Herman's Top London 1908 Olympians - 9 july
Thursday 9 july 1908
-
1908-07-09-10:00? - Shooting -
Free Rifle, team, day one
-
1908-07-09-14:00? - Shooting -
Free Rifle, free position
-
1908-07-09-14:00? - Shooting -
Clay Pigeon, trap, team, day one
-
1908-07-09-14:00? - Tennis -
Men's Singles, round three
-
1908-07-09-14:00? - Tennis -
Men's Singles, quarterfinals
-
1908-07-09-14:00? - Tennis -
Men's Doubles, quarterfinals
-
1908-07-09-14:00? - Tennis -
Women's Singles, quarterfinal
-
1908-07-09-16:00? - Shooting -
Running Deer, single shot
-
1908-07-09-16:00? - Shooting -
Clay Pigeon, trap, day two
-
1908-07-09-17:00? - Shooting -
Running Deer, double shot
The competitors in order:
-
Niels Andersen (DEN/SHO)
-
Per-Olof Arvidsson (SWE/SHO)
-
Eugène Balme (FRA/SHO)
-
John Bostock (GBR/SHO)
-
Christiaan Brosch (NED/SHO)
-
Robert Brown (GBR/SHO)
-
Jan Brussaard (NED/SHO)
-
Niels Christian Christensen (DEN/SHO)
-
Charles Churcher (GBR/SHO)
-
Albert Courquin (FRA/SHO)
-
Antonie de Gee (NED/SHO)
-
Joseph Geens (BEL/SHO)
-
Janne Gustafsson (SWE/SHO)
-
Harold Hawkins (GBR/SHO)
-
Heikki Huttunen (FIN/SHO)
-
Ernest Ista (BEL/SHO)
-
Axel Jansson (SWE/SHO)
-
Léon Johnson (FRA/SHO)
-
Gustaf Adolf Jonsson (SWE/SHO)
-
Voitto Kolho (FIN/SHO)
-
Einar Liberg (NOR/SHO)
-
Emil Nässling (FIN/SHO)
-
Frans Nässling (FIN/SHO)
-
Gustaf Nyman (FIN/SHO)
-
Ole Olsen (DEN/SHO)
-
André Parmentier (FRA/SHO)
-
Christian Pedersen (DEN/SHO)
-
Édouard Poty (BEL/SHO)
-
Thomas Raddall (GBR/SHO)
-
Defkalion Rediadis (GRE/SHO)
-
Claës Rundberg (SWE/SHO)
-
Olaf Sæter (NOR/SHO)
-
Henri Sauveur (BEL/SHO)
-
Hans Schultz (DEN/SHO)
-
Gustav-Adolf Sjöberg (SWE/SHO)
-
Huvi Tuiskunen (FIN/SHO)
-
Cornelis van Altenburg (NED/SHO)
-
Gerard van den Bergh (NED/SHO)
-
Jesse Wallingford (GBR/SHO)
-
André Angelini (FRA/SHO)
-
Richard Barnett (GBR/SHO)
-
Sumner Benedict (USA/SHO)
-
Maurice Blood (GBR/SHO)
-
Stanley Brown (CAN/SHO)
-
Jørgen Bru (NOR/SHO)
-
Thomas Caldwell (GBR/SHO)
-
Kellogg Casey (USA/SHO)
-
Paul Colas (FRA/SHO)
-
Charles Crowe (CAN/SHO)
-
Ivan Eastman (USA/SHO)
-
Thomas Elmitt (CAN/SHO)
-
Georg Erdmann (NOR/SHO)
-
James Freeborn (CAN/SHO)
-
Thomas Fremantle (GBR/SHO)
-
Mathias Glomnes (NOR/SHO)
-
Edward Green (USA/SHO)
-
Léon Hecht (FRA/SHO)
-
John Hessian (USA/SHO)
-
John Hopton (GBR/SHO)
-
Charles Jeffers (USA/SHO)
-
James Jones (CAN/SHO)
-
Ossian Jörgensen (SWE/SHO)
-
Harry Kerr (CAN/SHO)
-
Kolbjørn Kvam (NOR/SHO)
-
Bill Leushner (USA/SHO)
-
Arthur Martin (CAN/SHO)
-
Dugald McInnes (CAN/SHO)
-
Daniel Mérillon (FRA/SHO)
-
Joshua Millner (IRL/SHO)
-
Frank Morris (CAN/SHO)
-
Fredrik Mossberg (SWE/SHO)
-
Erik Ohlsson (SWE/SHO)
-
Ted Ranken (GBR/SHO)
-
Alexander Rogers (GBR/SHO)
-
George Rowe (CAN/SHO)
-
John Sellars (GBR/SHO)
-
Harry Simon (USA/SHO)
-
Olivius Skymoen (NOR/SHO)
-
Arthur Steele (CAN/SHO)
-
Léon Tétart (FRA/SHO)
-
Fred Utton (CAN/SHO)
-
Erich Wagner-Hohenlobbese (GER/SHO)
-
Peter Whitehead (GBR/SHO)
-
Charles Winder (USA/SHO)
-
Gerald Skinner (GBR/SHO)
-
W44 Dorothy Lambert Chambers (GBR/TEN)
-
André Barbillat (FRA/SHO)
-
John Bashford (GBR/SHO)
-
James Cowan (GBR/SHO)
-
Walter Ellicott (GBR/SHO)
-
Albert Kempster (GBR/SHO)
-
William Lane-Joynt (IRL/SHO)
-
Charles Nix (GBR/SHO)
-
Maurice Robion du Pont (FRA/SHO)
-
Oscar Swahn (SWE/SHO)
-
Walter Winans (USA/SHO)
See the remark on Olympic Competitor Numbers.
Written 2011-12-19 - last modified 2011-12-21
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction