1964 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Bantamweight (-57 kg) | 9th | 240 |
240 |
1964 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Team | R1:4th | 10.4 |
10.4 |
1972 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Team Pursuit | R1:22nd | 0.3 |
Men's 100 km Team Time Trial | 31st | -2.48 |
0.3048 |
1976 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Road Race | dnf | -22.24 |
Men's 100 km Team Time Trial | 24th | 0.12 |
0.12 |
competed in 2000 as
and in 2004 as
B. 1972-06-02, Minsk, Belarus
Rowing (2 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze)
1992 | 1996 | 2000 | 2004 | 2008 | 2012 | HP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single Sculls | gold | gold | silver | bronze | fifth | 45900 | |
Quadruple Sculls | bronze | 2880 | |||||
48480 |
1948 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's team | R1:3rd | 136 |
136 |
1956 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Flyweight (-52 kg) | silver | 6000 |
6000 |
1960 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Middleweight (-79 kg) | 12th | 60 |
60 |
1964 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Featherweight (-63 kg) | bronze | 3840 |
3840 |
1972 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Welterweight (-67 kg) | QF | 861 |
861 |
He died in Russia.
1960 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Coxed Fours | fourth | 1200 |
1200 |
1952 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Team | QR:3rd | 1.36 |
1.36 |
B.1961-04-21, Yaroslavl, Russia, represented the Soviet-Union and the Unified Team
Ice Hockey (3 gold)
1984 | 1988 | 1992 | HP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Team | gold | gold | gold | 17600 |
17600 |
Member of the Soviet Ice Hockey team of 1984 and 1988, and the combined team in 1992, that won gold on all three occasions.
1976 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's 20 km Walk | 32nd | -2.60 |
0.006 |
1896 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's 100 m Freestyle | ac | 839.5 |
Men's 500 m Freestyle | bronze | 2560 |
Men's 1200 m Freestyle | ac | 1076 |
4475.5 |
Olympic Competitor nr 220
1960 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Featherweight (-62 kg) | 8th | 384 |
384 |
1972 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Team | R1:3rd | 45.5 |
45.5 |
B. 1979, Russia
Gymnastics (2 gold, 4 silver, 1 bronze)
1996 | 2000 | 2004 | HP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Individual Combined | 15th | 10th | silver | 4110 |
Team Combined | silver | silver | bronze | 2904 |
Uneven Bars | gold | gold | 8th | 3456 |
Floor | - | silver | - | 1000 |
11470 |
1964 | 1968 | 1972 | 1976 | 1980 | HP | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Middleweight (-87 kg) | 11th | 10428 | ||||
Men's Light-Heavyweight (-97 kg) | fifth | |||||
Men's Heavyweight (-100 kg) | silver | fifth | 8th | |||
10428 |
1972 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Light-Heavyweight (-90 kg) | fifth | 1500 |
1500 |
1960 | 1964 | HP | |
---|---|---|---|
Men's Team | R1:4th | (fourth) | 169.25 |
169.25 |
1976 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Team | (QF) | 287 |
287 |
1964 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Flyweight (-52 kg) | 12th | 60 |
60 |
1906 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Marathon | 11th | 72 |
72 |
Olympic Competitor nr 3112
1976 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Bantamweight (-54 kg) | Prel | 0.102 |
0.102 |
1984 | HP | |
---|---|---|
Men's Long Jump | QU:27th | 0.06 |
0.06 |
Written 2002-10-30 - last modified 2024-01-14
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here for a full Introduction.