Herman's Top Stockholm 1912 Olympians - 7 july
Sunday 7 july 1912
-
1912-07-07-02:00 - Cycling - Road -
Road Race, Time Trial &
Team
-
1912-07-07-08:00 - Fencing -
Foil, individual, round one
-
1912-07-07-08:00 - Greco-Roman Wrestling -
Middleweight B (-82.5 kg), round one
-
1912-07-07-09:00 - Athletics (track & field)
- 10000 m, round one, heat one
-
1912-07-07-09:00 - Athletics (track & field)
- High Jump, qualifying, group one
-
1912-07-07-09:00 - Modern Pentathlon -
event one ; shooting
-
1912-07-07-09:45 - Athletics (track & field)
- 10000 m, round one, heat two
-
1912-07-07-10:00? - Athletics (track & field)
- High Jump, qualifying, group two
-
1912-07-07-11:00? - Athletics (track & field)
- High Jump, qualifying, group three
-
1912-07-07-13:00 - Fencing -
Foil, individual, quarterfinals
-
1912-07-07-13:30 - Diving -
Men's Platform, plain (5 & 10m), qualifying,
heat three
-
1912-07-07-13:30 - Swimming -
Men's 100 m Free-style, quarterfinals
-
1912-07-07-13:30 - Athletics (track & field)
- 10000 m, round one, heat three
-
1912-07-07-13:30 - Athletics (track & field)
- Pentathlon, event one : long jump
-
1912-07-07-13:50 - Swimming -
Men's 200 m Breaststroke, round one
-
1912-07-07-13:50? - Athletics (track & field)
- Pentathlon; event two : javelin throw
-
1912-07-07-14:15 - Swimming -
Men's 1500 m Free-style, round one, heat
four
-
1912-07-07-14:15? - Athletics (track & field)
- Pentathlon, event three : 200 meters
-
1912-07-07-14:45 - Athletics (track & field)
- 100 m, final
-
1912-07-07-15:00 - Diving -
Men's Platform, plain (5 & 10m), qualifying,
heat four
-
1912-07-07-15:00? - Athletics (track & field)
- Pentathlon, event four : discus throw
-
1912-07-07-15:15 - Athletics (track & field)
- 800 m, semifinal
-
1912-07-07-15:15 - Greco-Roman Wrestling -
Featherweight (-60 kg), round one
-
1912-07-07-15:15 - Waterpolo -
round one, match one
-
1912-07-07-15:30 - Athletics (track & field)
- 800 m, semifinal
-
1912-07-07-16:00 - Fencing -
Foil, individual, quarterfinals
-
1912-07-07-16:00? - Athletics (track & field)
- Pentathlon, event five : 1500 meters
-
1912-07-07-19:30 - Swimming -
Men's 200 m Breaststroke, round one
-
1912-07-07-20:00 - Swimming -
Men's 100 m Free-style, semifinals
-
1912-07-07-20:20 - Swimming -
Men's 1500 m Free-style, round one, heat
five
The competitors in order:
-
René Rillon (FRA/CYR/1912)
-
Rudolph Lewis (RSA/CYR/1912)
-
Axel Wilhelm Persson (SWE/CYR/1912-20)
-
José Torres (CHI/CYR/1912)
-
Adolf Kofler (AUT/CYR/1912)
-
John Kirk (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Karl Gulbrandsen (NOR/CYR/1912)
-
Georg Warsow (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Karlis Kepke (rus-LAT/CYR/1912)
-
René Gagnet (FRA/CYR/1912)
-
Erik Friborg (SWE/CYR/1912)
-
Arturo Friedemann (CHI/CYR/1912)
-
Robert Rammer (AUT/CYR/1912)
-
Joe Kopsky (USA/CYR/1912)
-
Charles Hill (sco-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Stanley Jones (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Birger Andreassen (NOR/CYR/1912)
-
Wilhelm Rabe (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Joseph Racine (FRA/CYR/1912)
-
Ragnar Malm (SWE/CYR/1912-24)
-
Alberto Downey (CHI/CYR/1912)
-
Rudolf Kramer (AUT/CYR/1912)
-
Henzsel János (HUN/CYR/1912)
-
James Stevenson (sco-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Arthur Stokes (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Anton Hansen (NOR/CYR/1912)
-
Oswald Rathmann (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Edgars Rihters (rus-LAT/CYR/1912)
-
André Capelle (FRA/CYR/1912)
-
Ralph Mecredy (IRL/CYR/1912)
-
Algot Lönn (SWE/CYR/1912)
-
Cárlos Koller (CHI/CYR/1912)
-
Alois Wacha (AUT/CYR/1912)
-
Albert Kruschel (USA/CYR/1912)
-
John Wilson (sco-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Paul Henrichsen (NOR/CYR/1912-20)
-
Robert Birker (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Augusts Kepke (rus-LAT/CYR/1912)
-
George Watson (CAN/CYR/1912)
-
Alexis Michiels (FRA/CYR/1912)
-
Werner Karlsson (SWE/CYR/1912)
-
Charles Hansen (DEN/CYR/1912)
-
Josef Hellensteiner (aut-ITA/CYR/1912)
-
Mazur Gyula (HUN/CYR/1912)
-
John Becht (USA/CYR/1912)
-
Robert Thompson (sco-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Bill Hammond (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Martin Sæterhaug (NOR/CYR/1912)
-
Otto Männel (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Andrejs Apsitis (rus-LAT/CYC/CYR/1912,24)
-
Frank Brown (CAN/CYR/1912)
-
Pierre Peinaud (FRA/CYR/1912)
-
Arvid Pettersson (SWE/CYR/1912)
-
Valdemar Nielsen (DEN/CYR/1912)
-
Josef Zilker (AUT/CYR/1912)
-
Al Loftes (USA/CYR/1912)
-
Charles Moss (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Hermann Smiel (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Fridrihs Bos (rus-LAT/CYR/1912)
-
Bohumil Rame (CZE/CYR/1912-20)
-
Gaston Alancourt (FRA/CYC/CYR/1912-20)
-
Bernhard Doyle (IRL/CYR/1912)
-
Henrik Morén (SWE/CYR/1912)
-
Valdemar Christoffer Nielsen (DEN/CYR/1912)
-
Vilho Oskari Tilkanen (FIN/CYR/1912)
-
Carl Schutte (USA/CYR/1912)
-
David Stevenson (sco-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Arthur Gibbon (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Carl Olsen (NOR/CYR/1912)
-
Josef Rieder (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Bohumil Kubrycht (CZE/CYR/1912)
-
Josef Landsberg (SWE/CYR/1912)
-
Hans Olsen (DEN/CYR/1912)
-
Johan Kankkonen (FIN/CYR/1912)
-
Walden Martin (USA/CYR/1912)
-
Charlie Davey (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Fyodor Borisov (RUS/CYR/1912)
-
Václav Tintera (CZE/CYR/1912)
-
Georges Valentin (FRA/CYR/1912)
-
Francis Guy (irl-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Alex Ekström (SWE/CYR/1912)
-
Otto Jensen (DEN/CYR/1912)
-
Antti Raita (FIN/CYR/1912)
-
Müller István (HUN/CYR/1912)
-
Jerome Steinert (USA/CYR/1912)
-
Arthur Griffiths (sco-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Bert Gayler (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Rudolf Baier (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Janis Pratnieks (rus-LAT/CYR/1912)
-
Frantiek Kundert (CZE/CYR/1912-24)
-
Étienne Chéret (FRA/CYR/1912)
-
John Walker (IRL/CYR/1912)
-
Hjalmar Levin (SWE/CYR/1912)
-
Olaf Meyland-Smith (DEN/CYR/1912)
-
Juho Jaakonaho (FIN/CYR/1912)
-
Teiszenberger Ignác (HUN/CYR/1912)
-
Frank Meissner (USA/CYR/1912)
-
George Corsar (sco-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Francis Higgins (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Franz Lemnitz (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Janis Livens (rus-LAT/CYR/1912)
-
Jan Vokoun (CZE/CYR/1912)
-
Louis Bès (FRA/CYR/1912)
-
Matthew Walsh (IRL/CYR/1912)
-
Gunnar Björk (SWE/CYR/1912)
-
Godtfred Olsen (DEN/CYR/1912)
-
Hjalmar Väre (FIN/CYR/1912)
-
Freddie Grubb (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Carl Lüthje (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Jekabs Bukse (rus-LAT/CYR/1912)
-
Jacques Marcault (FRA/CYR/1912)
-
Michael Walker (IRL/CYR/1912)
-
Carl Lundquist (SWE/CYR/1912)
-
Johannes Reinwaldt (DEN/CYR/1912)
-
Teppert Károly (HUN/CYR/1912)
-
Jesse Pike (USA/CYR/1912)
-
Jock Miller (sco-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Ernest Merlin (eng-GBR/CYR/1912)
-
Martin Koch (GER/CYR/1912)
-
Sergey Pesteryev (rus-UKR/CYR/1912)
-
Henri Anspach (BEL/FEN/1912)
-
Oluf Berntsen (DEN/FEN/1912)
-
Gunnar Böös (SWE/FEN/1912)
-
George Breed (USA/FEN/1912,24)
-
Fernando Cavallini (ITA/FEN/1912)
-
Rudolf Cvetko (aut-SLO/FEN/1912)
-
Bjarne Eriksen (NOR/FEN/1912)
-
Leonid Grinyov (RUS/FEN/1912)
-
Robert Hennet (BEL/FEN/1912-20)
-
Frantiek Krí (CZE/FEN/1912,28)
-
Berti László (HUN/FEN/1912,24)
-
Leonid Martuchev (RUS/FEN/1912)
-
Jacques Ochs (BEL/FEN/1912)
-
Reinhold Trampler (AUT/FEN/1912)
-
Richard Verderber (aut-SLO/FEN/1912)
-
Georges von Tangen (NOR/FEN/1912)
-
Anatoly Zhakovlev (RUS/FEN/1912)
-
Heinrich Ziegler (GER/FEN/1912)
-
Oreste Arpe (ITA/WRG/1912)
-
Ivar Böling (FIN/WRG/1912)
-
Ragnar Fogelmark (SWE/WRG/1912)
-
Karl Groß (GER/WRG/1912)
-
Oskar Kumpu (FIN/WRG/1912)
-
Lennart Lind (FIN/WRG/1912)
-
Édouard Martin (FRA/WRG/1912)
-
Otto Nagel (DEN/WRG/1912)
-
Peter Oehler (GER/WRG/1912)
-
Sigurjón Pétursson
(den-ISL/WRG/1912)
-
August Rajala (FIN/WRG/1912-20)
-
Jussi Salila (FIN/WRE/1912-24)
-
Oskar Wiklund (FIN/WRG/1912)
-
John Eke (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Ernest Glover (GBR/ATH/1912)
-
Harry Hellawell (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Gaston Heuet (FRA/ATH/1912-24)
-
Joe Keeper (CAN/ATH/1912)
-
Hannes Kolehmainen (FIN/ATH/1912-24)
-
William Kramer (USA/ATH/1912)
-
George Lee (GBR/ATH/1912)
-
Mikhail Nikolsky (RUS/ATH/1912)
-
Albert Öberg (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Vladimír Penc (CZE/ATH/1912)
-
Charles Ruffell (GBR/ATH/1912)
-
Paulus af Uhr (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Howard Baker (GBR/ATH/1912-20)
-
Timothy Carroll (gbr-IRL/ATH/1912-20)
-
Armand Estang (FRA/ATH/1912)
-
Gösta Hallberg (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Rodolfo Hammersley (CHI/ATH/1912)
-
Gösta Holmér (SWE/ATH/1912-20)
-
John Johnstone (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Ludinszky Lajos (HUN/ATH/1912)
-
Ragnar Mattson (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Michel Meerz (FRA/ATH/1912)
-
John Nicholson (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Thomas O'Donahue (gbr-IRL/ATH/1912)
-
Gerhard Olsen (NOR/ATH/1912)
-
Angelo Tonini (ITA/ATH/1912)
-
Kalle Aejemelaeus (rus-FIN/MPE/1912)
-
Arno Almqvist (rus-FIN /MPE/1912)
-
Georges Brulé (FRA/MPE/1912-20)
-
Ralph Clilverd (GBR/MPE/1912)
-
Erik de Laval (SWE/MPE/1912-20)
-
Åke Grönhagen (SWE/MPE/1912)
-
Nils Hæggström (SWE/MPE/1912)
-
Kai Jølver (DEN/MPE/1912)
-
Vilhelm Laybourn (DEN/MPE/1912)
-
Gustaf Lewenhaupt (SWE/MPE/1912)
-
Gösta Lilliehöök (SWE/MPE/1912)
-
Karl Mannström (SWE/MPE/1912)
-
Boris Nepokupnoy (RUS/MPE/1912)
-
Henrik Norby (NOR/MPE/1912)
-
Carl Paaske (NOR/MPE/1912)
-
George Patton (USA/MPE/1912)
-
Carl Pauen (GER/MPE/1912)
-
Sidney Stranne (SWE/MPE/1912)
-
Johannes Blom Ussing (DEN/MPE/1912)
-
Gunnar von Hohenthal (rus-FIN/MPE/1912)
-
Gustaf Wersäll (SWE/MPE/1912)
-
Oskar Wilkman-Vilkama (rus-FIN/MPE/1912)
-
Theodor Zeilau (DEN/MPE/1912)
-
Mauritz Carlsson (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Bror Fock (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Frederick Hibbins (GBR/ATH/1912)
-
Thomas Humphreys (GBR/ATH/1912)
-
Brynolf Larsson (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Alfonso Orlando (ITA/ATH/1912)
-
Len Richardson (RSA/ATH/1912-24)
-
Alfonso Sánchez (CHI/ATH/1912)
-
Albin Stenroos (FIN/ATH/1912,24)
-
Gregor Vietz (GER/ATH/1912)
-
Jervis Burdick (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Harold Enright (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Egon Erickson (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Harry Grumpelt (USA/ATH/1912)
-
George Horine (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Arvo Laine (FIN/ATH/1912)
-
Hans Liesche (GER/ATH/1912)
-
Otto Röhr (GER/ATH/1912)
-
Richard Sjöberg (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Iván, Baron Wardener (hun-SVK/ATH/1912)
-
Olav Aarnes (NOR/ATH/1912)
-
Karl-Axel Kullerstrand (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
André Labat (FRA/ATH/1912)
-
Wesley Oler (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Alfredo Pagani (ITA/ATH/1912)
-
Alma Richards (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Jim Thorpe (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Ernst Brandsten (SWE/DIV/1912)
-
Viktor Crondahl (SWE/DIV/1912)
-
Hans Luber (GER/DIV/1912)
-
Jack Lyons (CAN/DIV/1912)
-
Jens Stefenson (SWE/DIV/1912)
-
George Hill (anz-NZL/ATH/1912)
-
Tatu Kolehmainen (FIN/ATH/1912-20)
-
Hugh Maguire (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Martin Persson (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Louis Scott (USA/ATH/1912)
-
William Scott (GBR/ATH/1912)
-
George Wallach (GBR/ATH/1912)
-
Otto Bäurle (GER/ATH/1912)
-
Ferdinand Bie (NOR/ATH/1912)
-
Avery Brundage (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Jim Donahue (USA/ATH/1912)
-
John Eller, Jr. (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Hugo Ericson (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Nils Fjästad (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Erik Kugelberg (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Inge Lindholm (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Charles Lomberg (SWE/ATH/1912)
-
Austin Menaul (USA/ATH/1912)
-
Migir Migiryan (TUR/ATH/1912)
-
Einar Nilsson (SWE/ATH/1912-20)
-
Thor Henning (SWE/SWI/1912-24)
-
Lennart Lindroos (FIN/SWI/1912)
-
Willy Lützow (GER/SWI/1912)
-
Frank Schryver (anz-AUS/SWI/1912)
-
Arvo Aaltonen (FIN/SWI/1912-24)
-
Nils Andersson (SWE/SWI/1912)
-
Georgy Baimakov (RUS/SWI/1912)
-
Paul Malisch (GER/SWI/1912)
-
Josef Wastl (AUT/SWI/1912)
-
Walter Bathe (GER/SWI/1912)
-
Fredrik Löwenadler (SWE/SWI/1912)
-
Mike McDermott (USA/SWI/1912-20)
-
Audun Rusten (NOR/SWI/1912)
-
Demján Oszkár (HUN/SWI/1912)
-
Oscar Hamrén (SWE/SWI/1912)
-
Sven Hanson (SWE/SWI/1912)
-
Vilhelm Lindgrén (FIN/SWI/1912)
-
Carlyle Atkinson (GBR/SWI/1912)
-
Franz Schuh (AUT/SWI/1912)
-
Eskil Wedholm (SWE/SWI/1912)
-
Kalle Kainuvaara (FIN/DIV/1912-20)
-
Sven Montan (SWE/DIV/1912)
-
Albert Nyman (FIN/DIV/1912)
-
Leo Suni (FIN/DIV/1912)
-
Arvid Beckman (SWE/WRG/1912)
-
Otto Lasanen (FIN/WRG/1912)
-
Ragnvald Gullaksen (NOR/WRG/1912)
-
Ewald Persson (SWE/WRG/1912)
-
Aleksandr Akondinov (RUS/WRG/1912)
-
Arvo Kangas (FIN/WRG/1912)
-
Harry Larsson (SWE/WRG/1912)
-
Conrad Stein (GER/WRG/1912)
-
William Lyshon (USA/WRG/1912)
-
Pongrácz József (HUN/WRG/1912)
-
Jonny Andersen (GER/WRG/1912)
-
Hugo Johansson (SWE/WRG/1912)
-
Georg Gerstacker (GER/WRG/1912)
-
Szoszky András (HUN/WRG/1912)
-
Isaac Bentham (GBR/WAT/1912)
-
Charles Bugbee (GBR/WAT/1912-24)
-
Albert Durant (BEL/WAT/1912-24)
-
Arthur Hill (GBR/WAT/1912)
-
Pavel Avksentyev (RUS/SWI/1912)
-
Gustav Collin (SWE/SWI/1912)
See the remark on Olympic Competitor Numbers.
Written 2012-03-25 - last modified 2012-04-02
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction