Herman's Top Athina 1906 Olympians - 27 april
Friday 27 april 1906
-
1906-04-27-08:30 - Shooting -
Free Rifle, team
-
1906-04-27-08:30 - Rowing -
Single Sculls
-
1906-04-27-09:00 - Rowing -
Coxed Pairs (1 km)
-
1906-04-27-09:00 - Fencing -
Épée for Masters
-
1906-04-27-09:30 - Rowing -
Coxed Pairs (1 mile)
-
1906-04-27-10:00 - Swimming -
400 m Free-style
-
1906-04-27-10:00 - Fencing -
Sabre for Masters
-
1906-04-27-10:30 - Diving -
Combined Platform
-
1906-04-27-15:00 - Wrestling -
Greco-Roman -
Heavyweight (+85 kg), round one
-
1906-04-27-15:00 - Athletics -
100 m, final
-
1906-04-27-15:00 - Athletics -
Long Jump
-
1906-04-27-15:30 - Athletics -
Pentathlon, 3 events
-
1906-04-27-16:00 - Wrestling -
Greco-Roman -
Middleweight (85 kg), semifinals
-
1906-04-27-16:00 - Athletics -
1500 m, round one
-
1906-04-27-16:00 - Athletics -
Stone Throw
-
1906-04-27-16:30 - Athletics -
400 m, round one
-
1906-04-27-16:30 - Athletics -
Shot Put
-
1906-04-27-16:30 - Wrestling -
Greco-Roman -
Middleweight (85 kg), finals
-
1906-04-27-17:00 - Athletics -
Pentathlon, stade run
-
1906-04-27-17:00 - Weightlifting -
One-handed
-
1906-04-27-17:30 - Athletics -
Pentathlon, wrestling
-
1906-04-27-17:30 - Athletics -
400 m, repêchage
The competitors in order:
-
Joseph Larran (FRA/ROW)
-
Emilio Cesarana (ITA/ROW)
-
Francesco Civera (ITA/ROW)
-
Luigi Diana (ITA/ROW)
-
Theodoros Emeraldis (GRE/ROW)
-
Max Orban (BEL/ROW)
-
Rémy Orban (BEL/ROW)
-
N. Papakostas (GRE/ROW)
-
Theofilakos Psiliakos (GRE/ROW)
-
N. Retsinopoulos (GRE/ROW)
-
Ioannis Venieris (GRE/ROW)
-
Carlo Gandini (ITA/FEN)
-
Ioannis Raisis (GRE/FEN)
-
Georgios Nikolakis (GRE/ROW)
-
Harald Steinthal (DEN/ROW)
-
Khristos Velegris (GRE/ROW)
-
Frank Bornamann (USA/SWI)
-
Bruckner Alajos (HUN/SWI)
-
Konstantinos Kleinias (GRE/SWI)
-
Konstantinos Panteleskos (GRE/SWI)
-
Tóbiás Zoltán (HUN/SWI)
-
John Andersson (SWE/DIV)
-
D. Argalias (GRE/DIV)
-
Carlo Bonfanti (ITA/DIV)
-
Luigi Capra (ITA/DIV)
-
Melville Clark (GBR/DIV)
-
Otto Hagborg (SWE/DIV)
-
Alfred Johansson (SWE/DIV)
-
Emilios Krouazas (GRE/DIV)
-
Sigfrid Larsson (SWE/DIV)
-
Emil Lundberg (SWE/DIV)
-
Fritz Nicolai (GER/DIV)
-
Axel Norling (SWE/DIV)
-
Gerlach Richter (SWE/DIV)
-
Einar Rosengren (SWE/DIV)
-
Otto Satzinger (AUT/DIV)
-
Harold Smyrk (GBR/DIV)
-
Gottlob Walz (GER/DIV)
-
Albert Zürner (GER/DIV)
-
Rudolf Arnold (AUT/WRG)
-
Wilhelm Born (GER/WRG)
-
Henri Baur (AUT/WRG)
-
Weisz Richárd (HUN/WRG)
-
Ioannis Patsoulis (GRE/WRG)
-
Dimitrios Psaltopoulos (GRE/WRG)
-
Nikolaos Andreadakis (GRE/ATH)
-
Francis Connolly (USA/ATH)
-
Tom Cronan (USA/ATH)
-
L. Leon (GRE/ATH)
-
Peter O'Connor (IRL/ATH)
-
A. Priftis (GRE/ATH)
-
Khristos Parsalis (GRE/ATH)
-
Andreas Andreadis (GRE /ATH)
-
Leopold Lahner (AUT/ATH)
-
Josef Wittmann (AUT/ATH)
-
Ioannis Demestikhas (GRE/ATH)
-
Dimitrios Siantis (GRE/ATH)
-
Nikolaos Anagnostopoulos (GRE/ATH)
-
Theodoros Georgiadis (GRE/WEI)
-
Carl Svensson (SWE/WEI)
See the remark on Olympic Competitor Numbers.
Written 2011-10-15 - last modified 2011-10-31
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction