie Joyner (USA/ATH)
  211. (6-312) Lisbeth Lenton-Trickett (AUS/SWI/2004-08)
  212. (6-312) Jason Lezak (USA/SWI/2000-08)
  213. (6-312) Brendan Hansen (USA/SWI/2004-12)
  214. (6-312) Allison Schmitt (USA/SWI/2008-12)
  215. (6-312) Eric Frenzel (GER/NOC/2010-18)
  216. (6-303) Rüdiger Helm (GER/CAN)
  217. (6-303) Angel Martino (USA/SWI)
  218. (6-303) Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH/ATH/2004-16)
  219. (6-240) John Michael Plumb (USA/EQU)
  220. (6-231) Burton Downing (USA/CYC)
  221. (6-231) Johann Hübner von Holst (SWE/SHO)
  222. (6-231) Georges Buchard (FRA/FEN)
  223. (6-231) Tamara Manina (RUS/GYM)
  224. (6-231) Shuji Tsurumi (JPN/GYM)
  225. (6-231) Wolfgang Hoppe (GER/BOB)
  226. (6-231) Li Xiaoshuang (CHN/GYM)
  227. (6-231) Veronica Cogeanu-Cochela (ROM/ROW/1988-2000)
  228. (6-231) Kőbán Rita (HUN/CAN/1988-2000)
  229. (6-231) Wang Yifu (CHN/SHO/1992-2004)
  230. (6-231) Michael Klim (AUS/SWI/1996-2004)
  231. (6-231) Sergei Chepikov (RUS/BIA/1988-2006)
  232. (6-231) Claudia Künzel-Nystad (GER/CCS/2002-14)
  233. (6-222) Robert Garrett (USA/ATH)
  234. (6-222) Eugenio Monti (ITA/BOB)
  235. (6-222) Josef Neckerman (GER/EQU)
  236. (6-222) Philippe Riboud (FRA/FEN)
  237. (6-213) Daniela Hunger (GER/SWI)
  238. (6-213) Lavinia Milosevici (ROM/GYM/1992-96)
  239. (6-213) Mark Todd (NZL/EQU/1984-2012)
  240. (6-213) Armin Zöggeler (ITA/LUG/1994-2014)
  241. (6-213) Johan Olsson (SWE/CCS/2006-14)
  242. (6-141) Hryhoriy Misiutin (UKR/1992-96)
  243. (6-141) Kateřina Neumannová (CZE/CCS/1992-2006)
  244. (6-132) Tass-Lemhényi Olga (HUN/GYM-RGY/1948-60)
  245. (6-132) Bode Miller (USA/SKA/2002-14)
  246. (6-123) Fernand de Montigny (BEL/FEN&HOC)
  247. (6-123) Raimondo d'Inzeo (ITA/EQU)
  248. (6-123) Pavel Kolobkov (RUS/FEN/1988-2004)
  249. (6-123) Cindy Klassen (CAN/SPS/2002-06)
  250. (6-114) Maurice Lecoq (FRA/SHO/1900-08)
  251. (6-114) Mika Myllylä (FIN/SKN)
  252. (6-114) Anja Paerson (SWE/SKA/2002-10)
  253. (6-114) Clara Hughes (CAN/CYC-SPS/1996-2010)
  254. (6-105) Daniel Revenu (FRA/FEN)
  255. (6-033) Frank Beaurepaire (AUS/SWI)
  256. (6-024) Roald Larsen (NOR/SPS)
  257. (6-024) Piero d'Inzeo (ITA/EQU)
  258. (6-024) Rintje Ritsma (NED/SPS/1992-98;2006)
  259. (6-006) Harri Kirvesniemi (FIN/SKN)
  260. (5-500) Morris Fisher (USA/SHO)
  261. (5-500) Eric Heiden (USA/SPS)
  262. (5-500) Anastasia Davydova (RUS/SSW/2004-12)
  263. (5-500) Chen Ruolin (CHN/DIV/2008-16)
  264. (5-500) Nataliya Ishchenko (RUS/SYN/2008-16)
  265. (5-500) Svetlana Romashina (RUS/SYN/2008-16)
  266. (5-410) Ramon Fonst (CUB/FEN)
  267. (5-410) Meyer Prinstein (USA/ATH)
  268. (5-410) Melvin Sheppard (USA/ATH)
  269. (5-410) Hannes Kolehmainen (FIN/ATH)
  270. (5-410) Oreste Puliti (ITA/FEN)
  271. (5-410) Charles Ferdinand Pahud de Mortanges (NED/EQU)
  272. (5-410) Emil Zátopek (CZE/ATH)
  273. (5-410) Valentin Muratov (RUS/GYM)
  274. (5-410) Evgeni Grishin (RUS/SPS)
  275. (5-410) John Naber (USA/SWI)
  276. (5-410) Alexander Tikhonov (RUS/BIA)
  277. (5-410) Nikolai Zimyatov (RUS/SKN)
  278. (5-410) Szabo Ecaterina (ROM/GYM)
  279. (5-410) Matti Nykänen (FIN/SKN)
  280. (5-410) Ian Ferguson (NZL/CAN)
  281. (5-410) Greg Louganis (USA/DIV)
  282. (5-410) Vladimir Artemov (RUS/GYM)
  283. (5-410) Evelyn Ashford (USA/ATH)
  284. (5-410) Janet Evans (USA/SWI)
  285. (5-410) Johan-Olaf Koss (NOR/SPS)
  286. (5-410) Fu Mingxia (CHN/DIV/1992-2000)
  287. (5-410) Yana Klochkova (UKR/SWI/2000-04)
  288. (5-410) Wang Nan (CHN/TAB/2000-08)
  289. (5-410) André Lange (GER/BOB/2002-10)
  290. (5-410) Kevin Kuske (GER/BOB/2002-10)
  291. (5-410) Ben Ainslie (GBR/SAI/1996-2012)
  292. (5-410) Tina Maze (SLO/SKA/2006-14)
  293. (5-410) Jayna Hefford (CAN/ICH/1998-2014)
  294. (5-410) Hayley Wickenheiser (CAN/ICH/1998-2014)
  295. (5-410) Venus Williams (USA/TEN/2000-16)
  296. (5-410) Kozák Danuta (HUN/KAY/2008-16)
  297. (5-410) Natalie Geisenberger (GER/LUG/2010-18)
  298. (5-401) Marcus Hurley (USA/CYC/1904)
  299. (5-401) Joseph Jackson (USA/SHO)
  300. (5-401) Giorgio Zampori (ITA/GYM)
  301. (5-401) Jon Olsen (USA/SWI)
  302. (5-401) Chun Lee-Kyung (KOR/SHT)
  303. (5-401) Teresa Edwards (USA/BAS/1984-2000)
  304. (5-401) Stanislav Pozdnyakov (RUS/FEN/1996-2004)
  305. (5-401) Kathrin Boron (GER/ROW/1992-2008)
  306. (5-401) Viorica Susanu (ROM/ROW/2000-08)
  307. (5-401) Missy Franklin (USA/SWI/2012)
  308. (5-401) Sanya Richards-Ross (USA/ATH/2004-12)
  309. (5-320) Alberto Braglia (ITA/GYM/1906-12)
  310. (5-320) Duke Paoa Kahanamoku (USA/SWI)
  311. (5-320) Jack Beresford (GBR/ROW)
  312. (5-320) Balczó András (HUN/MPE)
  313. (5-320) Klaus Dibiasi (ITA/DIV)
  314. (5-320) Florence Griffith-Joyner (USA/ATH)
  315. (5-320) Pablo Morales (USA/SWI)
  316. (5-320) Alberto Tomba (ITA/SKA)
  317. (5-320) Ramona Portwich (GER/CAN)
  318. (5-320) Josh Davis (USA/SWI)
  319. (5-320) Georg Hackl (GER/LUG)
  320. (5-320) Olga Danilova (RUS/SKN)
  321. (5-320) Sammpa Lajunen (FIN/NOC)
  322. (5-320) Ian Thorpe (AUS/SWI/2000-04)
  323. (5-320) Ralf Schumann (GER/SHO/1988-2008)
  324. (5-320) Yang Wei (CHN/SWI/2000-08)
  325. (5-320) Tessa Virtue (CAN/FSK/2010-18)
  326. (5-320) Scott Moir (CAN/FSK/2010-18)
  327. (5-311) Gian Carlo Cornaggia Medici (ITA/FEN)
  328. (5-311) Veikko Huhtanen (FIN/GYM)
  329. (5-311) Malvin Whitfield (USA/ATH)
  330. (5-311) Gyarmati Dezsö (HUN/WAP)
  331. (5-311) Galina Goroshova (RUS/FEN)
  332. (5-311) Shane Gould (AUS/SWI)
  333. (5-311) John Hencken (USA/SWI)
  334. (5-311) Daniel Morelon (FRA/CYC)
  335. (5-311) Mary Meagher (USA/SWI)
  336. (5-311) Paul MacDonald (NZL/CAN)
  337. (5-311) Anfissa Reszova (RUS/SKN&BIA)
  338. (5-311) Vreni Schneider (SUI/SKA)
  339. (5-311) Kay Bluhm (GER/CAN)
  340. (5-311) Svetlana Boginskaya (BLR/GYM)
  341. (5-311) Gwen Torrence (USA/ATH)
  342. (5-311) Xiong Ni (CHN/DIV/1988-2000)
  343. (5-311) Antonio Rossi (ITA/CAN/1992-2004)
  344. (5-311) Andreas Dittmer (GER/CAN/1996-2004)
  345. (5-311) Elena Georgescu(-Nedelc) (ROM/ROW/1992-2008)
  346. (5-311) Kimberly Rhode (USA/SHO/1996-2012)
  347. (5-311) Martina Sablikova (CZE/SSK/2006-14)
  348. (5-311) Cătălina Ponor (ROU/GYM/2004,12-16)
  349. (5-311) Charles Hamelin (CAN/STK/2006-18)
  350. (5-302) Dennis Fenton (USA/SHO)
  351. (5-302) Berczelly Tibor (HUN/FEN)
  352. (5-302) Paavo Aaltonen (FIN/GYM)
  353. (5-302) Katja Seizinger (GER/SKA)
  354. (5-302) Marion Jones (USA/ATH/2000)
  355. (5-302) Marc Gagnon (CAN/SHT)
  356. (5-302) Jens Fiedler (GER/CYT/1992-2004)
  357. (5-302) Anna Friesinger-Postma (GER/SPS/1998-2010)
  358. (5-302) Eskild Balschmidt Ebbesen (DEN/ROW/1996-2012)
  359. (5-230) Irving Baxter (USA/ATH)
  360. (5-230) Eric Carlberg (SWE/SHO)
  361. (5-230) Earl Thomson (USA/EQU)
  362. (5-230) Harald Grönningen (NOR/SKN)
  363. (5-230) Pål Tyldum (NOR/SKN)
  364. (5-230) Frank Luck (GER/BIA)
  365. (5-230) Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle (GER/CCS/2002-10)
  366. (5-230) Anastasiya Kuzmina (SVK/2010-18)
  367. (5-221) John Tewksbury (USA/ATH)
  368. (5-221) Paul Anspach (BEL/FEN)
  369. (5-221) Lars Jørgen Madsen (DEN/SHO)
  370. (5-221) Alexander Lippmann (FRA/FEN)
  371. (5-221) Manlio di Rosa (ITA/FEN)
  372. (5-221) André Jousseaumé (FRA/EQU)
  373. (5-221) Knut Johannesen (NOR/SPS)
  374. (5-221) Liselott Linsenhoff (GER/EQU)
  375. (5-221) Ines Diers (GER/SWI)
  376. (5-221) Lou Yun (CHN/GYM)
  377. (5-221) Christa Rothenburger-Luding (GER/SPS&CYC)
  378. (5-221) Ryoko Tamura-Tani (JPN/1992-2008)
  379. (5-221) François-Louis Tremblay (CAN/2002-10)
  380. (5-221) Michal Martikán (SVK/1996-2012)
  381. (5-221) Robert Scheidt (BRA/SAI/1996-2012)
  382. (5-221) Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR/CCS/2010-18)
  383. (5-212) Albertson van Zo Post (CUB/FEN)
  384. (5-212) Lawrence Nuesslein (USA/SHO)
  385. (5-212) Valeri Borsov (UKR/ATH)
  386. (5-212) Koji Gushiken (JPN/GYM)
  387. (5-212) Jean-François Lamour (FRA/FEN)
  388. (5-212) Marina Dobrancheva (RUS/SHO)
  389. (5-212) Heike Drechsler (GER/ATH/1988-2000)
  390. (5-212) Laura Flessel-Colovic (FRA/FEN/1996-2004)
  391. (5-212) Torben Grael (BRA/1984-2004)
  392. (5-212) Justyna Kowalczyk (POL/CCS/2006-14)
  393. (5-212) Qin Kai (CHN/DIV/2008-16)
  394. (5-203) Carl Hugo Johansson (SWE/SHO)
  395. (5-203) Maria Grozdeva (BUL/SHO/1992-2004)
  396. (5-140) Michael Reusch (SUI/GYM)
  397. (5-140) David Cal (ESP/CAN/2004-12)
  398. (5-140) Katherine Grainger (GBR/ROW/2000-16)
  399. (5-131) Achille Paroche (FRA/SHO)
  400. (5-131) Julien Brulé (FRA/ARC)
  401. (5-131) Boy Charlton (AUS/SWI)
  402. (5-131) Gulyás-Köteles Erszebet (HUN/GYM-RGY/1948-56)
  403. (5-131) Jerzy Pawlowski (POL/FEN)
  404. (5-131) Viktor Klimenko (RUS/GYM)
  405. (5-131) Helena Takalo (FIN/SKN)
  406. (5-131) Christine Stückelberger (SUI/EQU)
  407. (5-131) Marco Albarello (ITA/SKN)
  408. (5-131) Lasse Kjus (NOR/SKA)
  409. (5-131) Jasna Sekaric (SCG/SHO/1988-2004)
  410. (5-131) Yuliya Pakhalina (RUS/DIV/2000-08)
  411. (5-131) Nastia Liukin (USA/GYM/2008)
  412. (5-131) Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS/ATH/2000-08)
  413. (5-131) Lesley Thompson-Willie (CAN/ROW/1984-2000,08-12)
  414. (5-122) Kathleen McKane (GBR/TEN)
  415. (5-122) Ladislav Vácha (tch-CZE/GYM/1920-28)
  416. (5-122) Arne Borg (SWE/SWI)
  417. (5-122) Henri Chammartin (SUI/EQU)
  418. (5-122) Wilfried Dietrich (GER/WRE)
  419. (5-122) Galina Stepanova-Prosumenshchikova (UKR/SWI)
  420. (5-122) Juha Mieto (FIN/SKN)
  421. (5-122) Mary Lou Retton (USA/GYM)
  422. (5-122) Alexander Romankov (BLR/FEN)
  423. (5-122) Peter Angerer (GER/BIA)
  424. (5-122) Olaf Heukrodt (GER/CAN)
  425. (5-122) Carlo Massullo (ITA/MPE)
  426. (5-122) Andreas Wecker (GER/GYM/1988-2000)
  427. (5-122) Sabine Bau (GER/FEN/1988-2000)
  428. (5-122) Silvio Fauner (ITA/NSK)
  429. (5-122) Bente Martinsen (NOR/NSK)
  430. (5-122) Justin Gatlin (USA/ATH/2004,12-16)
  431. (5-122) Stina Nilsson (SWE/CCS/2014-18)
  432. (5-113) Mauritz Eriksson (SWE/SHO)
  433. (5-113) Niels Larsen (DEN/SHO)
  434. (5-113) Franco Menichelli (ITA/GYM)
  435. (5-113) Alevtina Kolchina (RUS/SKN)
  436. (5-113) Roland Brückner (GER/GYM)
  437. (5-113) Bradley McGee (AUS/CYT/1996-2004)
  438. (5-104) Christian Noël (FRA/FEN)
  439. (5-050) Viktor Lisitski (RUS/GYM)
  440. (5-041) Erika Zuchold (GER/GYM)
  441. (5-041) Anders Holmertz (SWE/SWI)
  442. (5-041) Yang Yang (S) (CHN/SHT)
  443. (5-041) Miya Tachibana (JPN/SYN/2000-04)
  444. (5-041) Miho Takeda (JPN/SYN/2000-04)
  445. (5-032) Östen Östensen (NOR/SHO)
  446. (5-032) Fredrik Landelius (SWE/SHO)
  447. (5-032) Fritz Feierabend (SUI/BOB)
  448. (5-032) Gustav Fischer (SUI/EQU)
  449. (5-032) Anita Moen (NOR/CCS/1994-2002)
  450. (5-032) Cseh László (HUN/SWI/2004-12)
  451. (5-032) Denis Ablyazin (RUS/GYM/2012-16)
  452. (5-023) Gina Gogean (ROM/GYM)
  453. (5-023) Li JiaJun (CHN/SHT/1998-2006)
  454. (5-014) William Merz (USA/GYM)
  455. (5-014) Edvin Wide (SWE/ATH)
  456. (5-005) Ad De Jong (NED/FEN)
  457. (5-005) Philip Edwards (CAN/ATH)


Written 1996-07-14 - last modified 2016-08-17

This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.