Aquatics 1904
The disciplines at St.Louis :
|
total |
men |
women |
|
comp |
prev |
comp |
prev |
comp |
prev |
Diving |
5 |
- |
5 |
- |
- |
- |
Swimming |
32 |
2 |
32 |
2 |
- |
- |
Waterpolo |
21 |
- |
21 |
- |
- |
- |
Doublers |
-15 |
- |
-15 |
- |
- |
- |
Total |
43 |
2 |
43 |
2 |
- |
- |
Doublers in Swimming and Diving : (1)
- (10800=6300+4500) Georg Hoffmann (GER/SWI-DIV/1904-06)
Doublers in Swimming and Waterpolo : (13)
- (8910=6510+2400) Budd Goodwin (USA/SWI-WAT/1904)
- (4110=2400+1710) Lou Handley (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (3615=2115+1500) David Hammond (USA/SWI-WAT/1904)
- (3600=2400+1200) Joe Ruddy (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (3240=2280+960) Bill Orthwein (USA/SWI-WAT/1904)
- (2250=1500+750) Bill Tuttle (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (2115=1500+615) Edwin Swatek (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (1470=960+510) John Meyers (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (1440=960+480) Amedee Reyburn (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (1440=960+480) Gwynne Evans (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (2700=2400+300) David Bratton (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (2700=2400+300) David Hesser (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (2700=2400+300) George Van Cleaf (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
Doublers in Diving and Waterpolo : (1)
- (4380=2880+1500) Frank Kehoe (USA/DIV-WAT/1904)
Later switcher:
- (1077=960+116.7) Gus Goessling (USA/WAT-SWI/1904,08)
Full list
- (30810) von Halmay Zoltán (HUN/SWI/1900-08)
- (26100) Charlie Daniels (USA/SWI/1904-08)
- (15308) Georg Hoffmann (GER/DIV-SWI/1904-06)
- (13970) Otto Wahle (AUT/SWI/1900-04)
- (13020) Emil Rausch (GER/SWI/1904-06)
- (11700) Walter Brack (GER/SWI/1904)
- (10920) Frank Gailey (AUS/SWI/1904)
- (10080) Georg Zacharias (GER/SWI/1904)
- (9392) Budd Goodwin (USA/SWI-WAT/1904,08)
- (7710) Edgar Adams (USA/SWI/1904)
- (7200) George Sheldon (USA/DIV/1904)
- (7200) Billy Dickey (USA/SWI/1904)
- (6120) Kiss Géza (HUN/SWI/1904-06)
- (4920) Scott Leary (USA/SWI/1904)
- (4380) Frank Kehoe (USA/DIV-WAT/1904)
- (4110) Lou Handley (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (3615) David Hammond (USA/SWI-WAT/1904)
- (3600) Joe Ruddy (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (3360) Jam Handy (USA/SWI/1904)
- (3240) Bill Orthwein (USA/SWI-WAT/1904)
- (2880) Alfred Braunschweiger (GER/DIV/1904)
- (2700) David Bratton (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (2700) David Hesser (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (2700) George Van Cleaf (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (2400) James Steen (USA/WAT/1904)
- (2400) David Gaul (USA/SWI/1904)
- (2250) Bill Tuttle (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (2115) Edwin Swatek (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (1800) Newman Samuel (USA/SWI/1904)
- (1500) Charles Healy (USA/WAT/1904)
- (1500) Jerome Steever (USA/WAT/1904)
- (1500) Rex Beach (USA/WAT/1904)
- (1470) John Meyers (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (1440) Amedee Reyburn (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (1440) Gwynne Evans (USA/WAT-SWI/1904)
- (1230) Ray Thorne (USA/SWI/1904)
- (1125) Otto Hooff (GER/DIV/1904)
- (1125) Charles Pyrah (USA/SWI/1904)
- (1080) Marquard Schwarz (USA/SWI/1904-06)
- (1077) Gus Goessling (USA/WAT-SWI/1904,08)
- (960.0) Frank Schreiner (USA/WAT/1904)
- (960.0) Manfred Toeppen (USA/WAT/1904)
- (750.0) Hugo Goetz (USA/SWI/1904)
Competed previously: In Paris 1900:
- (30810) von Halmay Zoltán (HUN/SWI/1900-08)
- (13970) Otto Wahle (AUT/SWI/1900-04)
By Country:
The full Aquatics list
Written 2002-03-02 - last modified 2023-03-13
This page is part of the site "Full Olympians" by Herman De Wael. See here
for a full Introduction.