Aquatics 1908
The disciplines at London :
|
total |
men |
women |
|
comp |
prev |
comp |
prev |
comp |
prev |
Diving |
39 |
8 |
39 |
8 |
- |
- |
Swimming |
100 |
17 |
100 |
17 |
- |
- |
Waterpolo |
28 |
3 |
28 |
3 |
- |
- |
Doublers |
-19 |
-2 |
-19 |
-2 |
|
|
Switchers |
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
|
Total |
148 |
27 |
148 |
27 |
- |
- |
Doublers in Swimming and Diving : (4)
- (4845=4800+45) Hjalmar Johansson (SWE/DIV-SWI/1906-12)*
- (28.36=17.75+10.61) Robert Zimmerman (CAN/DIV-SWI/1908-12)
- (300.2=300+0.192) Snowy Baker (anz-AUS/SWI-DIV/1908)
- (2172=1200+(960)+12.3) Robert Andersson (SWE/DIV-WAT-SWI/1906-20)*
* Doubled before
Doublers in Swimming and Waterpolo: (14)
- (4534=2400+2134) Paul Radmilovic (GBR/WAT-SWI/1908-28)
- (3840=2880+960) Pontus Hanson (SWE/SWI-WAT/1908-12)
- (3000=2040+960) Harald Julin (SWE/SWI-WAT/1906-12)
- (6940=4664+(1676)+600.3) Robert Andersson (SWE/WAT-DIV-SWI/1906-20)
- (780.0=600+180) George Cortlever (NED/WAT-SWI/1908,20)
- (1128=960+168) Gunnar Wennerström (SWE/WAT-SWI/1908)
- (988.8=960+28.8) Torsten Kumfeldt (SWE/WAT-SWI/1908-20)
- (609.3=600+9.3) Piet Ooms (NED/WAT-SWI/1908)
- (601.6=600+1.56) Eduard Meijer (NED/WAT-SWI/1908)
- (1501=1500+0.923) Oscar Grégoire (BEL/WAT-SWI/1900,08-12)
- (1500=1500+0.304) Fernand Feyaerts (BEL/WAT-SWI/1900,08)
- (1500=1500+0.304) Herman Meyboom (BEL/WAT-SWI/1908-12)
- (1500=1500+0.304) Victor Boin (BEL/WAT-SWI/1908-12)
- (600.3=600+0.304) Bouke Benenga (NED/WAT-SWI/1908)
Doublers in Diving and Waterpolo: (2)
- (962.3=960+2.334) Axel Runström (SWE/WAT-DIV/1908)
- (2172=1200+960+12.3) Robert Andersson (SWE/DIV-WAT-SWI/1906-20)
Triplers in Diving, Swimming and Waterpolo: (-1)
- (2172=1200+960+12.3) Robert Andersson (SWE/DIV-WAT-SWI/1906-20)
Andersson has been counted three times, and deducted three times as doubler in all three combinations, he needs to be added once again. He was twice counted as a previous competitor, and once deducted as a previous doubler, so the "previous" column is correct.
* Also doubled before: (in Athina 1906)
-
(11357=912+4845+5600)
Hjalmar Johansson
(SWE/AQU/1906-12)
-
(6940=570+2172+2094+1680+b424) Robert Andersson
(SWE/AQU/1906-20)
Total Doublers: 19-2
Switchers in Swimming and Waterpolo: (1) (in St. Louis
1904)
- (1077=960+116.7) Augustus Goessling (USA/WAT-SWI/1904,08)
Competed before (in only one discipline): (in Paris
1900)
-
(23358=1950+4534+3217+3200+28.7+800+b9629) Paul
Radmilovic (GBR/AQU/1906-28)
-
(7575=226.5+3000+2644+1280+b424) Harald Julin
(SWE/AQU/1906-20)
-
(5268=2000+++1501+1289+b478) Oscar Grégoire
(BEL/AQU/1900,08-12)
-
(3850=2000+++1500+b350) Fernand Feyaerts
(BEL/AQU/1900,08)
-
(1602=1000+++601.6) Eduard Meijer (NED/AQU/1900,08)
Later switcher
-
(12496=1095+11401) Harry Hebner
(USA/SWI-wat/1908-20)
-
(4818=1.884+2328+1280+800+b408) Wille Andersson
(SWE/AQU/1908-20)
-
(53.30=45.5+7.8) Amilcare Beretta (ITA/WAT-SWI/1908,20)
Doublers who also competed later
-
(7596=3840+2052+1280+b424) Pontus Hanson
(SWE/SWI-WAT/1908-12)
-
(4165=988.8+2000+800+b376) Torsten Kumfeldt
(SWE/WAT-SWI/1908-20)
-
(2781=1500+1281) Herman Meyboom
(BEL/WAT-SWI/1908-12)
-
(2780=1500+1280) Victor Boin (BEL/WAT-SWI/1908-12)
-
(1291=780++410+b101) George Cortlever
(NED/WAT-SWI/1908,20)
-
(1029=28.36+1000) Robert Zimmerman
(CAN/DIV-SWI/1908-12)
-
(1612=962.3+650) Axel Runström
(SWE/DIV-WAT/1908-12)
Doubled before
-
(24519=16000++5400+615+b2504)
John Jarvis
(GBR/AQU/1900,06-08)
-
(9392=8910++481.7) Budd Goodwin (USA/AQU/1904,08)
-
(5773=3200+1342+1230+0.945) Rob Derbyshire
(GBR/AQU/1900,06-12)
The full Aquatics list
-
(10800) Henry Taylor (GBR/SWI/1906-20)
-
(7200) Arno Bieberstein (GER/SWI/1908)
-
(7200) Fred Holman (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(5466) Frank Beaurepaire (AUS/SWI/1908,20-24)
-
(5280)
Charlie
Daniels (USA/SWI/1904-08)
-
(4845) Hjalmar Johansson (SWE/DIV-SWI/1906-12)
-
(4534) Paul Radmilovic (GBR/WAT-SWI/1908-28)
-
(4800) Albert Zürner (GER/DIV/1906-12)
-
(4688) Ludvig Dam (DEN/SWI/1906-08)
-
(4500) William Robinson (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(3840) Pontus Hanson (SWE/SWI-WAT/1908-12)
-
(3750) von Halmay Zoltán (HUN/SWI/1900-08)
-
(3615) Sydney Battersby (GBR/SWI/1908-12)
-
(3366) Otto Scheff (aut-POL/SWI/1906-08)
-
(3015) Willie Foster (GBR/SWI/1908-12)
-
(3003) Karl Malmström (SWE/DIV/1908)
-
(3000) Kurt Behrens (GER/DIV/1908-12)
-
(3000) Harald Julin (SWE/SWI-WAT/1906-12)
-
(2880) Bert Haresnape (GBR/SWI/1908-12)
-
(2670) George Gaidzik (USA/DIV/1908-12)
-
(2400) Charles Smith (GBR/WAT/1908-24)
-
(2400) George Wilkinson (GBR/WAT/1908-12)
-
(2400) George Nevinson (GBR/WAT/1908)
-
(2400) George Cornet (GBR/WAT/1908-12)
-
(2400) Tom Thould (GBR/WAT/1908)
-
(2400) Charles Forsyth (GBR/WAT/1908)
-
(2172) Robert Andersson (SWE/DIV-WAT-SWI/1906-20)
-
(1920) Gottlob Walz (GER/DIV/1906-08)
-
(1920) Arvid Spångberg (SWE/DIV/1908)
-
(1800) Gustav Aurich (GER/SWI/1908)
-
(1800) Toldi Ödön (HUN/SWI/1908)
-
(1680) Leslie Rich (USA/SWI/1908)
-
(1501) Oscar Grégoire
(BEL/WAT-SWI/1900,08-12)
-
(1500) Fernand Feyaerts (BEL/WAT-SWI/1900,08)
-
(1500) Herman Meyboom (BEL/WAT-SWI/1908-12)
-
(1500) Victor Boin (BEL/WAT-SWI/1908-12)
-
(1500) Albert Michant (BEL/WAT/1900,08)
-
(1500) Joseph Pletinckx (BEL/WAT/1908-24)
-
(1500) Herman Donners (BEL/WAT/1908-12)
-
(1230) Rob Derbyshire (GBR/SWI/1906-12)
-
(1128) Gunnar Wennerström (SWE/WAT-SWI/1908)
-
(1095) Harry Hebner (USA/SWI/1908-12)
-
(996.0) Zachár Imre (HUN/SWI/1908-12)
-
(996.0) von Las-Torres Béla
(HUN/SWI/1908-12)
-
(988.8) Torsten Kumfeldt (SWE/WAT-SWI/1908-20)
-
(962.3) Axel Runström (SWE/WAT-DIV/1908)
-
(960.0) Erik Bergvall (SWE/WAT/1908)
-
(922.5) Max Ritter (GER/SWI/1908-12)
-
(922.5) John R. Taylor (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(922.5) Erich Seidel (GER/SWI/1908)
-
(922.5) Wilhelm Persson (SWE/SWI/1908)
-
(780.0) George Cortlever (NED/WAT-SWI/1908,20)
-
(750.3) Munk József (HUN/SWI/1908)
-
(615.3) Fritz Nicolai (GER/DIV/1906-08)
-
(615.0) Ernest Pott (GBR/DIV/1908-12)
-
(615.0) Toivo Aro (FIN/DIV/1908-12)
-
(615.0) George Dockrell (IRL/SWI/1908)
-
(615.0) John Jarvis
(GBR/SWI/1900,06-08)
-
(609.3) Piet Ooms (NED/WAT-SWI/1908)
-
(601.6) Eduard Meijer (NED/WAT-SWI/1908)
-
(600.3) Bouke Benenga (NED/WAT-SWI/1908)
-
(600.0) Frederik Hulswit (NED/WAT/1908)
-
(600.0) Karel Meijer (NED/WAT/1908,20)
-
(600.0) Johan Rühl (NED/WAT/1908)
-
(568.0) Frank Springfield (anz-AUS/SWI/1908)
-
(481.7) Budd Goodwin (USA/SWI/1904,08)
-
(402.3) Theodore Tartakover (anz-AUS/SWI/1908-12)
-
(369.0) Stanley Parvin (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(369.0) Colin Lewis (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(369.0) Fabinyi József (hun-ROM/SWI/1908)
-
(369.0) Félicien Courbet (BEL/SWI/1908-20)
-
(343.5) Heinz Freyschmidt (GER/DIV/1908)
-
(300.2) Snowy Baker (anz-AUS/SWI-DIV/1908)
-
(246.0) Lewis Moist (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(246.0) Harold Clarke (GBR/DIV/1908,20-24)
-
(246.0) Hilmer Löfberg (SWE/DIV/1908)
-
(246.0) Harold Goodworth (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(192.0) Harald Klem (DEN/SWI/1908)
-
(188.0) Hjalmar Saxtorph (DEN/SWI/1906-08)
-
(187.8) Poul Holm (DEN/SWI/1908)
-
(180.0) Baronyi András (HUN/SWI/1908)
-
(180.0) Richard Rösler (GER/SWI/1908)
-
(136.9) Gustaf Wretman (SWE/SWI/1906-08)
-
(124.2) Adolf Andersson (SWE/SWI/1908)
-
(120.8) Harold Grote (USA/DIV/1908)
-
(116.7) Augustus Goessling (USA/SWI/1908)
-
(105.0) Sam Blatherwick (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(97.80) Hajós Henrik (HUN/SWI/1906-08)
-
(97.50) Addin Tyldesley (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(97.50) Frank Errington (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(97.50) Harald Arbin (SWE/DIV/1908-12)
-
(72.75) Wilfred Edwards (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(72.00) Frederick Unwin (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(72.00) Percy Courtman (GBR/SWI/1908-12)
-
(50.33) Oskar Wetzell (FIN/DIV/1908-12)
-
(45.00) Sidney Willis (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(53.30) Amilcare Beretta (ITA/WAT-SWI/1908,20)
-
(30.00) James Green (USA/SWI/1908)
-
(28.80) Bartholomeus Roodenburch (NED/SWI/1908)
-
(28.36) Robert Zimmerman (CAN/DIV-SWI/1908-12)
-
(23.85) William Hoare (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(23.85) Sigfrid Larsson (SWE/DIV/1906-08)
-
(23.34) Erik Adlerz (SWE/DIV/1908-24)
-
(23.34) George Cane (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(20.92) Ónody József
(HUN/SWI/1906-08)
-
(19.20) William Haynes (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(18.00) Per Fjästad (SWE/SWI/1908)
-
(17.75) Anthony Taylor (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(17.75) William Bull (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(17.75) Harold Smyrk (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(12.00) Lambertus Benenga (NED/SWI/1908)
-
(11.82) John Henriksson (FIN/SWI/1908)
-
(9.300) Oreste Muzzi (ITA/SWI/1908)
-
(9.300) André Theuriet (FRA/SWI/1908)
-
(9.300) Richard Hassell (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(7.796) Hugo Jonsson (FIN/SWI/1908)
-
(7.605) Eric Seaward (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(7.500) Arthur Sharp (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(7.200) André Duprez (BEL/SWI/1908)
-
(4.800) Aage Holm (DEN/SWI/1908)
-
(4.211) Max Gumpel (SWE/SWI/1908)
-
(4.211) Arthur Davies (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(4.211) Sydney Gooday (GBR-CAN/SWI/1908,20)
-
(2.730) Harry Crank (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(2.730) Carlo Bonfanti (ITA/DIV/1906-12)
-
(2.730) Thomas Cross (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(2.334) Gunnar Wingqvist (SWE/DIV/1908)
-
(2.334) Joseph Huketick (BEL/DIV/1908)
-
(2.334) William Webb (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(2.022) Conrad Trubenbach (USA/SWI/1908)
-
(1.884) Wille Andersson (SWE/SWI/1908-12)
-
(1.718) Mario Massa (ITA/SWI/1908-20)
-
(0.923) Kugler Sándor (HUN/SWI/1908)
-
(0.807) George Innocent (GBR/SWI/1908-12)
-
(0.628) Davide Baiardo (ITA/SWI/1908-12)
-
(0.510) James Beckett (IRL/DIV/1908)
-
(0.495) Edward Cooke (anz-AUS/SWI/1908)
-
(0.324) James Aldous (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(0.324) Thomas Collins (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(0.304) Gérard Meister (FRA/SWI/1908-12)
-
(0.304) Robert Foster (USA/SWI/1908)
-
(0.304) René André (FRA/SWI/1908)
-
(0.211) Friedrich Meuring (NED/SWI/1908)
-
(0.191) Herman Cederberg (FIN/SWI/1908-12)
-
(0.191) Frank Naylor (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(0.191) Pierre Strauwen (BEL/SWI/1908)
-
(0.120) Thomas Harrington (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(0.098) Henri Decoin (FRA/SWI/1908)
Competed before:
-
(30810=10560+9600+4200+3750+b2700) von Halmay
Zoltán (HUN/SWI/1900-08)
-
(26100=15720+5100+5280)
Charlie
Daniels (USA/SWI/1904-08)
-
(24519=16000++5400+615+b2504)
John Jarvis
(GBR/AQU/1900,06-08)
-
(23358=1950+4534+3217+3200+28.7+800+b9629) Paul
Radmilovic (GBR/AQU/1906-28)
-
(21688=8280+10800+900+968.4+b740) Henry Taylor
(GBR/SWI/1906-20)
-
(12200=1800+4800+5600) Albert Zürner
(GER/DIV/1906-12)
-
(11357=912+4845+5600)
Hjalmar Johansson
(SWE/AQU/1906-12)
-
(10206=5840+3366) Otto Scheff (aut-POL/SWI/1906-08)
-
(9392=8910++481.7) Budd Goodwin (USA/AQU/1904,08)
-
(9120=7200+1920) Gottlob Walz (GER/DIV/1906-08)
-
(7575=226.5+3000+2644+1280+b424) Harald Julin
(SWE/AQU/1906-20)
-
(6940=570+2172+2094+1680+b424) Robert Andersson
(SWE/AQU/1906-20)
-
(5773=3200+1342+1230+0.945) Rob Derbyshire
(GBR/AQU/1900,06-12)
-
(5268=2000+++1501+1289+b478) Oscar Grégoire
(BEL/AQU/1900,08-12)
-
(4727=39.00+4688) Ludvig Dam (DEN/SWI/1906-08)
-
(3850=2000+++1500+b350) Albert Michant
(BEL/WAT/1900,08)
-
(3850=2000+++1500+b350) Fernand Feyaerts
(BEL/AQU/1900,08)
-
(1701=1680+20.92) Ónody József
(HUN/SWI/1906-08)
-
(1602=1000+++601.6) Eduard Meijer (NED/AQU/1900,08)
-
(1298=1200+97.80) Hajós Henrik
(HUN/SWI/1906-08)
-
(1077=960++116.7) Augustus Goessling
(USA/wat-SWI/1904,08)
-
(903.3=288+615.3) Fritz Nicolai (GER/DIV/1906-08)
-
(348.0=160+188) Hjalmar Saxtorph (DEN/SWI/1906-08)
-
(324.5=187.6+136.9) Gustaf Wretman
(SWE/SWI/1906-08)
-
(41.85=18+23.85) Sigfrid Larsson (SWE/DIV/1906-08)
-
(22.25=4.5+17.75) Harold Smyrk (GBR/DIV/1906-08)
-
(5.470=0.18+2.73+2.56) Carlo Bonfanti
(ITA/DIV/1906-12)
Only in London
-
(7200) Arno Bieberstein (GER/SWI/1908)
-
(7200) Fred Holman (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(4500) William Robinson (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(3003) Karl Malmström (SWE/DIV/1908)
-
(2400) George Nevinson (GBR/WAT/1908)
-
(2400) Tom Thould (GBR/WAT/1908)
-
(2400) Charles Forsyth (GBR/WAT/1908)
-
(1920) Arvid Spångberg (SWE/DIV/1908)
-
(1800) Gustav Aurich (GER/SWI/1908)
-
(1800) Toldi Ödön (HUN/SWI/1908)
-
(1680) Leslie Rich (USA/SWI/1908)
-
(1128) Gunnar Wennerström (SWE/WAT-SWI/1908)
-
(960.0) Erik Bergvall (SWE/WAT/1908)
-
(922.5) John R. Taylor (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(922.5) Erich Seidel (GER/SWI/1908)
-
(922.5) Wilhelm Persson (SWE/SWI/1908)
-
(750.3) Munk József (HUN/SWI/1908)
-
(615.0) George Dockrell (IRL/SWI/1908)
-
(609.3) Piet Ooms (NED/WAT-SWI/1908)
-
(600.3) Bouke Benenga (NED/WAT-SWI/1908)
-
(600.0) Frederik Hulswit (NED/WAT/1908)
-
(600.0) Johan Rühl (NED/WAT/1908)
-
(568.0) Frank Springfield (anz-AUS/SWI/1908)
-
(369.0) Stanley Parvin (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(369.0) Colin Lewis (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(369.0) Fabinyi József (hun-ROM/SWI/1908)
-
(343.5) Heinz Freyschmidt (GER/DIV/1908)
-
(300.2) Snowy Baker (anz-AUS/SWI-DIV/1908)
-
(246.0) Lewis Moist (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(246.0) Hilmer Löfberg (SWE/DIV/1908)
-
(246.0) Harold Goodworth (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(192.0) Harald Klem (DEN/SWI/1908)
-
(187.8) Poul Holm (DEN/SWI/1908)
-
(180.0) Richard Rösler (GER/SWI/1908)
-
(124.2) Adolf Andersson (SWE/SWI/1908)
-
(120.8) Harold Grote (USA/DIV/1908)
-
(105.0) Sam Blatherwick (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(97.50) Addin Tyldesley (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(97.50) Frank Errington (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(72.75) Wilfred Edwards (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(72.00) Frederick Unwin (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(45.00) Sidney Willis (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(30.00) James Green (USA/SWI/1908)
-
(28.80) Bartholomeus Roodenburch (NED/SWI/1908)
-
(23.85) William Hoare (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(23.34) George Cane (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(19.20) William Haynes (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(18.00) Per Fjästad (SWE/SWI/1908)
-
(17.75) Anthony Taylor (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(17.75) William Bull (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(12.00) Lambertus Benenga (NED/SWI/1908)
-
(11.82) John Henriksson (FIN/SWI/1908)
-
(9.300) Oreste Muzzi (ITA/SWI/1908)
-
(9.300) André Theuriet (FRA/SWI/1908)
-
(9.300) Richard Hassell (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(7.796) Amilcare Beretta (ITA/SWI/1908)
-
(7.796) Hugo Jonsson (FIN/SWI/1908)
-
(7.605) Eric Seaward (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(7.500) Arthur Sharp (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(7.200) André Duprez (BEL/SWI/1908)
-
(4.800) Aage Holm (DEN/SWI/1908)
-
(4.211) Arthur Davies (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(2.730) Harry Crank (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(2.730) Thomas Cross (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(2.334) Gunnar Wingqvist (SWE/DIV/1908)
-
(2.334) Joseph Huketick (BEL/DIV/1908)
-
(2.334) William Webb (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(2.022) Conrad Trubenbach (USA/SWI/1908)
-
(0.923) Kugler Sándor (HUN/SWI/1908)
-
(0.510) James Beckett (IRL/DIV/1908)
-
(0.495) Edward Cooke (anz-AUS/SWI/1908)
-
(0.324) James Aldous (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(0.324) Thomas Collins (GBR/DIV/1908)
-
(0.304) Robert Foster (USA/SWI/1908)
-
(0.304) René André (FRA/SWI/1908)
-
(0.211) Friedrich Meuring (NED/SWI/1908)
-
(0.191) Frank Naylor (GBR/SWI/1908)
-
(0.191) Pierre Strauwen (BEL/SWI/1908)
-
(0.120) Thomas Harrington (GBR/DIV/1908)
Later switchers
-
(3612=4.211+2000+1280+b328) Max Gumpel
(SWE/SWI-wat/1908-20)
-
(500.1=0.098+500) Henri Decoin
(FRA/SWI-wat/1908-12)
-
(2171=369+1738+64.16) Félicien Courbet
(BEL/AQU/1908-20)
-
(1746=996+750) Zachár Imre
(HUN/SWI-wat/1908-12)
Complete later:
-
(31720=23.34+12800+8000+1668+b9229) Erik Adlerz
(SWE/DIV/1908-24)
-
(17657=2400+3200+3200+28.7+b8829) Charles Smith
(GBR/WAT/1908-24)
-
(15063=5466++4560+3690+b1347) Frank Beaurepaire
(AUS/SWI/1908,20-24)
-
(12496=1095+11401) Harry Hebner
(USA/SWI-wat/1908-20)
-
(7596=3840+2052+1280+b424) Pontus Hanson
(SWE/SWI-WAT/1908-12)
-
(7458=1500+1280+2000+2000+b678) Joseph Pletinckx
(BEL/WAT/1908-24)
-
(5600=2400+3200) George Wilkinson (GBR/WAT/1908-12)
-
(5600=2400+3200) George Cornet (GBR/WAT/1908-12)
-
(5582=3000+2582) Kurt Behrens (GER/DIV/1908-12)
-
(4935=3015+1920) Willie Foster (GBR/SWI/1908-12)
-
(4818=1.884+2328+1280+800+b408) Wille Andersson
(SWE/AQU/1908-20)
-
(4713=3615+1098) Sydney Battersby
(GBR/SWI/1908-12)
-
(4232=72+4160) Percy Courtman (GBR/SWI/1908-12)
-
(4165=988.8+2000+800+b376) Torsten Kumfeldt
(SWE/WAT-SWI/1908-20)
-
(3840=2880+960) Bert Haresnape (GBR/SWI/1908-12)
-
(3612=4.211+2000+1280+b328) Max Gumpel
(SWE/AQU/1908-20)
-
(3246=996+2250) von Las-Torres Béla
(HUN/SWI/1908-12)
-
(3246=2670+576) George Gaidzik (USA/DIV/1908-12)
-
(2946=246++160+2560) Harold Clarke
(GBR/DIV/1908,20-24)
-
(2781=1500+1281) Herman Meyboom
(BEL/WAT-SWI/1908-12)
-
(2780=1500+1280) Victor Boin (BEL/WAT-SWI/1908-12)
-
(2780=1500+1280) Herman Donners (BEL/WAT/1908-12)
-
(2580=180+2400) Baronyi András
(HUN/SWI/1908)
-
(2171=369+1738+64.16) Félicien Courbet
(BEL/AQU/1908-20)
-
(1871=615+1256) Toivo Aro (FIN/DIV/1908-12)
-
(1746=996+750) Zachár Imre
(HUN/SWI-wat/1908-12)
-
(1612=962.3+650) Axel Runström
(SWE/DIV-WAT/1908-12)
-
(1556=922.5+633.6) Max Ritter (GER/SWI/1908-12)
-
(1255=615+640) Ernest Pott (GBR/DIV/1908-12)
-
(1291=780++410+b101) George Cortlever
(NED/WAT-SWI/1908,20)
-
(1111=600++410+b101) Karel Meijer
(NED/WAT/1908,20)
-
(1029=28.36+1000) Robert Zimmerman
(CAN/DIV-SWI/1908-12)
-
(737.5=97.5+640) Harald Arbin (SWE/DIV/1908-12)
-
(500.1=0.098+500) Henri Decoin (FRA/AQU/1908-12)
-
(403.3=402.3+1.009) Theodore Tartakover
(anz-AUS/SWI/1908-12)
-
(261.7=1.718+5.984+254) Mario Massa
(ITA/SWI/1908-20)
-
(131.0=0.807+130.2) George Innocent
(GBR/SWI/1908-12)
-
(71.45=50.33+21.12) Oskar Wetzell
(FIN/DIV/1908-12)
-
(25.79=0.191+25.6) Herman Cederberg
(FIN/SWI/1908-12)
-
(8.791=4.211++4.58) Sydney Gooday
(GBR-CAN/SWI/1908,20)
-
(0.814=0.628+0.186) Davide Baiardo
(ITA/SWI/1908-12)
-
(0.341=0.304+0.037) Gérard Meister
(FRA/SWI/1908-12)
27+79+42=148
By Country:
The full Aquatics list
Written 2002-03-07 - last modified 2012-02-15
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.