Herman's Top Stockholm 1912 Olympians - 1 july
Monday 1 july 1912
-
1912-07-01-09:00 - Tennis -
Women's Singles, round one
-
1912-07-01-09:00 - Shooting -
Clay Pigeon, trap, team, stage two
-
1912-07-01-09:00 - Shooting -
Military Rifle, 3 positions
-
1912-07-01-10:00 - Shooting -
Running Deer, single shot, shoot-off
-
1912-07-01-10:00 - Tennis -
Men's Singles, round three
-
1912-07-01-10:00 - Tennis -
Mixed Doubles, round one
-
1912-07-01-11:00 - Tennis -
Men's Singles, round four
-
1912-07-01-11:00 - Football -
consolation round
-
1912-07-01-12:00 - Shooting -
Free Pistol
-
1912-07-01-12:30 - Tennis -
Men's Singles, round four
-
1912-07-01-13:30 - Shooting -
Clay Pigeon, trap, team, stage three
-
1912-07-01-14:00 - Tennis -
Men's Singles, round four
-
1912-07-01-14:00 - Tennis -
Mixed Doubles, round one
-
1912-07-01-15:00 - Shooting -
Military Rifle, Free position
-
1912-07-01-15:30 - Tennis -
Men's Singles, round four
-
1912-07-01-17:00 - Tennis -
Men's Singles, round four
-
1912-07-01-17:00 - Tennis -
Men's Doubles, quarterfinal
-
1912-07-01-17:00 - Football -
consolation round
-
1912-07-01-18:30 - Tennis -
Men's Doubles, round two
-
1912-07-01-19:00 - Football -
consolation round
The competitors in order:
-
W89 Ellen Brusewitz (SWE/TEN)
-
W90 Dora Köring (GER/TEN)
-
Harold Bartlett (USA/SHO)
-
Boris Belinsky (rus-UKR/SHO)
-
Ole Bjerke (NOR/SHO)
-
Robert Davies (GBR/SHO)
-
Johann Dulnig (AUT/SHO)
-
Johannes Espelund (NOR/SHO)
-
Carl Flodström (SWE/SHO)
-
Povl Gerlow (DEN/SHO)
-
Fred Hird (USA/SHO)
-
Arvid Hoflund (SWE/SHO)
-
Jelenffy-Tóth von Csejthe Zoltán
(hun-ROM/SHO)
-
Albert Johnstone (RSA/SHO)
-
Erik Jonsson (SWE/SHO)
-
Johannes Jordell (NOR/SHO)
-
Konstantin Kalinin (rus-UKR/SHO)
-
Pavel Leche (rus-ARM/SHO)
-
Birger Lie (NOR/SHO)
-
Langford Lloyd (GBR/SHO)
-
Neil McDonnell (USA/SHO)
-
Torsten Nyström (SWE/SHO)
-
Osvald Rechke (rus-UKR/SHO)
-
Nils Romander (SWE/SHO)
-
Athanase Sartori (FRA/SHO)
-
John Sedgewick (GBR/SHO)
-
Herman Skjerven (NOR/SHO)
-
Embret Skogen (NOR/SHO)
-
John Somers (GBR/SHO)
-
Per August Stridfeldt (SWE/SHO)
-
Alfred Thielemann (NOR/SHO)
-
Carl Veidahl (NOR/SHO)
-
Georgy Vishnyakov (RUS/SHO)
-
von Darányi Béla (HUN/SHO)
-
Karl Wallenborg (SWE/SHO)
-
George Whelan (RSA/SHO)
-
W91 Molla Bjurstedt-Mallory (NOR/TEN)
-
Gustav Blaha (AUT/FOO)
-
Leopold Grundwald (AUT/FOO)
-
Sverre Jensen (NOR/FOO)
-
Josef Kaltenbrunner (AUT/FOO)
-
Franz Weber (AUT/FOO)
-
Gerhard Bock (GER/SHO)
-
Hugh Durant (GBR/SHO)
-
Gideon Ericsson (SWE/SHO)
-
Heinrich Hoffmann (GER/SHO)
-
Laurits Larsen (DEN/SHO)
-
Robert Löfman (SWE/SHO)
-
Frants Nielsen (DEN/SHO)
-
Peter Sofus Nielsen (DEN/SHO)
-
Fredrik Nyström (SWE/SHO)
-
Horatio Poulter (GBR/SHO)
-
Charles Stewart (GBR/SHO)
-
Gustaf Stiernspetz (SWE/SHO)
-
Edward Tickell (GBR/SHO)
-
W92 Marguerite Broquedis-Billout (FRA/TEN)
-
Søren Christensen (NOR/SHO)
-
Emil Gustafsson (SWE/SHO)
-
Robert Jonsson (SWE/SHO)
-
Leon Lagerlöf (SWE/SHO)
-
Auguste Marion (FRA/SHO)
-
Ragnvald Maseng (NOR/SHO)
-
Ruben Örtegren (SWE/SHO)
-
Thomas Refsum (NOR/SHO)
-
Carl-Johan Sund (SWE/SHO)
-
Paul Vighals (NOR/SHO)
-
Karl Burger (GER/FOO)
-
Fritz Förderer (GER/FOO)
-
Gottfried Fuchs (GER/FOO)
-
Josef Glaser (GER/FOO)
-
Walter Hempel (GER/FOO)
-
Grigory Nikitin (RUS/FOO)
-
Emil Oberle (GER/FOO)
-
Hans Reese (GER/FOO)
-
Fyodor Rimsha (RUS/FOO)
-
Otto Thiel (GER/FOO)
-
Camillo Ugi (GER/FOO)
-
Karl Uhle (GER/FOO)
-
Aleksey Uversky (RUS/FOO)
-
Adolf Werner (GER/FOO)
-
Mikhail Yakovlev (RUS/FOO)
-
Luigi Barbesino (ITA/FOO)
-
Erik Dahlström (SWE/FOO)
-
Götrik Frykman (SWE/FOO)
-
Konrad Törnqvist (SWE/FOO)
-
Modesto Valle (ITA/FOO)
See the remark on Olympic Competitor Numbers.
Written 2012-03-06 - last modified 2012-03-09
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction