Herman's Top Stockholm 1912 Olympians - 13 july
Saturday 13 july 1912
-
1912-07-13-08:00 - Equestrianism -
Military Riding Event, Individual, long distance
ride
-
1912-07-13-09:00 - Fencing -
Épée, individual, semifinals
-
1912-07-13-09:30 - Greco-Roman Wrestling -
Featherweight (-60 kg), round six
-
1912-07-13-09:30 - Greco-Roman Wrestling -
Lightweight (-67.5 kg), round four
-
1912-07-13-09:30 - Greco-Roman Wrestling -
Middleweight A (-75 kg), round six
-
1912-07-13-09:30 - Athletics (track & field)
- Standing High Jump, qualification
-
1912-07-13-10:00? - Athletics (track & field)
- Standing High Jump, qualification
-
1912-07-13-10:00 - Athletics (track & field)
- Decathlon, day one
-
1912-07-13-11:00? - Athletics (track & field)
- Standing High Jump, qualification
-
1912-07-13-14:00 - Fencing -
Épée, individual, final
-
1912-07-13-14:00 - Greco-Roman Wrestling -
Featherweight (-60 kg), round seven
-
1912-07-13-14:00 - Greco-Roman Wrestling -
Lightweight (-67.5 kg), round five
-
1912-07-13-14:00 - Greco-Roman Wrestling -
Middleweight A (-75 kg), round seven
-
1912-07-13-14:00 - Athletics (track & field)
- Discus Throw, two-handed, qualification
-
1912-07-13-15:00 - Athletics (track & field)
- 400 m, final
-
1912-07-13-15:30 - Athletics (track & field)
- 3000 m Team, final
-
1912-07-13-16:00? - Greco-Roman Wrestling -
Featherweight (-60 kg), final round one
-
1912-07-13-16:00 - Athletics (track & field)
- Discus Throw, two-handed, final
-
1912-07-13-16:00 - Athletics (track & field)
- Standing High Jump, final
-
1912-07-13-19:00 - Swimming -
Men's 400 m Free-style, semifnals
-
1912-07-13-19:15 - Diving -
Women's Platform (5 & 10m), final
-
1912-07-13-19:40 - Swimming -
Men's 100 m Backstroke, final
-
1912-07-13-19:50 - Waterpolo -
final
The competitors in order:
-
Ernst Casparsson (SWE/EQU/1912)
-
Paul Covert (BEL/EQU/1912)
-
Bryan Lawrence (GBR/EQU/1912)
-
Jacques Cariou (FRA/EQU/1912)
-
Carl Adolph Kraft (DEN/EQU/1912)
-
Ephraim Graham (USA/EQU/1912)
-
Richard, Count von Schaesberg-Thannheim
(GER/EQU/1912)
-
Nils Adlercreutz (SWE/EQU/1912)
-
Gaston de Trannoy (BEL/EQU/1912-20)
-
Edward Nash (GBR/EQU/1912)
-
Bernard Meyer (FRA/EQU/1912)
-
Frode Kirkebjerg (DEN/EQU/1912,24)
-
Guy Henry (USA/EQU/1912)
-
Friedrich von Rochow (GER/EQU/1912)
-
Henric Horn af Åminne (SWE/EQU/1912)
-
Guy Reyntiens (BEL/EQU/1912)
-
Paul Kenna (GBR/EQU/1912)
-
Pierre Dufour d'Astafort (FRA/EQU/1912)
-
Carl Høst Saunte (DEN/EQU/1912)
-
Ben Lear (USA/EQU/1912)
-
Carl von Moers (GER/EQU/1912)
-
Axel Nordlander (SWE/EQU/1912)
-
Emmanuel de Blommaert de Soye (BEL/EQU/1912-20)
-
Herbert Scott (GBR/EQU/1912)
-
Albert Seigner (FRA/EQU/1912)
-
Alfred Schwarz (RUS/ATH/1912)
-
Alex Abraham (GER/ATH/1912)
-
Alfreds Alslebens (rus-LAT/ATH/1912)
-
Viktor Hackberg (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Jack Montgomery (USA/EQU/1912)
-
Eduard von Lütcken (GER/EQU/1912)
-
Leif Ekman (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Horvag Andor (HUN/ATH/1912)
-
Vasily Molokanov (RUS/ATH/1912)
-
Nils Linde (SWE/ATH/1912-20)
See the remark on Olympic Competitor Numbers.
Written 2012-04-20 - last modified 2012-04-22
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction